- Win
- 50.1%
- ▲0.1 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±0.12
- Games
- 120.4k
- a win +22.3 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 4.2 · 0.99%
- as Jungle · any role
Jarvan IV Jungle on EUW, patch 26.20: Profane Hydra, Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 120,435 games).
Build
Start
Hp
33% · 49.9% won
Spells
Sm
100% · 50.1% won
Skills
77% · 50.2% won
Items 17.8% of games with a core
- Profane Hydra
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Bastionbreaker
- Ga
61.7%won19% pick - Dd
59.0%won19% pick - Mo
57.6%won7.6% pick
- Ga
62.1%won27% pick - Dd
58.7%won10% pick - Mo
57.0%won8.8% pick
55.2% won (54.4–55.9) · 15,572 games
Skill path 73% of games · 51.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker18%55.2%54% to 56%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance6.4%55.0%54% to 56%
- Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance5.0%55.1%54% to 57%
- Profane Hydra › Axiom Arc › Death's Dance4.1%56.0%54% to 58%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance3.8%57.6%56% to 59%
- Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel3.6%58.3%57% to 60%
- Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance2.4%56.9%55% to 59%
- Profane Hydra › Axiom Arc › Voltaic Cyclosword2.4%54.4%52% to 57%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W77%50.2%91,412
- ››starts E Q QHighest win13%51.3%15,824
- ››starts Q E W2.9%47.2%3,493
- ››starts E Q W2.6%49.8%3,144
- ››starts E Q W1.4%48.9%1,623
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup 31%50.4% won
- Mosstomper Seedling Highest win13%52.5% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads Highest win33%51.1% won
- No boots 11%47.1% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite 0.2%52.0% won
- Ghost + Smite Few games0.1%51.5% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker | 18% | 55.2% | 54.4%–55.9% | 15,572 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance | 6.4% | 55.0% | 53.7%–56.3% | 5,612 |
| Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 5.0% | 55.1% | 53.6%–56.5% | 4,387 |
| Profane Hydra › Axiom Arc › Death's Dance | 4.1% | 56.0% | 54.4%–57.6% | 3,628 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 3.8% | 57.6% | 55.9%–59.2% | 3,342 |
| Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel | 3.6% | 58.3% | 56.5%–60.0% | 3,156 |
| Eclipse › Sundered Sky › Death's Dance | 2.4% | 56.9% | 54.8%–59.0% | 2,120 |
| Profane Hydra › Axiom Arc › Voltaic Cyclosword | 2.4% | 54.4% | 52.3%–56.5% | 2,068 |
| 4th item, of 45,555 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 19% | 61.7% | 60.7%–62.7% | 8,862 |
| Death's Dance | 19% | 59.0% | 58.0%–60.0% | 8,648 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 7.6% | 57.6% | 55.9%–59.2% | 3,462 |
| Spirit Visage | 6.1% | 58.1% | 56.2%–59.9% | 2,796 |
| Edge of Night | 5.8% | 58.5% | 56.6%–60.4% | 2,643 |
| Black Cleaver | 5.5% | 57.1% | 55.2%–59.1% | 2,520 |
| 5th item, of 15,338 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 27% | 62.1% | 60.6%–63.6% | 4,076 |
| Death's Dance | 10% | 58.7% | 56.2%–61.1% | 1,568 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 8.8% | 57.0% | 54.3%–59.6% | 1,353 |
| Black Cleaver | 5.6% | 58.6% | 55.3%–61.9% | 863 |
| Frozen Heart | 4.2% | 59.5% | 55.6%–63.2% | 644 |
| Edge of Night | 3.8% | 62.4% | 58.4%–66.3% | 580 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 49% | 49.6% | 49.2%–50.0% | 58,469 |
| Mercury's Treads | 33% | 51.1% | 50.6%–51.6% | 39,958 |
| No boots | 11% | 47.1% | 46.3%–48.0% | 13,670 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 4.9% | 54.7% | 53.4%–55.9% | 5,920 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 1.2% | 55.7% | 53.1%–58.2% | 1,489 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 33% | 49.9% | 49.4%–50.4% | 40,153 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 31% | 50.4% | 49.9%–50.9% | 37,621 |
| Mosstomper Seedling | 13% | 52.5% | 51.7%–53.3% | 15,401 |
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 9.8% | 49.9% | 49.0%–50.8% | 11,754 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 100% | 50.1% | 49.9%–50.4% | 120,083 |
| Smite + Ignite | 0.2% | 52.0% | 45.5%–58.3% | 231 |
| Ghost + SmiteFew games | 0.1% | 51.5% | 39.7%–63.1% | 66 |
| Exhaust + SmiteFew games | 0.0% | 50.0% | 34.5%–65.5% | 36 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 77% | 50.2% | 49.9%–50.5% | 91,412 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q Q | 13% | 51.3% | 50.6%–52.1% | 15,824 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 2.9% | 47.2% | 45.5%–48.8% | 3,493 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 2.6% | 49.8% | 48.1%–51.6% | 3,144 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 1.4% | 48.9% | 46.5%–51.4% | 1,623 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 73% | 51.0% | 50.7%–51.4% | 83,474 |
| E Q Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 13% | 52.6% | 51.7%–53.4% | 14,741 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 2.5% | 48.0% | 46.2%–49.9% | 2,812 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.3% | 48.5% | 46.0%–51.0% | 1,489 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.2% | 49.1% | 46.4%–51.8% | 1,338 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.0% | 51.5% | 48.5%–54.4% | 1,106 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Sundered Sky | 34% | 49.7% | 49.2%–50.2% | 40,569 |
| Death's Dance | 32% | 55.8% | 55.3%–56.3% | 39,015 |
| Black Cleaver | 31% | 51.8% | 51.3%–52.3% | 37,865 |
| Eclipse | 26% | 50.7% | 50.2%–51.3% | 31,862 |
| Guardian Angel | 17% | 61.1% | 60.5%–61.8% | 20,430 |
| Axiom Arc | 14% | 53.7% | 53.0%–54.5% | 16,756 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 7.8% | 54.8% | 53.8%–55.8% | 9,399 |
| Frozen Heart | 6.7% | 53.2% | 52.1%–54.2% | 8,050 |
| Spirit Visage | 5.2% | 56.1% | 54.9%–57.3% | 6,254 |
| Edge of Night | 4.6% | 57.8% | 56.5%–59.1% | 5,510 |
Questions
What do Jarvan IV Jungle players build first on EUW?
The most played core is Profane Hydra, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Bastionbreaker: 13% of 120,435 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 55.2% win rate.
What skill order do Jarvan IV Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 77% of 118,848 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jarvan IV Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 100% of 120,435 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.1% win rate.














































