- Win
- 47.6%
- ▼2.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.20
- ±0.72
- Games
- 4,471
- a win +26.8 · a loss −18.5
- Pick · Ban
- 0.40 · 1.1%
- as Support · any role
Nidalee Support on VN, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 4,471 games).
Build
Start
×288% · 48.1% won
Spells
Ig
81% · 47.5% won
Skills
33% · 49.8% won
Items 22.3% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Rd
49.5%won32% · 54pick, 54 games - Zh
50.0%won26% · 43pick, 43 games - Lb
47.1%won10% · 17pick, 17 games
- Rd
30.7%won33% · 12pick, 12 games - Lb
32.9%won22% · 8pick, 8 games - Zh
36.3%won22% · 8pick, 8 games
46.2% won (41.7–50.6) · 481 games
4th: of the 168 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 36 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 25% of games · 50.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame22%46.2%42% to 51%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Lich Bane4.8%55.8%46% to 65%
- Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › Shadowflame4.3%47.8%38% to 58%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass4.0%54.7%44% to 65%
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's Deathcap2.7%56.9%44% to 69%
- Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Liandry's Torment2.5%58.2%45% to 70%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass2.1%45.7%32% to 60%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap1.9%57.1%42% to 71%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E33%49.8%1,409
- ››starts Q E W25%47.5%1,081
- ››starts Q W E14%44.3%585
- ››starts Q E W3.9%44.9%167
- ››starts W Q E2.4%48.0%102
Starting items
- Health Potion 5.2%42.7% won
- Control Ward Few games2.2%41.5% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 30%45.8% won
- No boots 8.8%40.6% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 9.3%49.9% won
- Flash + Heal 6.6%45.6% won
Every option as a table50 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 22% | 46.2% | 41.7%–50.6% | 481 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Lich Bane | 4.8% | 55.8% | 46.2%–64.9% | 104 |
| Luden's Echo › Lich Bane › ShadowflameFew games | 4.3% | 47.8% | 37.9%–57.9% | 92 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 4.0% | 54.7% | 44.2%–64.8% | 86 |
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 2.7% | 56.9% | 44.1%–68.8% | 58 |
| Lich Bane › Stormsurge › Liandry's TormentFew games | 2.5% | 58.2% | 45.0%–70.3% | 55 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.1% | 45.7% | 32.2%–59.8% | 46 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 1.9% | 57.1% | 42.2%–70.9% | 42 |
| 4th item, of 686 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 21% | 55.6% | 47.4%–63.6% | 142 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 47.1% | 38.3%–56.0% | 119 |
| Void StaffFew games | 9.5% | 49.2% | 37.5%–61.1% | 65 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 8.6% | 54.2% | 41.7%–66.3% | 59 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 7.4% | 47.1% | 34.1%–60.5% | 51 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 5.3% | 50.0% | 34.5%–65.5% | 36 |
| 5th item, of 111 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 25% | 28.6% | 15.3%–47.1% | 28 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 18% | 50.0% | 29.9%–70.1% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 57% | 50.0% | 48.1%–51.9% | 2,542 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 30% | 45.8% | 43.2%–48.5% | 1,355 |
| No boots | 8.8% | 40.6% | 35.8%–45.5% | 392 |
| Mercury's TreadsFew games | 1.7% | 36.5% | 26.4%–47.9% | 74 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 1.2% | 49.1% | 36.4%–61.9% | 55 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 48.1% | 46.5%–49.7% | 3,854 |
| Health Potion | 5.2% | 42.7% | 36.5%–49.2% | 227 |
| Control WardFew games | 2.2% | 41.5% | 32.1%–51.6% | 94 |
| Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 0.6% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 81% | 47.5% | 45.9%–49.1% | 3,624 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 9.3% | 49.9% | 45.1%–54.7% | 415 |
| Flash + Heal | 6.6% | 45.6% | 40.0%–51.3% | 294 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 1.8% | 44.3% | 33.9%–55.3% | 79 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 33% | 49.8% | 47.2%–52.4% | 1,409 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 25% | 47.5% | 44.5%–50.4% | 1,081 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 14% | 44.3% | 40.3%–48.3% | 585 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 3.9% | 44.9% | 37.6%–52.5% | 167 |
| Max Q E W · starts W Q E | 2.4% | 48.0% | 38.6%–57.6% | 102 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 25% | 50.6% | 47.4%–53.7% | 967 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 18% | 50.1% | 46.4%–53.8% | 693 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 6.2% | 47.3% | 41.1%–53.6% | 241 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.9% | 41.2% | 32.6%–50.4% | 114 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.6% | 45.0% | 35.6%–54.8% | 100 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 1.9% | 54.7% | 43.5%–65.4% | 75 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 75% | 48.5% | 46.8%–50.1% | 3,374 |
| Lich Bane | 21% | 51.7% | 48.5%–54.9% | 925 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 15% | 50.2% | 46.5%–54.0% | 685 |
| Liandry's Torment | 12% | 51.1% | 46.9%–55.2% | 558 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 9.9% | 53.7% | 49.1%–58.3% | 441 |
| Echoes of Helia | 9.8% | 49.1% | 44.4%–53.8% | 438 |
| Celestial Opposition | 7.7% | 50.9% | 45.6%–56.1% | 346 |
| Dream Maker | 7.7% | 44.1% | 38.9%–49.3% | 345 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 6.0% | 78.9% | 73.6%–83.3% | 270 |
| Blackfire Torch | 5.0% | 52.9% | 46.4%–59.3% | 225 |
Questions
What do Nidalee Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 11% of 4,471 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.2% win rate.
What skill order do Nidalee Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 33% of 4,248 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Nidalee Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 81% of 4,471 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.5% win rate.













































