- Win
- 50.2%
- ▲0.2 vs Top
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.07
- Games
- 303.9k
- a win +21.6 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 2.3 · 1.2%
- as Top · any role
Zaahen Top, patch 26.21: Trinity Force, Stridebreaker, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Resolve; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 303,924 games).
Build
Start
Hp
67% · 50.4% won
Spells
Ig
74% · 50.3% won
Skills
73% · 50.7% won
Items 29.1% of games with a core
- Trinity Force
- Stridebreaker
- Death's Dance
- Eh
63.4%won46% · 7.4kpick, 7,399 games - Mo
58.6%won20% · 3.1kpick, 3,144 games - Sg
58.9%won14% · 2.2kpick, 2,191 games
- Eh
58.4%won20% · 852pick, 852 games - Ga
62.9%won17% · 717pick, 717 games - Mo
62.5%won13% · 553pick, 553 games
60.6% won (60.2–61.1) · 41,239 games
4th: of the 15,968 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 4,239 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 68% of games · 51.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Trinity Force › Stridebreaker › Death's Dance29%60.6%60% to 61%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance6.8%59.2%58% to 60%
- Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance4.4%59.6%58% to 61%
- Trinity Force › Stridebreaker › Endless Hunger4.0%63.8%63% to 65%
- Trinity Force › Stridebreaker › Maw of Malmortius3.5%57.8%56% to 59%
- Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger2.6%62.8%61% to 64%
- Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance2.3%59.6%58% to 61%
- Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Maw of Malmortius2.0%59.9%58% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W73%50.7%218,816
- ››starts Q W E10%49.6%31,000
- ››starts E Q WHighest win9.2%52.1%27,518
- ››starts Q W E1.3%43.5%3,870
- ››starts Q E W1.2%44.0%3,722
Starting items
- Doran's Shield + Health Potion 22%49.5% won
- Doran's Helm + Health Potion 9.0%50.8% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads Highest win27%51.9% won
- No boots 7.9%34.5% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 18%49.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash Highest win5.9%51.5% won
Every option as a table59 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Trinity Force › Stridebreaker › Death's Dance | 29% | 60.6% | 60.2%–61.1% | 41,239 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 6.8% | 59.2% | 58.2%–60.2% | 9,629 |
| Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance | 4.4% | 59.6% | 58.4%–60.8% | 6,206 |
| Trinity Force › Stridebreaker › Endless Hunger | 4.0% | 63.8% | 62.5%–65.0% | 5,681 |
| Trinity Force › Stridebreaker › Maw of Malmortius | 3.5% | 57.8% | 56.4%–59.1% | 5,035 |
| Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger | 2.6% | 62.8% | 61.2%–64.4% | 3,636 |
| Trinity Force › Ravenous Hydra › Death's Dance | 2.3% | 59.6% | 57.9%–61.3% | 3,198 |
| Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Maw of Malmortius | 2.0% | 59.9% | 58.1%–61.7% | 2,866 |
| 4th item, of 53,454 games that reached it | ||||
| Endless Hunger | 26% | 63.5% | 62.7%–64.3% | 13,894 |
| Death's Dance | 17% | 61.2% | 60.2%–62.3% | 8,818 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 13% | 58.9% | 57.8%–60.0% | 7,075 |
| Sterak's Gage | 9.8% | 60.9% | 59.5%–62.2% | 5,221 |
| Black Cleaver | 5.8% | 60.5% | 58.7%–62.2% | 3,087 |
| Sundered Sky | 4.7% | 60.0% | 58.1%–61.9% | 2,515 |
| 5th item, of 14,377 games that reached it | ||||
| Endless Hunger | 16% | 60.8% | 58.9%–62.8% | 2,352 |
| Guardian Angel | 14% | 62.0% | 59.9%–64.1% | 2,040 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 9.2% | 59.7% | 57.1%–62.4% | 1,319 |
| Sterak's Gage | 9.1% | 63.4% | 60.8%–66.0% | 1,302 |
| Black Cleaver | 7.2% | 60.3% | 57.3%–63.3% | 1,041 |
| Death's Dance | 6.2% | 59.8% | 56.5%–63.0% | 885 |
| 6th item, of 763 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 19% | 57.9% | 49.8%–65.7% | 145 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 10.0% | 43.4% | 32.9%–54.6% | 76 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 8.0% | 59.0% | 46.5%–70.5% | 61 |
| Sterak's GageFew games | 6.7% | 62.7% | 49.0%–74.7% | 51 |
| Sundered SkyFew games | 4.9% | 59.5% | 43.5%–73.7% | 37 |
| Spear of ShojinFew games | 4.7% | 52.8% | 37.0%–68.0% | 36 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 60% | 51.2% | 51.0%–51.4% | 182,973 |
| Mercury's Treads | 27% | 51.9% | 51.5%–52.2% | 82,073 |
| No boots | 7.9% | 34.5% | 33.9%–35.1% | 23,974 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 3.2% | 56.0% | 55.0%–57.0% | 9,572 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 1.0% | 55.1% | 53.3%–56.8% | 3,109 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 67% | 50.4% | 50.2%–50.6% | 202,200 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 22% | 49.5% | 49.1%–49.9% | 66,946 |
| Doran's Helm + Health Potion | 9.0% | 50.8% | 50.2%–51.4% | 27,252 |
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 0.7% | 50.4% | 48.4%–52.5% | 2,275 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 74% | 50.3% | 50.1%–50.5% | 225,612 |
| Flash + Teleport | 18% | 49.5% | 49.1%–49.9% | 55,080 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 5.9% | 51.5% | 50.7%–52.2% | 17,779 |
| Flash + Ghost | 0.8% | 51.6% | 49.6%–53.7% | 2,267 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 73% | 50.7% | 50.5%–50.9% | 218,816 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 10% | 49.6% | 49.0%–50.1% | 31,000 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 9.2% | 52.1% | 51.5%–52.7% | 27,518 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 1.3% | 43.5% | 41.9%–45.0% | 3,870 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 1.2% | 44.0% | 42.4%–45.6% | 3,722 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 68% | 51.3% | 51.1%–51.5% | 201,824 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.9% | 50.1% | 49.5%–50.7% | 26,426 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 8.6% | 52.9% | 52.3%–53.5% | 25,567 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.1% | 49.1% | 47.4%–50.8% | 3,318 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.0% | 47.8% | 45.9%–49.6% | 2,892 |
| W Q E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 0.9% | 51.2% | 49.3%–53.2% | 2,582 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Black Cleaver | 16% | 54.1% | 53.7%–54.6% | 48,003 |
| Endless Hunger | 13% | 62.8% | 62.3%–63.3% | 38,441 |
| Sundered Sky | 11% | 55.3% | 54.8%–55.8% | 34,923 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 11% | 56.3% | 55.8%–56.9% | 32,657 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 7.0% | 52.8% | 52.1%–53.4% | 21,307 |
| Sterak's Gage | 4.1% | 59.8% | 58.9%–60.7% | 12,411 |
| Blade of The Ruined King | 2.5% | 51.2% | 50.1%–52.3% | 7,508 |
| Spear of Shojin | 2.0% | 57.9% | 56.7%–59.2% | 5,966 |
| Guardian Angel | 1.9% | 63.2% | 62.0%–64.5% | 5,749 |
Questions
What do Zaahen Top players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Stridebreaker, then Death's Dance: 14% of 303,924 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 60.6% win rate.
What skill order do Zaahen Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 73% of 300,071 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zaahen Top players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 74% of 303,924 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.3% win rate.















































