- Win
- 43.4%
- ▼6.6 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±1.78
- Games
- 564
- a win +22.8 · a loss −16.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 1.7%
- as Support · any role
Aurora Support on BR, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Stormsurge, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 564 games).
Low sample. 564 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×289% · 43.6% won
Spells
Ig
51% · 42.9% won
Skills
77% · 44.4% won
Items 29.8% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Stormsurge
- Shadowflame
- Zh
43.8%won38% · 12pick, 12 games - Vs
47.7%won28% · 9pick, 9 games - Rd
42.3%won22% · 7pick, 7 games
50.7% won (39.5–61.8) · 73 games
4th: of the 32 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 68% of games · 43.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › Shadowflame30%50.7%39% to 62%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap12%44.8%28% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W77%44.4%408
- ››starts E Q WFew games6.4%50.0%34
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games5.2%51.9% won
Boots
- No boots Few games13%32.4% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games9.9%42.9% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 20%41.6% won
- Flash + Teleport Few games15%49.4% won
Every option as a table23 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 30% | 50.7% | 39.5%–61.8% | 73 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 12% | 44.8% | 28.4%–62.5% | 29 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 72% | 44.6% | 39.8%–49.4% | 406 |
| No bootsFew games | 13% | 32.4% | 22.7%–43.9% | 71 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 9.9% | 42.9% | 30.8%–55.9% | 56 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 3.9% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 43.6% | 39.2%–48.2% | 461 |
| Health PotionFew games | 5.2% | 51.9% | 34.0%–69.3% | 27 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 51% | 42.9% | 37.3%–48.7% | 289 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 20% | 41.6% | 32.9%–50.8% | 113 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 15% | 49.4% | 38.9%–59.9% | 83 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 8.5% | 37.5% | 25.2%–51.6% | 48 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 77% | 44.4% | 39.6%–49.2% | 408 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 6.4% | 50.0% | 34.1%–65.9% | 34 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 68% | 43.8% | 38.6%–49.1% | 338 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 83% | 42.1% | 37.7%–46.6% | 468 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 14% | 43.8% | 33.4%–54.7% | 80 |
| MalignanceFew games | 11% | 44.3% | 32.5%–56.7% | 61 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 7.6% | 48.8% | 34.6%–63.2% | 43 |
| Void StaffFew games | 5.9% | 51.5% | 35.2%–67.5% | 33 |
| Blackfire TorchFew games | 5.3% | 43.3% | 27.4%–60.8% | 30 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 5.0% | 60.7% | 42.4%–76.4% | 28 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 3.9% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
Questions
What do Aurora Support players build first on BR?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Stormsurge, then Shadowflame: 13% of 564 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.7% win rate.
What skill order do Aurora Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 77% of 528 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 44.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Aurora Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 51% of 564 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.9% win rate.




































