- Win
- 48.3%
- ▼1.7 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +0.40
- ±0.44
- Games
- 8,121
- a win +20.4 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.73 · 23.7%
- as Bot · any role
Mel Bot on VN, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 8,121 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Ability haste 63%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health scaling 67%Set taken in 60% of games
Every rune with its win rate35 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 95% | 48.4% | 47.3–49.6% |
| Scorch | 83% | 48.1% | 46.9–49.3% |
| Transcendence | 61% | 48.4% | 47.1–49.8% |
| Arcane Comet | 59% | 48.6% | 47.2–50.0% |
| Gathering Storm | 15% | 49.3% | 46.4–52.1% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 2.7% | 44.3% | 37.9–50.9% |
| Deathfire Touch | 1.8% | 51.0% | 43.1–58.9% |
| Absolute FocusFew games | 1.1% | 45.4% | 35.3–55.8% |
| CelerityFew games | 0.9% | 58.9% | 47.4–69.5% |
| Summon AeryFew games | 0.5% | 43.2% | 29.7–57.8% |
| Nimbus CloakFew games | 0.4% | 51.7% | 34.4–68.6% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coup de Grace | 52% | 48.5% | 47.0–50.0% |
| Presence of Mind | 51% | 48.3% | 46.8–49.8% |
| Legend: Haste | 3.5% | 51.1% | 45.3–56.8% |
| Cut Down | 2.3% | 47.3% | 40.3–54.5% |
| Triumph | 1.4% | 47.8% | 38.8–56.9% |
| Legend: AlacrityFew games | 0.6% | 42.3% | 29.9–55.8% |
| Press the AttackFew games | 0.3% | 33.3% | 18.0–53.3% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheap Shot | 29% | 46.9% | 45.0–49.0% |
| Ultimate Hunter | 29% | 46.2% | 44.2–48.3% |
| Dark Harvest | 27% | 46.9% | 44.9–49.0% |
| Sixth Sense | 26% | 46.9% | 44.8–49.1% |
| Grisly Mementos | 1.8% | 48.0% | 40.1–56.0% |
| Taste of BloodFew games | 1.2% | 38.5% | 29.4–48.5% |
| Treasure HunterFew games | 0.8% | 63.9% | 51.4–74.8% |
| Relentless HunterFew games | 0.6% | 58.7% | 44.3–71.7% |
| ElectrocuteFew games | 0.4% | 56.7% | 39.2–72.6% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 13% | 50.1% | 47.0–53.1% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 11% | 49.8% | 46.6–53.0% |
| Magical Footwear | 11% | 50.7% | 47.4–53.9% |
| First Strike | 10% | 49.8% | 46.4–53.2% |
| Cash Back | 2.0% | 47.8% | 40.3–55.5% |
| Triple Tonic | 1.5% | 47.1% | 38.3–56.0% |
| Jack Of All TradesFew games | 0.5% | 63.2% | 47.3–76.6% |
| Approach VelocityFew games | 0.3% | 45.5% | 26.9–65.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Mel Bot players take on VN?
Arcane Comet, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 53% of 8,121 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.5% win rate.
What other rune page do Mel Bot players use?
Dark Harvest with Sorcery: 26% of 8,121 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.7% win rate.
Which stat shards do Mel Bot players pick?
Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 60% of 8,121 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.6% win rate.







































