PantheonSupport runes

17th of 45 Support

Support50%Top36%Jungle7%Mid6%
Win
48.9%
▼1.1 vs Support
LP a game
+5.80
±0.20
Games
66.6k
a win +30.4 · a loss −18.2
Pick · Ban
6.0 · 4.6%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Pantheon Support on VN, patch 26.21: Umbral Glaive, Eclipse, Black Cleaver; Press the Attack + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 66,601 games).

Rune pages

Exact pages · 3 most played
PrecisionPrimary
DominationSecondary
Exact page · 35.7%
ShardsOffense Adaptive force 93%Flex Adaptive force 97%Defense Health scaling 87%Set taken in 83% of games
Every rune with its win rate50 runes · 4 trees
Precision: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
PrecisionTakenWin95% range
Triumph87%48.9%48.5–49.3%
Coup de Grace83%48.9%48.4–49.3%
Legend: Haste82%48.9%48.5–49.4%
Press the Attack58%49.0%48.6–49.5%
Conqueror24%48.7%48.0–49.5%
Cut Down4.3%49.5%47.6–51.3%
Legend: Alacrity2.8%49.2%46.9–51.4%
Last Stand2.0%49.1%46.4–51.7%
Presence of Mind1.9%45.7%43.0–48.5%
Legend: Bloodline0.8%47.2%43.1–51.4%
Absorb Life0.3%50.3%43.1–57.4%
Lethal TempoFew games0.1%39.8%30.4–50.0%
Fleet FootworkFew games<0.1%50.0%35.8–64.2%
Domination: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
DominationTakenWin95% range
Relentless Hunter62%49.3%48.8–49.8%
Cheap Shot61%49.0%48.5–49.5%
Sudden Impact12%50.5%49.4–51.6%
Electrocute8.4%49.4%48.1–50.7%
Ultimate Hunter6.5%47.1%45.6–48.6%
Treasure Hunter6.2%50.0%48.5–51.6%
Grisly Mementos4.7%48.6%46.8–50.3%
Sixth Sense4.3%50.0%48.1–51.8%
Deep Ward3.9%48.8%46.9–50.7%
Dark Harvest2.5%48.3%45.9–50.7%
Taste of Blood1.2%45.2%41.9–48.7%
Hail of Blades0.9%50.3%46.4–54.2%
Inspiration: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
InspirationTakenWin95% range
Cosmic Insight20%48.0%47.1–48.8%
Hextech Flashtraption20%48.1%47.2–48.9%
Biscuit Delivery1.6%46.1%43.2–49.1%
Cash Back0.8%49.3%45.0–53.7%
Magical Footwear0.7%47.3%42.8–51.7%
Approach Velocity0.5%51.0%45.4–56.6%
Triple Tonic0.4%41.0%35.2–47.1%
Jack Of All Trades0.3%54.2%47.5–60.8%
First Strike0.2%42.2%33.4–51.6%
Time Warp TonicFew games<0.1%58.6%45.8–70.4%
Unsealed SpellbookFew games<0.1%34.0%22.4–47.9%
Glacial AugmentFew games<0.1%46.0%31.0–61.6%
Sorcery: every rune taken in 20 games or more, with its win rate
SorceryTakenWin95% range
Scorch5.1%49.6%47.9–51.2%
Stormraider's Surge4.2%49.1%47.2–50.9%
Transcendence4.0%49.1%47.2–50.9%
Manaflow Band3.0%49.5%47.3–51.7%
Nimbus Cloak2.4%50.6%48.1–53.0%
Celerity1.4%50.2%47.0–53.4%
Absolute Focus1.3%49.3%46.0–52.6%
Gathering Storm1.3%49.9%46.6–53.2%
Axiom Arcanist0.7%46.1%41.6–50.7%
Waterwalking0.7%47.9%43.3–52.5%
Arcane Comet0.2%53.4%43.8–62.7%
Deathfire TouchFew games0.1%47.8%37.8–58.0%
Summon AeryFew games<0.1%45.5%26.9–65.3%

Questions

What keystone do Pantheon Support players take on VN?

Press the Attack, with Domination as the secondary tree, is the most played page: 39% of 66,601 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.4% win rate.

What other rune page do Pantheon Support players use?

Conqueror with Domination: 22% of 66,601 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.6% win rate.

Which stat shards do Pantheon Support players pick?

Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling: 83% of 66,601 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.0% win rate.