Ivern
Off-meta Support
Win rate48.8%−1.2 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+1.30±0.94 · Support +2.07
Games1,906Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.19%as Support
Ban rate0.26%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Emerald and Diamond (B), weak in Iron to Silver (D).
Lane opponents
No Support opponent has 100 games against Ivern yet.
Build and runes
- Core items
- Mr
Re
Ac
- 68.7%4% played
- Boots
- Ib
Ionian Boots of Lucidity - 49.3%78% played
- Starting items
- Hp
Hp
- 48.0%84% played
- Spells
- Fl
He
- 48.4%57% played
- Runes

Summon AerySorcery, with Resolve- 49.7%61% played
- Highest win

Glacial AugmentInspiration, with Resolve- 55.3%5% played
- Shards


Ability haste · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 49.0%52% played
- Skill order
- E›Q›WStarts Q·E·W
- 49.6%37% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Mr Re Ac Moonstone Renewer · Redemption · Ardent Censer | 4.4% | 83 | 68.7%58% to 78% |
Mr Re Da Moonstone Renewer · Redemption · Dawncore | 1.2% | 23 | 52.2%33% to 71% |
Ma Mr Rc Malignance · Moonstone Renewer · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 0.9% | 17 | 52.9%31% to 74% |
Re Mr Ac Redemption · Moonstone Renewer · Ardent Censer | 0.8% | 16 | 43.8%23% to 67% |
Ma Rc Mr Malignance · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Moonstone Renewer | 0.8% | 16 | 37.5%18% to 61% |
Ma Mr Re Malignance · Moonstone Renewer · Redemption | 0.8% | 16 | 37.5%18% to 61% |
Mr Re Ma Moonstone Renewer · Redemption · Malignance | 0.6% | 12 | 50.0%25% to 75% |
Mr Eo Re Moonstone Renewer · Echoes of Helia · Redemption | 0.6% | 12 | 41.7%19% to 68% |
Skill order
E›Q›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 37% · 70149.6%46%–53%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 25% · 48451.0%47%–55%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, E · 5.5% · 10457.7%48%–67%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, W, Q · 4.1% · 7853.9%43%–64%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 3.6% · 6851.5%40%–63%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dream Maker400 gold | 66% | 1,263 | 52.8%50% to 56% |
| Malignance2,700 gold | 29% | 547 | 45.7%42% to 50% |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 19% | 366 | 39.3%34% to 44% |
| Echoes of Helia2,200 gold | 16% | 309 | 54.1%48% to 60% |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter2,600 gold | 15% | 291 | 47.1%41% to 53% |
| Imperial Mandate2,400 gold | 8.2% | 157 | 51.6%44% to 59% |
| Dawncore2,500 gold | 8.0% | 152 | 54.6%47% to 62% |
| Shurelya's Battlesong2,200 gold | 6.6% | 125 | 56.0%47% to 64% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 5.8% | 111 | 44.1%35% to 53% |
| Staff of Flowing Water2,250 gold | 5.6% | 106 | 59.4%50% to 68% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion84% · 1,60948.0%46%–50%
- Health Potion4.5% · 8547.1%37%–58%
- Control Ward4.3% · 8163.0%52%–73%
- 2 × Health Potion, Control Ward0.6% · 1163.6%35%–85%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity78% · 1,47949.3%47%–52%
- No boots9.2% · 17546.3%39%–54%
- Boots of Swiftness8.7% · 16649.4%42%–57%
- Sorcerer's Shoes1.8% · 3450.0%34%–66%
- Berserker's Greaves1.1% · 2138.1%21%–59%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Heal57% · 1,08848.4%45%–51%
- Exhaust and Flash22% · 42250.2%45%–55%
- Exhaust and Heal8.2% · 15752.2%44%–60%
- Flash and Ignite8.2% · 15646.8%39%–55%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summon AerySorcery, with Resolve | 61% | 1,164 | 49.7%47% to 53% |
| Summon AerySorcery, with Inspiration | 15% | 295 | 45.4%40% to 51% |
| Glacial AugmentInspiration, with Resolve | 5.4% | 103 | 55.3%46% to 65% |
| Summon AerySorcery, with Domination | 2.4% | 46 | 54.4%40% to 68% |
| GuardianResolve, with Sorcery | 2.2% | 41 | 56.1%41% to 70% |
| GuardianResolve, with Inspiration | 1.3% | 25 | 24.0%12% to 43% |
Every rune, by tree
Sorcery
Primary 79% · secondary 4%
Primary 79% · secondary 4%
80%1%0%2%
12%58%16%
82%4%1%
9%16%60%
Resolve
Primary 3% · secondary 66%
Primary 3% · secondary 66%
0%0%4%
0%62%2%
3%3%8%
1%70%1%
Inspiration
Primary 5% · secondary 17%
Primary 5% · secondary 17%
7%2%0%
1%7%18%
5%0%6%
21%2%2%
Shards
Offense
Ability haste 94%Adaptive force 3%Attack speed 3%
Flex
Adaptive force 72%Move speed 28%
Defense
Health scaling 87%Health 13%
Shard sets
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling52% · 99049.0%46%–52%
- Ability haste, Move speed, Health scaling20% · 37347.4%42%–53%
- Ability haste, Move speed, Health4.9% · 9352.7%43%–63%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health4.2% · 8055.0%44%–65%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron61 games, small sample | 61 | 39.3% | +21.5 | −19.7 | −3.50±5.21 |
| Bronze204 games, small sample | 204 | 48.5% | +20.4 | −18.4 | +0.40±2.75 |
| Silver312 games, small sample | 312 | 44.4% | +22.1 | −16.9 | +0.50±2.26 |
| Gold396 games, small sample | 396 | 49.6% | +22.0 | −17.6 | +2.10±2.03 |
| Platinum403 games, small sample | 403 | 49.8% | +21.4 | −18.5 | +1.50±2.00 |
| Emerald291 games, small sample | 291 | 51.7% | +20.3 | −18.7 | +1.70±2.29 |
| Diamond163 games, small sample | 163 | 55.2% | +21.0 | −18.3 | +3.40±3.10 |
| Master37 games, small sample | 37 | 43.2% | +32.3 | −27.7 | −1.80±10.03 |






















































