- Win
- 46.2%
- ▼3.8 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.70
- ±0.18
- Games
- 48.6k
- a win +19.5 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 4.4 · 23.7%
- as Mid · any role
Mel Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Arcane Comet + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 48,591 games).
Rune pages
SorceryPrimary
PrecisionSecondary
ShardsOffense Ability haste 67%Flex Adaptive force 98%Defense Health scaling 70%Set taken in 64% of games
Every rune with its win rate47 runes · 4 trees
| Sorcery | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manaflow Band | 95% | 46.2% | 45.7–46.6% |
| Scorch | 85% | 46.0% | 45.5–46.5% |
| Transcendence | 64% | 46.8% | 46.2–47.3% |
| Arcane Comet | 62% | 46.9% | 46.3–47.4% |
| Gathering Storm | 13% | 47.8% | 46.5–49.0% |
| Axiom Arcanist | 3.1% | 47.1% | 44.6–49.7% |
| Deathfire Touch | 2.0% | 44.5% | 41.4–47.6% |
| Absolute Focus | 1.2% | 46.5% | 42.4–50.6% |
| Celerity | 0.8% | 51.2% | 46.4–56.0% |
| Nimbus Cloak | 0.4% | 41.7% | 34.9–48.9% |
| Summon Aery | 0.3% | 47.8% | 40.2–55.5% |
| Waterwalking | 0.3% | 43.8% | 35.3–52.7% |
| Stormraider's SurgeFew games | 0.2% | 41.4% | 31.6–51.9% |
| Precision | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coup de Grace | 56% | 46.6% | 46.0–47.1% |
| Presence of Mind | 56% | 46.6% | 46.0–47.2% |
| Legend: Haste | 2.2% | 50.0% | 46.9–53.0% |
| Cut Down | 1.5% | 48.4% | 44.7–52.1% |
| Triumph | 1.1% | 44.9% | 40.7–49.2% |
| Legend: Alacrity | 0.5% | 38.3% | 32.3–44.7% |
| Last Stand | 0.2% | 41.3% | 32.4–50.9% |
| Absorb LifeFew games | 0.1% | 51.5% | 39.8–63.0% |
| Lethal TempoFew games | 0.1% | 35.1% | 24.0–48.1% |
| Legend: BloodlineFew games | 0.1% | 53.9% | 40.5–66.7% |
| ConquerorFew games | 0.1% | 43.1% | 30.5–56.7% |
| Press the AttackFew games | <0.1% | 39.0% | 25.7–54.3% |
| Domination | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ultimate Hunter | 26% | 44.1% | 43.2–45.0% |
| Cheap Shot | 25% | 44.1% | 43.2–44.9% |
| Dark Harvest | 24% | 43.9% | 43.0–44.9% |
| Sixth Sense | 23% | 43.9% | 43.0–44.8% |
| Grisly Mementos | 2.0% | 44.4% | 41.3–47.6% |
| Taste of Blood | 1.6% | 45.3% | 41.8–48.7% |
| Electrocute | 1.1% | 42.4% | 38.3–46.8% |
| Relentless Hunter | 0.7% | 45.3% | 40.0–50.7% |
| Treasure Hunter | 0.7% | 45.7% | 40.3–51.2% |
| Sudden Impact | 0.6% | 43.2% | 37.4–49.1% |
| Deep Ward | 0.4% | 47.7% | 40.3–55.1% |
| Hail of BladesFew games | <0.1% | 34.6% | 19.4–53.8% |
| Inspiration | Taken | Win | 95% range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cosmic Insight | 13% | 47.8% | 46.5–49.0% |
| Biscuit Delivery | 12% | 47.7% | 46.4–49.0% |
| Magical Footwear | 11% | 47.8% | 46.5–49.2% |
| First Strike | 10% | 48.1% | 46.7–49.4% |
| Cash Back | 1.2% | 47.3% | 43.2–51.4% |
| Triple Tonic | 0.8% | 49.2% | 44.1–54.3% |
| Jack Of All Trades | 0.2% | 47.3% | 38.3–56.5% |
| Approach Velocity | 0.2% | 40.2% | 31.4–49.7% |
| Time Warp TonicFew games | 0.2% | 44.4% | 33.5–55.9% |
| Unsealed SpellbookFew games | <0.1% | 45.5% | 26.9–65.3% |
Questions
What keystone do Mel Mid players take on VN?
Arcane Comet, with Precision as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 56% of 48,591 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.8% win rate.
What other rune page do Mel Mid players use?
Dark Harvest with Sorcery: 23% of 48,591 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.0% win rate.
Which stat shards do Mel Mid players pick?
Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 64% of 48,591 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.7% win rate.


















































