- Win
- 44.7%
- ▼5.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- −0.20
- ±1.17
- Games
- 1,194
- a win +21.5 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.10 · 3.6%
- as Support · any role
Viktor Support on EUNE, last 14 days: Luden's Echo, Liandry's Torment, Shadowflame; Deathfire Touch + Resolve; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 1,194 games).
Build
Start
×288% · 45.3% won
Spells
Ig
29% · 44.4% won
Skills
45% · 42.5% won
Items 11.2% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Liandry's Torment
- Shadowflame
- Rd
50.0%won23% · 27pick, 27 games - Zh
47.2%won18% · 21pick, 21 games - Mo
53.9%won12% · 14pick, 14 games
44.2% won (30.4–58.9) · 43 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 38% of games · 41.8% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame11%44.2%30% to 59%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame9.4%41.7%27% to 58%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal Scepter7.8%53.3%36% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W45%42.5%386
- ››starts E Q W28%47.1%238
- ››starts E W QFew games8.4%45.8%72
- ››starts Q W EFew games3.9%51.5%33
- ››starts Q E WFew games2.3%40.0%20
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games5.6%35.6% won
- Control Ward Few games4.1%39.4% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 9.0%53.3% won
- No boots 8.5%35.3% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 25%43.9% won
- Flash + Heal 21%45.3% won
Every option as a table35 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 11% | 44.2% | 30.4%–58.9% | 43 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › ShadowflameFew games | 9.4% | 41.7% | 27.1%–57.8% | 36 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rylai's Crystal ScepterFew games | 7.8% | 53.3% | 36.1%–69.8% | 30 |
| 4th item, of 117 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 23% | 51.9% | 34.0%–69.3% | 27 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 18% | 42.9% | 24.5%–63.5% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 78% | 45.0% | 41.8%–48.2% | 934 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 9.0% | 53.3% | 43.9%–62.5% | 107 |
| No boots | 8.5% | 35.3% | 26.7%–45.0% | 102 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 2.9% | 50.0% | 34.1%–65.9% | 34 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 45.3% | 41.6%–48.9% | 705 |
| Health PotionFew games | 5.6% | 35.6% | 23.2%–50.2% | 45 |
| Control WardFew games | 4.1% | 39.4% | 24.7%–56.3% | 33 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 29% | 44.4% | 39.3%–49.7% | 342 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 25% | 43.9% | 38.4%–49.5% | 303 |
| Flash + Heal | 21% | 45.3% | 39.3%–51.4% | 256 |
| Flash + Teleport | 19% | 44.4% | 38.1%–51.0% | 225 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts Q E W | 45% | 42.5% | 37.7%–47.5% | 386 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 28% | 47.1% | 40.8%–53.4% | 238 |
| Max E Q W · starts E W QFew games | 8.4% | 45.8% | 34.8%–57.3% | 72 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q W EFew games | 3.9% | 51.5% | 35.2%–67.5% | 33 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 2.3% | 40.0% | 21.9%–61.3% | 20 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W E E R E Q E Q R | 38% | 41.8% | 36.4%–47.3% | 311 |
| E Q W E E R E Q E Q R | 24% | 45.8% | 38.9%–52.9% | 192 |
| E W Q E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 6.2% | 50.0% | 36.6%–63.4% | 50 |
| Q W E E E R E Q E Q RFew games | 3.2% | 50.0% | 32.1%–67.9% | 26 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 87% | 44.1% | 41.1%–47.1% | 1,034 |
| Blackfire Torch | 59% | 43.2% | 39.6%–46.9% | 703 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 12% | 49.0% | 41.1%–56.9% | 149 |
| Lich Bane | 12% | 51.0% | 43.0%–59.0% | 147 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 8.7% | 54.8% | 45.2%–64.0% | 104 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.6% | 50.5% | 41.0%–60.0% | 103 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 3.5% | 47.6% | 33.4%–62.3% | 42 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 3.1% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 2.7% | 53.1% | 36.4%–69.1% | 32 |
| MalignanceFew games | 2.4% | 55.2% | 37.6%–71.6% | 29 |
Questions
What do Viktor Support players build first on EUNE?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Liandry's Torment, then Shadowflame: 4% of 1,194 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 44.2% win rate.
What skill order do Viktor Support players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start Q, E, W: 45% of 857 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 42.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Viktor Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 29% of 1,194 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 44.4% win rate.










































