- Win
- 53.7%
- ▲3.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +5.20
- ±0.29
- Games
- 25.2k
- a win +25.4 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 2.4 · 0.93%
- as Support · any role
Rell Support on VN, last 14 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Zeke's Convergence, Thornmail; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 25,208 games).
Build
Start
×291% · 53.7% won
Spells
Ig
57% · 53.1% won
Skills
49% · 56.4% won
Items 20.2% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Zeke's Convergence
- Thornmail
- Kv
57.6%won30% · 194pick, 194 games - Ph
57.9%won18% · 115pick, 115 games - Fh
61.8%won16% · 103pick, 103 games
- Kr
52.1%won30% · 19pick, 19 games - Ph
54.1%won14% · 9pick, 9 games - Fh
55.8%won14% · 9pick, 9 games
58.9% won (56.9–60.9) · 2,274 games
4th: of the 640 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 64 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 39% of games · 57.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail20%58.9%57% to 61%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow17%62.7%60% to 65%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes2.7%65.6%60% to 71%
- Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail › Knight's Vow2.2%57.5%51% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E49%56.4%11,675
- ››starts W Q E19%53.3%4,516
- ››starts Q W E8.0%51.9%1,899
- ››starts W Q E6.9%53.9%1,642
- ››starts Q W E2.8%55.2%663
Starting items
- Health Potion 2.9%50.9% won
- 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward 1.7%57.6% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 24%54.0% won
- Boots of Swiftness Highest win6.6%57.9% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 28%53.3% won
- Flash + Heal Highest win15%56.8% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail | 20% | 58.9% | 56.9%–60.9% | 2,274 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow | 17% | 62.7% | 60.5%–64.8% | 1,950 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes | 2.7% | 65.6% | 60.0%–70.7% | 299 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail › Knight's Vow | 2.2% | 57.5% | 51.3%–63.5% | 247 |
| 4th item, of 2,677 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 16% | 60.8% | 56.2%–65.3% | 439 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 15% | 61.3% | 56.5%–65.9% | 403 |
| Knight's Vow | 13% | 59.0% | 53.7%–64.1% | 339 |
| Frozen Heart | 12% | 65.5% | 60.0%–70.6% | 310 |
| Bandlepipes | 11% | 63.0% | 57.2%–68.4% | 281 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 8.8% | 56.2% | 49.8%–62.4% | 235 |
| 5th item, of 217 games that reached it | ||||
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 17% | 55.6% | 39.6%–70.5% | 36 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 13% | 51.7% | 34.4%–68.6% | 29 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 13% | 41.4% | 25.5%–59.3% | 29 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 12% | 59.3% | 40.7%–75.5% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 57% | 54.3% | 53.5%–55.2% | 14,250 |
| Mercury's Treads | 24% | 54.0% | 52.7%–55.2% | 6,035 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 6.6% | 57.9% | 55.5%–60.2% | 1,674 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 6.6% | 57.8% | 55.4%–60.1% | 1,672 |
| No boots | 6.2% | 37.4% | 35.1%–39.9% | 1,573 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 91% | 53.7% | 53.1%–54.4% | 22,515 |
| Health Potion | 2.9% | 50.9% | 47.3%–54.5% | 727 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 1.7% | 57.6% | 52.8%–62.2% | 417 |
| Control Ward | 1.6% | 51.8% | 46.9%–56.7% | 396 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 57% | 53.1% | 52.3%–53.9% | 14,277 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 28% | 53.3% | 52.1%–54.4% | 6,977 |
| Flash + Heal | 15% | 56.8% | 55.2%–58.4% | 3,827 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.2% | 60.0% | 46.2%–72.4% | 50 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 49% | 56.4% | 55.5%–57.3% | 11,675 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 19% | 53.3% | 51.9%–54.8% | 4,516 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 8.0% | 51.9% | 49.6%–54.1% | 1,899 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 6.9% | 53.9% | 51.5%–56.3% | 1,642 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q W E | 2.8% | 55.2% | 51.4%–59.0% | 663 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 39% | 57.8% | 56.8%–58.9% | 8,447 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 8.8% | 57.1% | 54.8%–59.3% | 1,892 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 4.4% | 55.3% | 52.1%–58.4% | 953 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W E R | 3.8% | 55.5% | 52.0%–58.8% | 826 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.1% | 56.3% | 52.5%–60.0% | 673 |
| W Q E W W R W E W Q R | 3.1% | 57.1% | 53.4%–60.8% | 672 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 63% | 53.6% | 52.8%–54.3% | 15,960 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 33% | 55.2% | 54.1%–56.3% | 8,217 |
| Knight's Vow | 27% | 60.7% | 59.5%–61.8% | 6,713 |
| Frozen Heart | 11% | 59.1% | 57.3%–61.0% | 2,753 |
| Bandlepipes | 10.0% | 60.6% | 58.7%–62.5% | 2,507 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 6.8% | 57.3% | 55.0%–59.6% | 1,717 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 6.1% | 62.5% | 60.0%–64.9% | 1,530 |
| Randuin's Omen | 4.0% | 56.2% | 53.1%–59.2% | 1,008 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 2.4% | 57.4% | 53.4%–61.3% | 596 |
| Heartsteel | 1.2% | 57.8% | 52.2%–63.2% | 301 |
Questions
What do Rell Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Zeke's Convergence, then Thornmail: 9% of 25,208 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 58.9% win rate.
What skill order do Rell Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, Q, E: 49% of 23,656 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 56.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rell Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 57% of 25,208 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 53.1% win rate.











































