- Win
- 50.7%
- ▲0.7 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +1.80
- ±0.46
- Games
- 7,424
- a win +21.0 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.06 · 1.2%
- as Mid · any role
Zaahen Mid, patch 26.21: Trinity Force, Stridebreaker, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 7,424 games).
Build
Start
Hp
58% · 52.0% won
Spells
Ig
75% · 51.1% won
Skills
60% · 51.1% won
Items 24.1% of games with a core
- Trinity Force
- Stridebreaker
- Death's Dance
- Eh
67.0%won40% · 126pick, 126 games - Mo
61.7%won28% · 86pick, 86 games - Ss
65.2%won6.1% · 19pick, 19 games
- Eh
66.1%won22% · 18pick, 18 games - Mo
56.1%won17% · 14pick, 14 games - Ga
64.4%won14% · 12pick, 12 games
61.0% won (57.7–64.2) · 857 games
4th: of the 312 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 83 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 56% of games · 52.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Trinity Force › Stridebreaker › Death's Dance24%61.0%58% to 64%
- Trinity Force › Stridebreaker › Endless Hunger3.8%73.3%65% to 80%
- Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger3.0%65.4%56% to 74%
- Trinity Force › Stridebreaker › Maw of Malmortius2.8%57.6%48% to 67%
- Trinity Force › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger2.2%71.4%61% to 80%
- Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Maw of Malmortius1.9%56.7%45% to 68%
- Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance1.3%59.6%45% to 72%
- Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance1.3%64.4%50% to 77%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W60%51.1%4,426
- ››starts E Q W16%51.7%1,191
- ››starts Q W E10%50.5%739
- ››starts E W Q2.6%48.4%190
- ››starts Q E W1.8%42.0%131
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 25%49.7% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 11%50.6% won
Boots
- Armored Advance 29%54.4% won
- Immortal Path Highest win19%55.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 14%50.1% won
- Exhaust + Flash 7.2%51.6% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Trinity Force › Stridebreaker › Death's Dance | 24% | 61.0% | 57.7%–64.2% | 857 |
| Trinity Force › Stridebreaker › Endless Hunger | 3.8% | 73.3% | 65.3%–80.1% | 135 |
| Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger | 3.0% | 65.4% | 56.0%–73.8% | 107 |
| Trinity Force › Stridebreaker › Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 2.8% | 57.6% | 47.7%–66.9% | 99 |
| Trinity Force › Death's Dance › Endless HungerFew games | 2.2% | 71.4% | 60.5%–80.3% | 77 |
| Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 1.9% | 56.7% | 44.8%–67.9% | 67 |
| Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Death's DanceFew games | 1.3% | 59.6% | 45.3%–72.4% | 47 |
| Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Death's DanceFew games | 1.3% | 64.4% | 49.8%–76.8% | 45 |
| 4th item, of 1,365 games that reached it | ||||
| Endless Hunger | 22% | 65.3% | 59.7%–70.5% | 297 |
| Death's Dance | 16% | 62.5% | 56.0%–68.6% | 224 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 14% | 63.0% | 55.9%–69.5% | 189 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 5.4% | 62.2% | 50.8%–72.4% | 74 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 5.1% | 68.6% | 57.0%–78.2% | 70 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 4.3% | 62.1% | 49.2%–73.4% | 58 |
| 5th item, of 399 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 14% | 61.8% | 48.6%–73.5% | 55 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 13% | 62.3% | 48.8%–74.1% | 53 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 8.5% | 61.8% | 45.0%–76.1% | 34 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 8.0% | 59.4% | 42.3%–74.5% | 32 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 6.8% | 59.3% | 40.7%–75.5% | 27 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 6.8% | 66.7% | 47.8%–81.4% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Chainlaced Crushers | 39% | 49.3% | 47.5%–51.1% | 2,879 |
| Armored Advance | 29% | 54.4% | 52.3%–56.5% | 2,168 |
| Immortal Path | 19% | 55.9% | 53.3%–58.5% | 1,396 |
| No boots | 6.4% | 27.4% | 23.6%–31.6% | 478 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 3.7% | 53.3% | 47.4%–59.1% | 274 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 58% | 52.0% | 50.5%–53.5% | 4,325 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 25% | 49.7% | 47.4%–52.0% | 1,849 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 11% | 50.6% | 47.1%–54.0% | 811 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 2.1% | 46.4% | 38.7%–54.3% | 153 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 75% | 51.1% | 49.8%–52.4% | 5,565 |
| Flash + Teleport | 14% | 50.1% | 47.0%–53.1% | 1,003 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 7.2% | 51.6% | 47.4%–55.8% | 533 |
| Flash + Ghost | 1.8% | 46.7% | 38.5%–55.1% | 135 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 60% | 51.1% | 49.7%–52.6% | 4,426 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 16% | 51.7% | 48.9%–54.6% | 1,191 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 10% | 50.5% | 46.9%–54.1% | 739 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W Q | 2.6% | 48.4% | 41.4%–55.5% | 190 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 1.8% | 42.0% | 33.9%–50.6% | 131 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 56% | 52.5% | 51.0%–54.1% | 3,935 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 15% | 53.6% | 50.6%–56.6% | 1,062 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.5% | 51.2% | 47.3%–55.2% | 601 |
| E W Q Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.2% | 53.6% | 45.7%–61.3% | 153 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 1.5% | 51.9% | 42.4%–61.3% | 104 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.3% | 60.0% | 50.0%–69.3% | 95 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Endless Hunger | 15% | 63.2% | 60.3%–66.0% | 1,102 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 14% | 55.9% | 52.9%–58.9% | 1,044 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 9.4% | 56.8% | 53.1%–60.4% | 701 |
| Sundered Sky | 8.2% | 53.2% | 49.2%–57.1% | 609 |
| Black Cleaver | 6.3% | 59.3% | 54.8%–63.7% | 467 |
| Eclipse | 5.0% | 53.1% | 48.0%–58.2% | 369 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 4.9% | 53.6% | 48.4%–58.7% | 360 |
| Gunmetal Greaves | 3.7% | 53.3% | 47.4%–59.1% | 274 |
| Hubris | 3.7% | 58.0% | 52.1%–63.7% | 274 |
| Guardian Angel | 2.5% | 62.8% | 55.6%–69.5% | 183 |
Questions
What do Zaahen Mid players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Stridebreaker, then Death's Dance: 12% of 7,424 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 61.0% win rate.
What skill order do Zaahen Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 60% of 7,325 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zaahen Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 75% of 7,424 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.1% win rate.














































