- Win
- 50.3%
- ▲0.3 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.00
- ±0.27
- Games
- 27.1k
- a win +25.2 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 12.0 · 9.8%
- as Support · any role
Thresh Support on JP, last 14 days: Locket of the Iron Solari, Knight's Vow, Zeke's Convergence; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 27,136 games).
Build
Start
×296% · 50.5% won
Spells
Ig
62% · 49.6% won
Skills
70% · 50.7% won
Items 31.2% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
- Zeke's Convergence
- Ba
57.6%won34% · 162pick, 162 games - Th
54.5%won27% · 130pick, 130 games - Fh
57.1%won25% · 122pick, 122 games
- Fh
49.3%won25% · 17pick, 17 games
58.2% won (56.3–60.2) · 2,481 games
4th: of the 480 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 64% of games · 51.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Zeke's Convergence31%58.2%56% to 60%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Frozen Heart10%58.5%55% to 62%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail6.6%59.0%55% to 63%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart4.3%54.8%50% to 60%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail4.2%51.2%46% to 56%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes4.1%63.2%58% to 68%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Mikael's Blessing3.0%59.0%53% to 65%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail2.6%57.8%51% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W70%50.7%17,640
- ››starts E Q W14%51.6%3,507
- ››starts Q E W5.4%51.0%1,373
- ››starts E Q W3.9%56.9%977
- ››starts E Q W1.4%51.0%347
Starting items
- Control Ward 1.5%43.3% won
- Health Potion 1.0%46.8% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 11%52.1% won
- Plated Steelcaps 9.8%49.7% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal Highest win22%52.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash 15%50.7% won
Every option as a table48 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Zeke's Convergence | 31% | 58.2% | 56.3%–60.2% | 2,481 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Frozen Heart | 10% | 58.5% | 55.1%–61.9% | 800 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Thornmail | 6.6% | 59.0% | 54.8%–63.1% | 527 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Frozen Heart | 4.3% | 54.8% | 49.5%–60.0% | 345 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail | 4.2% | 51.2% | 45.9%–56.5% | 336 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Bandlepipes | 4.1% | 63.2% | 57.9%–68.3% | 329 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow › Mikael's Blessing | 3.0% | 59.0% | 52.7%–65.0% | 239 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Frozen Heart › Thornmail | 2.6% | 57.8% | 51.0%–64.4% | 204 |
| 4th item, of 1,342 games that reached it | ||||
| Bandlepipes | 24% | 61.2% | 55.7%–66.4% | 317 |
| Thornmail | 20% | 52.6% | 46.6%–58.4% | 272 |
| Frozen Heart | 17% | 55.4% | 48.8%–61.7% | 224 |
| Zeke's Convergence | 12% | 54.8% | 47.0%–62.4% | 157 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 5.7% | 52.6% | 41.6%–63.5% | 76 |
| Mikael's BlessingFew games | 5.3% | 59.2% | 47.5%–69.8% | 71 |
| Boots | ||||
| Boots of Swiftness | 65% | 51.8% | 51.1%–52.6% | 17,632 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 11% | 52.1% | 50.3%–53.9% | 2,942 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 9.8% | 49.7% | 47.8%–51.6% | 2,667 |
| Mercury's Treads | 8.7% | 47.7% | 45.7%–49.8% | 2,350 |
| No boots | 5.6% | 34.9% | 32.6%–37.4% | 1,528 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 96% | 50.5% | 49.9%–51.1% | 25,703 |
| Control Ward | 1.5% | 43.3% | 38.5%–48.2% | 393 |
| Health Potion | 1.0% | 46.8% | 40.8%–52.8% | 263 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.9% | 51.4% | 45.3%–57.5% | 253 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 62% | 49.6% | 48.8%–50.3% | 16,719 |
| Flash + Heal | 22% | 52.5% | 51.3%–53.8% | 6,096 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 15% | 50.7% | 49.2%–52.2% | 4,159 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.2% | 41.3% | 30.0%–53.6% | 63 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 70% | 50.7% | 50.0%–51.5% | 17,640 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 14% | 51.6% | 50.0%–53.3% | 3,507 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 5.4% | 51.0% | 48.3%–53.6% | 1,373 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 3.9% | 56.9% | 53.8%–60.0% | 977 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q W | 1.4% | 51.0% | 45.8%–56.2% | 347 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 64% | 51.6% | 50.7%–52.4% | 14,036 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 12% | 52.7% | 50.8%–54.6% | 2,585 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.9% | 55.4% | 51.5%–59.2% | 636 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.7% | 57.7% | 53.7%–61.6% | 596 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.6% | 54.8% | 49.6%–59.9% | 354 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.3% | 51.2% | 45.5%–56.9% | 291 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Solstice Sleigh | 53% | 52.2% | 51.4%–53.0% | 14,344 |
| Celestial Opposition | 42% | 49.0% | 48.1%–49.9% | 11,526 |
| Frozen Heart | 14% | 54.1% | 52.5%–55.7% | 3,680 |
| Thornmail | 7.3% | 54.3% | 52.1%–56.5% | 1,983 |
| Bandlepipes | 7.1% | 56.7% | 54.5%–58.9% | 1,923 |
| Mikael's Blessing | 5.6% | 57.3% | 54.8%–59.7% | 1,509 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 3.2% | 56.7% | 53.4%–60.0% | 861 |
| Randuin's Omen | 1.0% | 54.6% | 48.8%–60.4% | 280 |
| Bloodsong | 1.0% | 49.0% | 43.0%–55.1% | 257 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 0.7% | 56.7% | 49.8%–63.4% | 201 |
Questions
What do Thresh Support players build first on JP?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow, then Zeke's Convergence: 9% of 27,136 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 58.2% win rate.
What skill order do Thresh Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 70% of 25,204 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 14 days, 50.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Thresh Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 62% of 27,136 games in all ranks, last 14 days, 49.6% win rate.











































