- Win
- 47.7%
- ▼2.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.90
- ±1.75
- Games
- 843
- a win +29.6 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.08 · 0.83%
- as Support · any role
Kled Support on VN, patch 26.21: Hubris, Mortal Reminder, Profane Hydra; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 843 games).
Low sample. 843 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×288% · 47.7% won
Spells
Ig
83% · 47.7% won
Skills
62% · 49.3% won
Items 5.0% of games with a core
- Hubris
- Mortal Reminder
- Profane Hydra
- Vc
51.5%won9.4% · 18pick, 18 games - Ie
53.0%won8.4% · 16pick, 16 games - Jt
52.5%won5.8% · 11pick, 11 games
- Ga
62.0%won27% · 12pick, 12 games
28.0% won (14.3–47.6) · 25 games
4th: all builds · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 54% of games · 48.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › Mortal Reminder › Profane Hydra5.0%28.0%14% to 48%
- Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's Regards4.6%56.5%37% to 74%
- Hubris › The Collector › Mortal Reminder4.0%55.0%34% to 74%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W62%49.3%503
- ››starts Q W E17%43.0%135
- ››starts W Q EFew games5.3%37.2%43
- ››starts Q E QFew games5.2%52.4%42
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games7.0%44.2% won
Boots
- No boots 20%52.3% won
- Mercury's Treads 18%49.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash Few games8.1%45.6% won
- Flash + Ghost Few games7.0%47.5% won
Every option as a table31 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › Mortal Reminder › Profane HydraFew games | 5.0% | 28.0% | 14.3%–47.6% | 25 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 4.6% | 56.5% | 36.8%–74.4% | 23 |
| Hubris › The Collector › Mortal ReminderFew games | 4.0% | 55.0% | 34.2%–74.2% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 46% | 43.5% | 38.6%–48.5% | 384 |
| No boots | 20% | 52.3% | 44.9%–59.7% | 172 |
| Mercury's Treads | 18% | 49.0% | 41.2%–56.9% | 153 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 9.5% | 47.5% | 36.9%–58.3% | 80 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 2.6% | 63.6% | 43.0%–80.3% | 22 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 47.7% | 43.9%–51.5% | 656 |
| Health PotionFew games | 7.0% | 44.2% | 31.6%–57.7% | 52 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 83% | 47.7% | 44.0%–51.4% | 696 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 8.1% | 45.6% | 34.3%–57.3% | 68 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 7.0% | 47.5% | 35.3%–60.0% | 59 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 62% | 49.3% | 45.0%–53.7% | 503 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 17% | 43.0% | 34.9%–51.4% | 135 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q EFew games | 5.3% | 37.2% | 24.4%–52.1% | 43 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E QFew games | 5.2% | 52.4% | 37.7%–66.6% | 42 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 54% | 48.4% | 43.6%–53.3% | 403 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 15% | 40.7% | 32.1%–49.9% | 113 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q RFew games | 6.1% | 43.5% | 30.2%–57.8% | 46 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 4.9% | 54.1% | 38.4%–69.0% | 37 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 62% | 46.7% | 42.5%–51.0% | 520 |
| Titanic Hydra | 30% | 46.1% | 40.1%–52.2% | 256 |
| Celestial Opposition | 30% | 51.2% | 45.0%–57.3% | 250 |
| Black Cleaver | 22% | 50.0% | 42.9%–57.2% | 184 |
| The Collector | 15% | 54.6% | 46.1%–62.9% | 130 |
| Umbral Glaive | 15% | 47.2% | 38.6%–55.9% | 123 |
| Eclipse | 13% | 55.7% | 46.2%–64.8% | 106 |
| Voltaic CycloswordFew games | 12% | 55.7% | 45.8%–65.1% | 97 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 10% | 52.9% | 42.4%–63.2% | 85 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 7.0% | 42.4% | 30.6%–55.1% | 59 |
Questions
What do Kled Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Hubris, then Mortal Reminder, then Profane Hydra: 3% of 843 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 28.0% win rate.
What skill order do Kled Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, E, W: 62% of 807 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Kled Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 83% of 843 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.7% win rate.









































