- Win
- 49.6%
- ▼0.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.00
- ±0.42
- Games
- 9,847
- a win +21.8 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.82 · 0.89%
- as Support · any role
Build
Items 8.0% of games with a core · 53.4% won
- Heartsteel
- Thornmail
- Protoplasm Harness
- T
58.9%won21% · 12pick, 12 games - Z
59.9%won20% · 11pick, 11 games - L
61.5%won20% · 11pick, 11 games
- T
47.8%won12% · 11pick, 11 games
53.4% won (47.0–59.6) · 238 games
Start
- Health Potion ×2
91% · 49.6% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps
54% · 50.3% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ignite
66% · 50.0% won
or E
F
24%
Skills · max
69% · 50.8% won
or ›› 11%









Runes Aftershock + Domination
or Grasp of the Undying + Domination 27%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
- Lulu43.9%−4.0 points against what the two win rates suggest387 · met 3.9%
Across ranks
Iron to SilverOff-meta
Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
Master+Off-meta
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best partners
- Yunara256 games56.6%
- Jinx632 games53.6%
- Cho'Gath299 games55.2%
Most played
- Miss Fortune1,018 games52.0%
- Caitlyn899 games46.5%
- Jhin798 games48.9%
Other Support picks
LP by rank9 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron272 games, small sample | 272 | 50.0% | +20.7 | −17.3 | +1.70rank +0.53, ±2.37, the 95% range, over 272 games |
| Bronze995 games | 995 | 52.2% | +22.6 | −17.0 | +3.70rank +2.64, ±1.30, the 95% range, over 995 games |
| Silver1,985 games | 1,985 | 52.2% | +22.1 | −17.1 | +3.40rank +2.44, ±0.91, the 95% range, over 1,985 games |
| Gold2,592 games | 2,592 | 48.3% | +21.8 | −17.5 | +1.60rank +2.19, ±0.79, the 95% range, over 2,592 games |
| Platinum1,922 games | 1,922 | 49.6% | +21.5 | −18.2 | +1.60rank +1.82, ±0.92, the 95% range, over 1,922 games |
| Emerald1,283 games | 1,283 | 47.8% | +20.9 | −18.1 | +0.80rank +1.44, ±1.11, the 95% range, over 1,283 games |
| Diamond435 games | 435 | 47.4% | +21.3 | −18.6 | +0.50rank +1.94, ±1.94, the 95% range, over 435 games |
| Master95 games, small sample | 95 | 47.4% | +32.5 | −27.9 | +1.40rank +2.30, ±6.32, the 95% range, over 95 games |
| Grandmaster10 games, small sample | 10 | 50.0% | +26.6 | −26.4 | +0.10rank −0.67, ±18.36, the 95% range, over 10 games |
| Challengerno LP figure | – | 0.0% | – | – | No LP figurerank −0.85 |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.21 | 49.6%, 49% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.8% | 0.9% | +2.00, ±0.42, the 95% range, over 9,583 games | 9,840 |
| 26.20 | 49.6%, 48% to 51%, the 95% range | 0.8% | 0.8% | +1.70, ±0.61, the 95% range, over 4,415 games | 4,549 |
Questions
Is Shen Support good right now?
Grade C, off-meta: 49.6% won over 9,847 games in all ranks on EUNE, last 14 days.
How much LP does Shen Support net a game?
+2.00 LP a game (±0.42) in all ranks on EUNE, last 14 days, against a rank average of +2.02.
Which lanes are hardest for Shen Support?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on EUNE, last 14 days are Lulu (43.9%).
Who does Shen Support win most with?
Briar Jungle: the pair won 60.4% of 285 games in all ranks on EUNE, last 14 days.
Does Shen Support win more in short or long games?
Shen Support wins most in games of 35–39 minutes: 53.0% in all ranks on EUNE, last 14 days.





















































