- Win
- 51.6%
- ▲1.6 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±0.19
- Games
- 48.9k
- a win +21.6 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 0.37 · 1.2%
- as Jungle · any role
Zaahen Jungle, patch 26.21: Trinity Force, Sundered Sky, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 48,880 games).
Build
Start
Hp
30% · 51.1% won
Spells
Sm
98% · 51.7% won
Skills
69% · 52.6% won
Items 28.9% of games with a core
- Trinity Force
- Sundered Sky
- Death's Dance
- Eh
66.1%won44% · 1.6kpick, 1,613 games - St
58.0%won18% · 666pick, 666 games - Mo
63.1%won14% · 505pick, 505 games
- Ga
64.7%won30% · 329pick, 329 games - Eh
57.4%won26% · 288pick, 288 games - Mo
62.1%won9.5% · 103pick, 103 games
59.4% won (58.3–60.4) · 8,480 games
4th: of the 3,673 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 1,087 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 66% of games · 54.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance29%59.4%58% to 60%
- Trinity Force › Stridebreaker › Death's Dance12%61.1%59% to 63%
- Trinity Force › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger7.0%63.4%61% to 65%
- Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Endless Hunger3.0%65.4%62% to 68%
- Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Maw of Malmortius2.8%56.8%53% to 60%
- Trinity Force › Death's Dance › Maw of Malmortius2.5%57.6%54% to 61%
- Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger1.2%57.0%52% to 62%
- Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance1.1%59.9%55% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W69%52.6%33,072
- ››starts Q E W17%50.2%8,271
- ››starts E Q Q4.3%52.7%2,052
- ››starts E Q W2.3%57.9%1,102
- ››starts Q E Q1.5%52.6%742
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup Highest win28%52.3% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 15%50.9% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 35%53.4% won
- No boots 9.4%41.4% won
Summoner spells
- Ghost + Smite 1.7%53.0% won
- Smite + Ignite 0.3%44.2% won
Every option as a table55 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance | 29% | 59.4% | 58.3%–60.4% | 8,480 |
| Trinity Force › Stridebreaker › Death's Dance | 12% | 61.1% | 59.4%–62.7% | 3,461 |
| Trinity Force › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger | 7.0% | 63.4% | 61.3%–65.5% | 2,059 |
| Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Endless Hunger | 3.0% | 65.4% | 62.2%–68.5% | 879 |
| Trinity Force › Sundered Sky › Maw of Malmortius | 2.8% | 56.8% | 53.4%–60.2% | 820 |
| Trinity Force › Death's Dance › Maw of Malmortius | 2.5% | 57.6% | 54.0%–61.2% | 720 |
| Stridebreaker › Death's Dance › Endless Hunger | 1.2% | 57.0% | 51.8%–62.1% | 349 |
| Trinity Force › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 1.1% | 59.9% | 54.5%–65.0% | 329 |
| 4th item, of 13,109 games that reached it | ||||
| Endless Hunger | 26% | 66.2% | 64.6%–67.8% | 3,416 |
| Death's Dance | 13% | 64.6% | 62.3%–66.9% | 1,688 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 11% | 61.4% | 58.9%–63.8% | 1,487 |
| Guardian Angel | 9.4% | 66.5% | 63.8%–69.1% | 1,229 |
| Stridebreaker | 7.0% | 59.3% | 56.1%–62.4% | 919 |
| Spirit Visage | 6.7% | 62.9% | 59.7%–66.0% | 876 |
| 5th item, of 3,963 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 25% | 65.5% | 62.4%–68.4% | 984 |
| Endless Hunger | 18% | 64.2% | 60.5%–67.7% | 695 |
| Spirit Visage | 9.0% | 66.2% | 61.1%–70.9% | 355 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 8.6% | 62.9% | 57.6%–67.8% | 342 |
| Sterak's Gage | 5.9% | 64.4% | 58.0%–70.3% | 233 |
| Randuin's Omen | 4.0% | 52.9% | 45.1%–60.5% | 157 |
| 6th item, of 211 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian AngelFew games | 28% | 65.0% | 52.4%–75.8% | 60 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 47% | 52.0% | 51.4%–52.7% | 22,782 |
| Mercury's Treads | 35% | 53.4% | 52.7%–54.2% | 17,291 |
| No boots | 9.4% | 41.4% | 40.0%–42.8% | 4,611 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 5.5% | 55.0% | 53.1%–56.9% | 2,701 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 1.8% | 53.2% | 49.9%–56.4% | 890 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 30% | 51.1% | 50.3%–51.9% | 14,411 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 28% | 52.3% | 51.5%–53.2% | 13,750 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 15% | 50.9% | 49.7%–52.0% | 7,342 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 13% | 51.6% | 50.4%–52.8% | 6,568 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 98% | 51.7% | 51.2%–52.1% | 47,822 |
| Ghost + Smite | 1.7% | 53.0% | 49.5%–56.4% | 806 |
| Smite + Ignite | 0.3% | 44.2% | 36.2%–52.5% | 138 |
| Exhaust + SmiteFew games | 0.2% | 42.1% | 31.7%–53.3% | 76 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 69% | 52.6% | 52.0%–53.1% | 33,072 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 17% | 50.2% | 49.1%–51.2% | 8,271 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q Q | 4.3% | 52.7% | 50.6%–54.9% | 2,052 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 2.3% | 57.9% | 55.0%–60.8% | 1,102 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 1.5% | 52.6% | 49.0%–56.1% | 742 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 66% | 54.0% | 53.4%–54.5% | 30,353 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 16% | 51.6% | 50.5%–52.8% | 7,203 |
| E Q Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 4.3% | 55.2% | 53.0%–57.4% | 1,978 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 1.5% | 55.4% | 51.7%–59.1% | 682 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 0.8% | 52.1% | 46.9%–57.2% | 357 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 0.6% | 50.2% | 44.4%–55.9% | 289 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Stridebreaker | 28% | 54.2% | 53.4%–55.0% | 13,517 |
| Endless Hunger | 20% | 63.7% | 62.7%–64.7% | 9,611 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 11% | 57.8% | 56.5%–59.1% | 5,325 |
| Guardian Angel | 6.4% | 65.1% | 63.4%–66.7% | 3,146 |
| Black Cleaver | 5.6% | 56.1% | 54.2%–57.9% | 2,721 |
| Sterak's Gage | 4.5% | 59.5% | 57.4%–61.5% | 2,205 |
| Spirit Visage | 4.4% | 60.8% | 58.8%–62.9% | 2,140 |
| Ravenous Hydra | 3.2% | 48.7% | 46.3%–51.2% | 1,583 |
| Hubris | 2.7% | 51.4% | 48.7%–54.0% | 1,332 |
| Randuin's Omen | 1.7% | 56.0% | 52.6%–59.3% | 850 |
Questions
What do Zaahen Jungle players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Trinity Force, then Sundered Sky, then Death's Dance: 17% of 48,880 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 59.4% win rate.
What skill order do Zaahen Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 69% of 48,005 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zaahen Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 98% of 48,880 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.7% win rate.











































