- Win
- 47.4%
- ▼2.6 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +0.20
- ±1.58
- Games
- 635
- a win +20.4 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.06 · 1.1%
- as Mid · any role
Nidalee Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Lich Bane, Shadowflame, Stormsurge; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 635 games).
Low sample. 635 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×266% · 46.3% won
Spells
Ig
88% · 48.6% won
Skills
37% · 46.3% won
Items 17.5% of games with a core
- Lich Bane
- Shadowflame
- Stormsurge
- Rd
61.2%won32% · 47pick, 47 games - Zh
54.5%won17% · 24pick, 24 games - Vs
63.1%won9.7% · 14pick, 14 games
58.1% won (45.7–69.5) · 62 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 30% of games · 50.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Stormsurge17%58.1%46% to 70%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame8.2%44.8%28% to 62%
- Lich Bane › Rabadon's Deathcap › Zhonya's Hourglass7.9%60.7%42% to 76%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass6.8%70.8%51% to 85%
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Stormsurge6.8%29.2%15% to 49%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W37%46.3%231
- ››starts Q W E30%51.1%190
- ››starts E Q WFew games10.0%53.2%62
- ››starts Q W EFew games4.8%46.7%30
- ››starts W E QFew games3.9%41.7%24
Starting items
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion 18%53.5% won
- Doran's Ring + Health Potion Few games3.6%52.2% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers Few games13%51.8% won
- Crimson Lucidity Few games8.4%41.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport Few games3.6%39.1% won
Every option as a table32 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › StormsurgeFew games | 17% | 58.1% | 45.7%–69.5% | 62 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 8.2% | 44.8% | 28.4%–62.5% | 29 |
| Lich Bane › Rabadon's Deathcap › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 7.9% | 60.7% | 42.4%–76.4% | 28 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 6.8% | 70.8% | 50.8%–85.1% | 24 |
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › StormsurgeFew games | 6.8% | 29.2% | 14.9%–49.2% | 24 |
| 4th item, of 145 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 32% | 63.8% | 49.5%–76.0% | 47 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 17% | 56.0% | 37.1%–73.3% | 25 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 17% | 45.8% | 27.9%–64.9% | 24 |
| Boots | ||||
| Spellslinger's Shoes | 65% | 49.4% | 44.6%–54.2% | 413 |
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 13% | 51.8% | 41.3%–62.1% | 85 |
| Crimson LucidityFew games | 8.4% | 41.5% | 29.3%–54.9% | 53 |
| No bootsFew games | 7.9% | 38.0% | 25.9%–51.9% | 50 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 3.2% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 66% | 46.3% | 41.5%–51.1% | 415 |
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 18% | 53.5% | 44.4%–62.3% | 116 |
| Doran's Ring + Health PotionFew games | 3.6% | 52.2% | 33.0%–70.8% | 23 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 88% | 48.6% | 44.4%–52.7% | 558 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 3.6% | 39.1% | 22.2%–59.2% | 23 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 37% | 46.3% | 40.0%–52.8% | 231 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 30% | 51.1% | 44.0%–58.1% | 190 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 10.0% | 53.2% | 41.0%–65.1% | 62 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 4.8% | 46.7% | 30.2%–63.9% | 30 |
| Max E Q W · starts W E QFew games | 3.9% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 30% | 50.3% | 43.1%–57.5% | 181 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 24% | 52.1% | 44.0%–60.0% | 146 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 7.8% | 57.5% | 43.3%–70.5% | 47 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Luden's Echo | 36% | 34.8% | 28.9%–41.1% | 230 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 26% | 54.9% | 47.2%–62.3% | 164 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 20% | 59.8% | 51.2%–68.0% | 127 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 11% | 49.3% | 37.7%–60.9% | 67 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 9.5% | 76.7% | 64.6%–85.6% | 60 |
| Void StaffFew games | 5.5% | 60.0% | 43.6%–74.5% | 35 |
Questions
What do Nidalee Mid players build first on VN?
The most played core is Lich Bane, then Shadowflame, then Stormsurge: 10% of 635 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 58.1% win rate.
What skill order do Nidalee Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 37% of 623 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nidalee Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 88% of 635 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.6% win rate.





































