Jhin
Off-meta Support
Win rate45.7%−4.3 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game+0.20±1.24 · Support +2.08
Games1,060Support · last 7 days
Pick rate0.09%as Support
Ban rate3.1%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
- Rank-sensitiveStrong in Master+ (B), weak in Gold and Platinum (D).
Lane opponents
No Support opponent has 100 games against Jhin yet.
Build and runes
- Core items
- Tc
Rf
Ie
- 42.5%4% played
- Boots
- Bo
Boots of Swiftness - 48.2%79% played
- Starting items
- Hp
Hp
- 46.9%84% played
- Spells
- Fl
He
- 48.5%47% played
- Runes

Dark HarvestDomination, with Precision- 49.2%37% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 44.5%67% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·W·E
- 47.1%26% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Tc Rf Ie The Collector · Rapid Firecannon · Infinity Edge | 3.8% | 40 | 42.5%29% to 58% |
Hu Tc Ie Hubris · The Collector · Infinity Edge | 3.3% | 35 | 57.1%41% to 72% |
Tc Ie Rf The Collector · Infinity Edge · Rapid Firecannon | 2.4% | 25 | 44.0%27% to 63% |
Tc Ie Ld The Collector · Infinity Edge · Lord Dominik's Regards | 1.6% | 17 | 35.3%17% to 59% |
Hu Tc Ld Hubris · The Collector · Lord Dominik's Regards | 1.5% | 16 | 43.8%23% to 67% |
Hu Tc Rf Hubris · The Collector · Rapid Firecannon | 1.1% | 12 | 58.3%32% to 81% |
Hu Pd Ie Hubris · Phantom Dancer · Infinity Edge | 0.9% | 10 | 50.0%24% to 76% |
Hu Pd Ld Hubris · Phantom Dancer · Lord Dominik's Regards | 0.9% | 10 | 50.0%24% to 76% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 26% · 27447.1%41%–53%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts W, Q, E · 20% · 21146.9%40%–54%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, E · 18% · 19146.6%40%–54%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts W, Q, W · 4.5% · 4843.8%31%–58%
- W›Q›EMax W, Q, EStarts Q, W, E · 4.4% · 4748.9%35%–63%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bloodsong400 gold | 66% | 698 | 45.0%41% to 49% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 39% | 412 | 44.4%40% to 49% |
| Lord Dominik's Regards3,300 gold | 17% | 182 | 44.0%37% to 51% |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 17% | 175 | 56.6%49% to 64% |
| Axiom Arc2,750 gold | 12% | 126 | 46.0%38% to 55% |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade2,800 gold | 11% | 114 | 42.1%33% to 51% |
| Umbral Glaive2,800 gold | 8.8% | 93 | 45.2%35% to 55% |
| Celestial Opposition400 gold | 7.5% | 79 | 40.5%30% to 52% |
| Stormrazor3,200 gold | 7.1% | 75 | 54.7%43% to 65% |
| Voltaic Cyclosword3,000 gold | 6.5% | 69 | 42.0%31% to 54% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion84% · 89446.9%44%–50%
- Health Potion4.3% · 4637.0%25%–51%
- Control Ward1.3% · 1457.1%33%–79%
Boots
- Boots of Swiftness79% · 83948.2%45%–52%
- No boots8.4% · 8932.6%24%–43%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity6.1% · 6535.4%25%–48%
- Berserker's Greaves2.9% · 3135.5%21%–53%
- Gluttonous Greaves1.8% · 1957.9%36%–77%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Heal47% · 50348.5%44%–53%
- Exhaust and Flash17% · 17844.4%37%–52%
- Flash and Barrier16% · 16541.2%34%–49%
- Flash and Ignite11% · 11947.1%38%–56%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Precision | 37% | 396 | 49.2%44% to 54% |
| Fleet FootworkPrecision, with Sorcery | 15% | 156 | 39.7%32% to 48% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery | 12% | 127 | 45.7%37% to 54% |
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Precision | 8.9% | 94 | 38.3%29% to 48% |
| Fleet FootworkPrecision, with Inspiration | 4.0% | 42 | 57.1%42% to 71% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Inspiration | 3.1% | 33 | 57.6%41% to 73% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 19% · secondary 49%
Primary 19% · secondary 49%
1%0%20%0%
0%5%59%
6%3%20%
59%11%0%
Domination
Primary 52% · secondary 3%
Primary 52% · secondary 3%
0%53%2%
14%45%0%
6%44%8%
45%4%13%
Sorcery
Primary 15% · secondary 27%
Primary 15% · secondary 27%
0%6%1%14%
14%15%3%
7%27%11%
22%1%25%
Inspiration
secondary 7%
secondary 7%
1%0%1%
0%4%6%
3%0%5%
4%1%5%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 96%Ability haste 3%Attack speed 2%
Flex
Adaptive force 93%Move speed 7%
Defense
Health scaling 76%Health 24%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling67% · 70844.5%41%–48%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health13% · 13953.2%45%–61%
- Adaptive force, Move speed, Health4.4% · 4746.8%33%–61%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health2.3% · 2429.2%15%–49%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron55 games, small sample | 55 | 52.7% | +20.6 | −18.0 | +2.30±5.34 |
| Bronze116 games, small sample | 116 | 46.6% | +22.3 | −16.5 | +1.60±3.81 |
| Silver221 games, small sample | 221 | 48.9% | +20.5 | −16.6 | +1.70±2.58 |
| Gold222 games, small sample | 222 | 47.3% | +21.6 | −17.8 | +1.20±2.71 |
| Platinum204 games, small sample | 204 | 38.7% | +20.3 | −17.8 | −2.90±2.68 |
| Emerald153 games, small sample | 153 | 44.2% | +20.6 | −18.5 | −0.90±3.22 |
| Diamond41 games, small sample | 41 | 46.3% | +20.6 | −20.2 | −1.30±6.38 |
| Master18 games, small sample | 18 | 36.8% | +33.9 | −22.9 | −0.80±14.19 |






































































