- Win
- 51.7%
- ▲1.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.90
- ±0.39
- Games
- 13.2k
- a win +24.6 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 2.8 · 1.2%
- as Support · any role
Milio Support on VN, patch 26.20: Moonstone Renewer, Ardent Censer, Shurelya's Battlesong; Summon Aery + Resolve; skill order E > W > Q (each the most played of 13,226 games).
Build
Start
×292% · 51.8% won
Spells
He
74% · 51.8% won
Skills
35% · 54.3% won
Items 6.3% of games with a core
- Moonstone Renewer
- Ardent Censer
- Shurelya's Battlesong
- Re
59.6% won17% pick - Mb
55.7% won15% pick - Sb
62.2% won13% pick
- Lo
62.5% won16% pick - Da
53.3% won15% pick - Re
50.0% won12% pick
62.6% won (57.5–67.5) · 353 games
Skill path 28% of games · 55.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Shurelya's Battlesong6.3%62.6%57% to 67%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer5.0%63.0%57% to 69%
- Echoes of Helia › Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer3.4%62.2%55% to 69%
- Moonstone Renewer › Shurelya's Battlesong › Ardent Censer3.3%67.0%60% to 73%
- Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Shurelya's Battlesong2.9%57.7%50% to 65%
- Echoes of Helia › Ardent Censer › Shurelya's Battlesong2.7%63.4%56% to 71%
- Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Mikael's Blessing2.7%68.5%61% to 75%
- Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Echoes of Helia2.5%62.7%54% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q35%54.3%4,329
- ››starts E Q W16%53.1%1,999
- ››starts Q E W7.8%55.1%973
- ››starts E W Q5.2%54.7%645
- ››starts Q W E3.5%49.1%438
Starting items
- Health Potion 3.3%53.8% won
- Control Ward 2.4%52.1% won
Boots
- No boots 6.9%36.7% won
- Boots of Swiftness 5.6%51.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 21%51.3% won
- Flash + Ignite 4.0%52.5% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Shurelya's Battlesong | 6.3% | 62.6% | 57.5%–67.5% | 353 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer | 5.0% | 63.0% | 57.2%–68.5% | 276 |
| Echoes of Helia › Ardent Censer › Moonstone Renewer | 3.4% | 62.2% | 55.1%–68.9% | 188 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Shurelya's Battlesong › Ardent Censer | 3.3% | 67.0% | 59.9%–73.5% | 182 |
| Echoes of Helia › Moonstone Renewer › Shurelya's Battlesong | 2.9% | 57.7% | 50.0%–65.0% | 163 |
| Echoes of Helia › Ardent Censer › Shurelya's Battlesong | 2.7% | 63.4% | 55.5%–70.6% | 153 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Mikael's Blessing | 2.7% | 68.5% | 60.6%–75.4% | 149 |
| Moonstone Renewer › Ardent Censer › Echoes of Helia | 2.5% | 62.7% | 54.5%–70.2% | 142 |
| 4th item, of 1,298 games that reached it | ||||
| Redemption | 17% | 59.6% | 53.0%–65.8% | 220 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 15% | 55.7% | 48.8%–62.4% | 201 |
| Shurelya's Battlesong | 13% | 62.2% | 54.8%–69.1% | 172 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 9.3% | 58.7% | 49.8%–67.1% | 121 |
| Ardent Censer | 8.4% | 62.4% | 53.0%–70.9% | 109 |
| Echoes of HeliaFew games | 7.2% | 61.7% | 51.6%–70.9% | 94 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 85% | 52.9% | 52.0%–53.8% | 11,230 |
| No boots | 6.9% | 36.7% | 33.7%–39.9% | 918 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 5.6% | 51.6% | 48.0%–55.2% | 736 |
| Mercury's Treads | 1.5% | 49.5% | 42.7%–56.3% | 204 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 0.9% | 53.3% | 44.5%–61.9% | 122 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 51.8% | 50.9%–52.7% | 11,996 |
| Health Potion | 3.3% | 53.8% | 49.0%–58.4% | 426 |
| Control Ward | 2.4% | 52.1% | 46.6%–57.6% | 313 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.8% | 40.0% | 31.1%–49.6% | 105 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 74% | 51.8% | 50.8%–52.8% | 9,838 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 21% | 51.3% | 49.4%–53.1% | 2,762 |
| Flash + Ignite | 4.0% | 52.5% | 48.2%–56.7% | 530 |
| Exhaust + HealFew games | 0.3% | 46.3% | 32.1%–61.3% | 41 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 35% | 54.3% | 52.8%–55.8% | 4,329 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q W | 16% | 53.1% | 50.9%–55.3% | 1,999 |
| Max E W Q · starts Q E W | 7.8% | 55.1% | 52.0%–58.2% | 973 |
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 5.2% | 54.7% | 50.9%–58.5% | 645 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q W E | 3.5% | 49.1% | 44.4%–53.8% | 438 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q E E R E W E W R | 28% | 55.9% | 54.2%–57.7% | 3,139 |
| E Q W E E R E W E W R | 13% | 54.9% | 52.3%–57.4% | 1,440 |
| Q E W E E R E W E W R | 5.8% | 55.1% | 51.3%–58.9% | 653 |
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 2.1% | 51.7% | 45.4%–57.9% | 242 |
| Q W E E E R E W E W R | 2.1% | 59.8% | 53.5%–65.7% | 241 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E R | 2.0% | 52.7% | 46.2%–59.1% | 224 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Dream Maker | 78% | 52.8% | 51.8%–53.7% | 10,320 |
| Echoes of Helia | 41% | 52.9% | 51.5%–54.2% | 5,429 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 18% | 55.6% | 53.6%–57.6% | 2,340 |
| Celestial Opposition | 13% | 48.9% | 46.6%–51.3% | 1,755 |
| Redemption | 10% | 53.8% | 51.1%–56.4% | 1,356 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 6.9% | 56.2% | 53.0%–59.4% | 909 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 5.3% | 46.5% | 42.8%–50.2% | 699 |
| Staff of Flowing Water | 3.6% | 62.1% | 57.7%–66.3% | 480 |
| Dawncore | 3.0% | 59.8% | 54.8%–64.5% | 395 |
| Knight's Vow | 1.9% | 63.6% | 57.5%–69.3% | 250 |
Questions
What do Milio Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Moonstone Renewer, then Ardent Censer, then Shurelya's Battlesong: 3% of 13,226 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 62.6% win rate.
What skill order do Milio Support players use?
Most often they max E, W, Q and start E, W, Q: 35% of 12,476 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 54.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Milio Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 74% of 13,226 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.8% win rate.








































