- Win
- 42.8%
- ▼7.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +0.70
- ±2.28
- Games
- 388
- a win +24.6 · a loss −17.3
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 2.0%
- as Support · any role
Ezreal Support on LAN, patch 26.21: Lethal Tempo + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 388 games).
Low sample. 388 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×2
×278% · 42.8% won
Spells
Fl
Ba
Ba
29% · 43.0% won
Skills
››starts Q E W
49% · 42.2% won
BootsIonian Boots of Lucidity64% · 45.4% won
Skill path 44% of games · 40.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E W49%42.2%185
- ››starts Q E WFew games14%33.3%51
- ››starts Q W EFew games14%45.1%51
- ››starts Q W EFew games7.4%46.4%28
Starting items
×22 × Health Potion78% · 42.8% won · 264 games
- Control Ward Few games10%44.1% won
- Health Potion Few games7.4%48.0% won
Boots
Ionian Boots of Lucidity64% · 45.4% won · 249 games
- Sorcerer's Shoes Few games13%42.3% won
- No boots Few games12%34.0% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Barrier29% · 43.0% won · 114 games
- Exhaust + Flash Few games23%37.4% won
- Flash + Ignite Few games23%39.8% won
Every option as a table26 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 64% | 45.4% | 39.3%–51.6% | 249 |
| Sorcerer's ShoesFew games | 13% | 42.3% | 29.9%–55.8% | 52 |
| No bootsFew games | 12% | 34.0% | 22.2%–48.3% | 47 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 78% | 42.8% | 37.0%–48.8% | 264 |
| Control WardFew games | 10% | 44.1% | 28.9%–60.6% | 34 |
| Health PotionFew games | 7.4% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 29% | 43.0% | 34.3%–52.2% | 114 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 23% | 37.4% | 28.1%–47.6% | 91 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 23% | 39.8% | 30.2%–50.2% | 88 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 19% | 54.8% | 43.4%–65.7% | 73 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 49% | 42.2% | 35.3%–49.4% | 185 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 14% | 33.3% | 22.0%–47.0% | 51 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 14% | 45.1% | 32.3%–58.6% | 51 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 7.4% | 46.4% | 29.5%–64.2% | 28 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 44% | 40.7% | 33.2%–48.5% | 155 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 6.5% | 43.5% | 25.6%–63.2% | 23 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 44% | 46.2% | 38.8%–53.7% | 169 |
| Bloodsong | 29% | 42.0% | 33.2%–51.2% | 112 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword | 27% | 39.4% | 30.6%–49.0% | 104 |
| Umbral GlaiveFew games | 22% | 40.7% | 30.9%–51.3% | 86 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 13% | 49.0% | 35.6%–62.5% | 49 |
| Luden's EchoFew games | 12% | 33.3% | 21.7%–47.5% | 48 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 12% | 44.7% | 31.4%–58.8% | 47 |
| Lich BaneFew games | 12% | 40.0% | 27.0%–54.6% | 45 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 8.3% | 46.9% | 30.9%–63.6% | 32 |
| Celestial OppositionFew games | 7.2% | 50.0% | 32.6%–67.4% | 28 |
Questions
What skill order do Ezreal Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 49% of 376 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Ezreal Support players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 29% of 388 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 43.0% win rate.

































