- Win
- 46.6%
- ▼3.4 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.60
- ±0.71
- Games
- 4,454
- a win +26.0 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 0.62 · 12.3%
- as Support · any role
Sylas Support on LAN, patch 26.21: Hextech Rocketbelt, Stormsurge, Zhonya's Hourglass; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 4,454 games).
Build
Start
×286% · 47.2% won
Spells
Ig
87% · 46.8% won
Skills
64% · 45.7% won
Items 13.9% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Stormsurge
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Sh
56.1%won38% · 24pick, 24 games - Rd
52.6%won13% · 8pick, 8 games - Ri
57.8%won13% · 8pick, 8 games
- Rd
58.5%won25% · 16pick, 16 games
52.9% won (46.6–59.0) · 244 games
4th: of the 64 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 52% of games · 46.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass14%52.9%47% to 59%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame11%46.4%40% to 53%
- Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame8.3%51.0%43% to 59%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Riftmaker7.1%54.4%46% to 63%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Shadowflame4.2%54.8%43% to 66%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q64%45.7%2,725
- ››starts E W Q7.8%51.2%332
- ››starts E Q W4.6%48.2%197
- ››starts E W Q3.7%48.1%156
- ››starts E W Q3.3%49.3%140
Starting items
- Control Ward 5.8%43.7% won
- Health Potion 3.9%37.5% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 19%46.3% won
- No boots 10%43.2% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 9.2%44.3% won
- Flash + Teleport Few games1.2%47.3% won
Every option as a table45 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 14% | 52.9% | 46.6%–59.0% | 244 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame | 11% | 46.4% | 39.6%–53.4% | 196 |
| Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame | 8.3% | 51.0% | 43.0%–59.0% | 145 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Riftmaker | 7.1% | 54.4% | 45.7%–62.9% | 125 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › ShadowflameFew games | 4.2% | 54.8% | 43.4%–65.7% | 73 |
| 4th item, of 454 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 14% | 63.1% | 50.9%–73.8% | 65 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 13% | 51.7% | 39.2%–64.1% | 58 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 12% | 54.6% | 41.5%–67.0% | 55 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 12% | 61.8% | 48.6%–73.5% | 55 |
| Lich BaneFew games | 8.2% | 54.1% | 38.4%–69.0% | 37 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 6.6% | 33.3% | 19.2%–51.2% | 30 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 60% | 47.8% | 45.9%–49.7% | 2,664 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 19% | 46.3% | 42.9%–49.7% | 834 |
| No boots | 10% | 43.2% | 38.8%–47.8% | 458 |
| Mercury's Treads | 5.2% | 42.6% | 36.4%–49.1% | 230 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 3.9% | 41.1% | 34.1%–48.6% | 175 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 86% | 47.2% | 45.6%–48.8% | 3,701 |
| Control Ward | 5.8% | 43.7% | 37.7%–50.0% | 247 |
| Health Potion | 3.9% | 37.5% | 30.5%–45.0% | 168 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 1.2% | 41.2% | 28.7%–54.8% | 51 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 87% | 46.8% | 45.2%–48.3% | 3,870 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 9.2% | 44.3% | 39.5%–49.1% | 409 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 1.2% | 47.3% | 34.7%–60.2% | 55 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 0.8% | 31.4% | 18.6%–48.0% | 35 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 64% | 45.7% | 43.8%–47.6% | 2,725 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 7.8% | 51.2% | 45.9%–56.5% | 332 |
| Max W E Q · starts E Q W | 4.6% | 48.2% | 41.3%–55.2% | 197 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 3.7% | 48.1% | 40.4%–55.9% | 156 |
| Max Q W E · starts E W Q | 3.3% | 49.3% | 41.1%–57.5% | 140 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 52% | 46.2% | 44.0%–48.4% | 2,029 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 3.2% | 56.7% | 48.0%–65.0% | 127 |
| E Q W W W R W E W E R | 3.1% | 47.9% | 39.2%–56.8% | 121 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W E RFew games | 2.0% | 48.8% | 38.1%–59.5% | 80 |
| E W Q W W R W E W Q RFew games | 2.0% | 41.3% | 31.1%–52.2% | 80 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W RFew games | 2.0% | 50.6% | 39.7%–61.5% | 77 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 54% | 46.3% | 44.3%–48.3% | 2,383 |
| Shadowflame | 28% | 48.4% | 45.6%–51.2% | 1,232 |
| Celestial Opposition | 23% | 47.7% | 44.7%–50.7% | 1,044 |
| Riftmaker | 15% | 47.0% | 43.2%–50.7% | 677 |
| Bloodsong | 13% | 45.1% | 41.0%–49.2% | 559 |
| Lich Bane | 11% | 52.0% | 47.6%–56.3% | 508 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.1% | 53.9% | 46.6%–60.9% | 182 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 3.6% | 46.5% | 39.0%–54.3% | 159 |
| Cosmic Drive | 3.2% | 52.5% | 44.3%–60.6% | 141 |
| Morellonomicon | 2.4% | 42.4% | 33.5%–52.0% | 106 |
Questions
What do Sylas Support players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Stormsurge, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 5% of 4,454 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.9% win rate.
What skill order do Sylas Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, W, Q: 64% of 4,239 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sylas Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 87% of 4,454 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.8% win rate.









































