Duos with Nidalee on VN
Patch 26.20 to 16 Oct, all ranks: Lulu is the best support with Nidalee, winning 56.7% of 164 games.
Best support with Nidalee
| Support | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thresh465 games · own rates 51.7% | 465 | 9.6% | 51.7% | 55.5%±4.5 | +3.8 pts55.5% won ±4.5 | ||
| Nautilus322 games · own rates 49.6% | 322 | 6.6% | 49.6% | 50.6%±5.4 | +1.0 pts50.6% won ±5.4 | ||
| Lux310 games · own rates 50.6% | 310 | 6.4% | 50.6% | 41.0%±5.4 | −9.6 pts41.0% won ±5.4 | ||
| Lulu164 games · own rates 48.0% | 164 | 3.4% | 48.0% | 56.7%±7.5 | +8.7 pts56.7% won ±7.5 | ||
| Blitzcrank206 games · own rates 49.9% | 206 | 4.2% | 49.9% | 53.4%±6.8 | +3.5 pts53.4% won ±6.8 | ||
| Pyke184 games · own rates 46.8% | 184 | 3.8% | 46.8% | 50.0%±7.2 | +3.3 pts50.0% won ±7.2 | ||
| Xerath150 games · own rates 50.6% | 150 | 3.1% | 50.6% | 50.7%±7.9 | 0.0 pts50.7% won ±7.9 | ||
| Seraphine123 games · own rates 51.5% | 123 | 2.5% | 51.5% | 50.4%±8.7 | −1.0 pts50.4% won ±8.7 | ||
| Leona181 games · own rates 51.1% | 181 | 3.7% | 51.1% | 49.2%±7.2 | −2.0 pts49.2% won ±7.2 | ||
| Morgana143 games · own rates 51.0% | 143 | 2.9% | 51.0% | 47.6%±8.1 | −3.4 pts47.6% won ±8.1 | ||
| Brand109 games · own rates 50.3% | 109 | 2.2% | 50.3% | 46.8%±9.2 | −3.6 pts46.8% won ±9.2 | ||
| Yuumi124 games · own rates 47.9% | 124 | 2.5% | 47.9% | 43.6%±8.6 | −4.4 pts43.6% won ±8.6 | ||
| Pantheon175 games · own rates 46.9% | 175 | 3.6% | 46.9% | 42.3%±7.2 | −4.6 pts42.3% won ±7.2 | ||
| Karma122 games · own rates 49.1% | 122 | 2.5% | 49.1% | 43.4%±8.7 | −5.6 pts43.4% won ±8.7 | ||
| Alistar110 games · own rates 48.7% | 110 | 2.3% | 48.7% | 42.7%±9.1 | −6.0 pts42.7% won ±9.1 | ||
Best mid laner with Nidalee
| Mid | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yone343 games · own rates 49.3% | 343 | 7.1% | 49.3% | 51.6%±5.3 | +2.3 pts51.6% won ±5.3 | ||
| Zed370 games · own rates 46.4% | 370 | 7.6% | 46.4% | 49.2%±5.1 | +2.8 pts49.2% won ±5.1 | ||
| Yasuo352 games · own rates 47.8% | 352 | 7.2% | 47.8% | 44.6%±5.2 | −3.2 pts44.6% won ±5.2 | ||
| Viktor172 games · own rates 51.5% | 172 | 3.5% | 51.5% | 57.6%±7.3 | +6.1 pts57.6% won ±7.3 | ||
| Ahri124 games · own rates 50.0% | 124 | 2.5% | 50.0% | 54.8%±8.6 | +4.9 pts54.8% won ±8.6 | ||
| Lissandra142 games · own rates 50.4% | 142 | 2.9% | 50.4% | 54.2%±8.1 | +3.8 pts54.2% won ±8.1 | ||
| Xerath127 games · own rates 52.4% | 127 | 2.6% | 52.4% | 55.9%±8.5 | +3.6 pts55.9% won ±8.5 | ||
| Sylas217 games · own rates 48.8% | 217 | 4.5% | 48.8% | 51.6%±6.6 | +2.8 pts51.6% won ±6.6 | ||
| Malzahar119 games · own rates 50.1% | 119 | 2.4% | 50.1% | 52.1%±8.8 | +2.1 pts52.1% won ±8.8 | ||
| Twisted Fate159 games · own rates 49.1% | 159 | 3.3% | 49.1% | 49.1%±7.7 | −0.1 pts49.1% won ±7.7 | ||
| Veigar114 games · own rates 48.9% | 114 | 2.3% | 48.9% | 47.4%±9.0 | −1.6 pts47.4% won ±9.0 | ||
| Fizz148 games · own rates 50.4% | 148 | 3.0% | 50.4% | 48.7%±8.0 | −1.8 pts48.7% won ±8.0 | ||
| Qiyana117 games · own rates 47.4% | 117 | 2.4% | 47.4% | 45.3%±8.9 | −2.1 pts45.3% won ±8.9 | ||
| Lux115 games · own rates 50.2% | 115 | 2.4% | 50.2% | 47.8%±9.0 | −2.4 pts47.8% won ±9.0 | ||
| Locke100 games · own rates 49.9% | 100 | 2.1% | 49.9% | 45.0%±9.6 | −4.9 pts45.0% won ±9.6 | ||
Best top laner with Nidalee
| Top | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aatrox338 games · own rates 49.4% | 338 | 6.9% | 49.4% | 54.1%±5.3 | +4.8 pts54.1% won ±5.3 | ||
| Yasuo146 games · own rates 47.6% | 146 | 3.0% | 47.6% | 54.8%±8.0 | +7.2 pts54.8% won ±8.0 | ||
| Darius210 games · own rates 46.4% | 210 | 4.3% | 46.4% | 50.9%±6.7 | +4.6 pts50.9% won ±6.7 | ||
| Irelia109 games · own rates 48.7% | 109 | 2.2% | 48.7% | 53.2%±9.2 | +4.6 pts53.2% won ±9.2 | ||
| Pantheon103 games · own rates 48.7% | 103 | 2.1% | 48.7% | 52.4%±9.5 | +3.7 pts52.4% won ±9.5 | ||
| Yone266 games · own rates 49.2% | 266 | 5.5% | 49.2% | 52.6%±6.0 | +3.5 pts52.6% won ±6.0 | ||
| Cho'Gath112 games · own rates 49.1% | 112 | 2.3% | 49.1% | 51.8%±9.1 | +2.7 pts51.8% won ±9.1 | ||
| Sett168 games · own rates 51.2% | 168 | 3.5% | 51.2% | 53.6%±7.5 | +2.4 pts53.6% won ±7.5 | ||
| Mordekaiser121 games · own rates 50.6% | 121 | 2.5% | 50.6% | 52.9%±8.8 | +2.3 pts52.9% won ±8.8 | ||
| Tryndamere141 games · own rates 48.7% | 141 | 2.9% | 48.7% | 49.7%±8.1 | +1.0 pts49.7% won ±8.1 | ||
| Jayce270 games · own rates 46.8% | 270 | 5.6% | 46.8% | 47.4%±5.9 | +0.6 pts47.4% won ±5.9 | ||
| Malphite174 games · own rates 50.9% | 174 | 3.6% | 50.9% | 49.4%±7.3 | −1.4 pts49.4% won ±7.3 | ||
| Garen196 games · own rates 50.6% | 196 | 4.0% | 50.6% | 49.0%±6.9 | −1.6 pts49.0% won ±6.9 | ||
| Nasus188 games · own rates 49.7% | 188 | 3.9% | 49.7% | 47.3%±7.1 | −2.3 pts47.3% won ±7.1 | ||
| Renekton243 games · own rates 49.8% | 243 | 5.0% | 49.8% | 46.5%±6.2 | −3.3 pts46.5% won ±6.2 | ||
Win rate with its 95% rangeFrom their own win rates50%Dashed, grey: under 200 games
Questions
What is the best support to play with Nidalee?
Lulu: 56.7% over 164 games in all ranks, patch 26.20 (95% range 49.1 to 64.1%). Then Thresh 55.5% and Blitzcrank 53.4%.
What is the best mid laner to play with Nidalee?
Viktor: 57.6% over 172 games in all ranks, patch 26.20 (95% range 50.1 to 64.7%). Then Xerath 55.9% and Ahri 54.8%.
What is the best top laner to play with Nidalee?
Yasuo: 54.8% over 146 games in all ranks, patch 26.20 (95% range 46.7 to 62.6%). Then Aatrox 54.1% and Sett 53.6%.
Which partners are better together with Nidalee?
1 of 47 ranked partners clearly win more with Nidalee than their own win rates suggest. Most: Lulu, +8.7 points over 164 games.
How many games is this based on?
4,864 Nidalee jungler games in all ranks, patch 26.20 to 16 Oct. Partners need 100+ games to be ranked.









































