- Win
- 48.4%
- ▼1.6 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.20
- ±0.22
- Games
- 35.6k
- a win +21.5 · a loss −18.2
- Pick · Ban
- 5.0 · 12.3%
- as Jungle · any role
Sylas Jungle on LAN, patch 26.21: Hextech Rocketbelt, Riftmaker, Zhonya's Hourglass; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 35,604 games).
Build
Start
Hp
40% · 49.0% won
Spells
Sm
99% · 48.4% won
Skills
63% · 48.6% won
Items 22.0% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Riftmaker
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Sh
52.2%won40% · 1.1kpick, 1,054 games - Rd
58.6%won35% · 924pick, 924 games - Bc
57.7%won6.8% · 180pick, 180 games
- Rd
52.0%won31% · 218pick, 218 games - Sh
54.3%won21% · 144pick, 144 games - Vs
53.1%won17% · 122pick, 122 games
52.9% won (51.5–54.2) · 5,452 games
4th: of the 2,666 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 702 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 54% of games · 49.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Zhonya's Hourglass22%52.9%52% to 54%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass9.9%50.0%48% to 52%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Shadowflame7.5%51.2%49% to 53%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap5.3%56.8%54% to 59%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass5.0%50.7%48% to 53%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass4.2%47.2%44% to 50%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Rabadon's Deathcap3.8%59.1%56% to 62%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap1.7%58.7%54% to 63%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W63%48.6%21,818
- ››starts E W Q11%49.0%3,794
- ››starts E Q W6.3%48.8%2,196
- ››starts Q E W3.4%51.7%1,175
- ››starts E Q W2.8%50.7%978
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup 22%49.6% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 17%46.2% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 18%48.0% won
- Mercury's Treads Highest win7.9%50.4% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite 0.3%40.2% won
- Ghost + Smite Few games0.2%42.6% won
Every option as a table59 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Zhonya's Hourglass | 22% | 52.9% | 51.5%–54.2% | 5,452 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 9.9% | 50.0% | 48.1%–52.0% | 2,454 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Shadowflame | 7.5% | 51.2% | 48.9%–53.5% | 1,857 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.3% | 56.8% | 54.2%–59.5% | 1,323 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 5.0% | 50.7% | 47.9%–53.5% | 1,243 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.2% | 47.2% | 44.1%–50.2% | 1,037 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Rabadon's Deathcap | 3.8% | 59.1% | 55.9%–62.2% | 941 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.7% | 58.7% | 53.9%–63.3% | 421 |
| 4th item, of 12,187 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 25% | 58.2% | 56.4%–59.9% | 3,018 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 23% | 55.8% | 54.0%–57.7% | 2,839 |
| Shadowflame | 15% | 54.1% | 51.8%–56.4% | 1,814 |
| Void Staff | 9.4% | 48.8% | 45.9%–51.7% | 1,150 |
| Riftmaker | 5.5% | 53.6% | 49.9%–57.4% | 673 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 4.0% | 56.4% | 52.0%–60.8% | 484 |
| 5th item, of 3,772 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 25% | 51.6% | 48.4%–54.7% | 937 |
| Void Staff | 15% | 53.1% | 49.1%–57.2% | 574 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 12% | 51.2% | 46.6%–55.9% | 439 |
| Shadowflame | 8.0% | 56.8% | 51.2%–62.3% | 301 |
| Banshee's Veil | 7.3% | 54.6% | 48.6%–60.3% | 275 |
| Riftmaker | 4.5% | 51.8% | 44.3%–59.2% | 168 |
| 6th item, of 231 games that reached it | ||||
| Cosmic DriveFew games | 14% | 50.0% | 33.6%–66.4% | 32 |
| Void StaffFew games | 11% | 42.3% | 25.5%–61.1% | 26 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 10.0% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 9.5% | 36.4% | 19.7%–57.1% | 22 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 9.1% | 28.6% | 13.8%–50.0% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 61% | 48.4% | 47.7%–49.0% | 21,790 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 18% | 48.0% | 46.8%–49.2% | 6,462 |
| Mercury's Treads | 7.9% | 50.4% | 48.5%–52.2% | 2,796 |
| No boots | 6.7% | 45.5% | 43.6%–47.5% | 2,387 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 3.5% | 48.9% | 46.1%–51.6% | 1,261 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 40% | 49.0% | 48.2%–49.9% | 14,144 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 22% | 49.6% | 48.5%–50.7% | 7,734 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 17% | 46.2% | 45.0%–47.5% | 5,967 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 8.5% | 45.2% | 43.4%–46.9% | 3,040 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 99% | 48.4% | 47.9%–48.9% | 35,396 |
| Smite + Ignite | 0.3% | 40.2% | 31.4%–49.7% | 107 |
| Ghost + SmiteFew games | 0.2% | 42.6% | 31.0%–55.1% | 61 |
| Smite + TeleportFew games | 0.1% | 41.7% | 24.5%–61.2% | 24 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts E Q W | 63% | 48.6% | 47.9%–49.3% | 21,818 |
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 11% | 49.0% | 47.4%–50.6% | 3,794 |
| Max W Q E · starts E Q W | 6.3% | 48.8% | 46.7%–50.9% | 2,196 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q E W | 3.4% | 51.7% | 48.8%–54.5% | 1,175 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 2.8% | 50.7% | 47.6%–53.8% | 978 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W W W R W E W E R | 54% | 49.4% | 48.6%–50.1% | 18,041 |
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 8.6% | 50.6% | 48.8%–52.4% | 2,906 |
| Q E W W W R W E W E R | 2.5% | 53.5% | 50.1%–56.9% | 839 |
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q R | 2.4% | 52.5% | 49.0%–55.9% | 793 |
| E Q W W W R W Q W E R | 2.0% | 47.0% | 43.2%–50.7% | 677 |
| E Q W W W R W E W Q R | 1.9% | 45.3% | 41.5%–49.2% | 629 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 48% | 49.9% | 49.2%–50.7% | 17,177 |
| Lich Bane | 27% | 49.0% | 48.0%–50.0% | 9,536 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 23% | 56.9% | 55.8%–58.0% | 8,214 |
| Stormsurge | 19% | 47.5% | 46.3%–48.7% | 6,887 |
| Void Staff | 6.5% | 48.9% | 46.8%–50.9% | 2,300 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 5.9% | 78.7% | 76.9%–80.4% | 2,110 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 4.1% | 56.3% | 53.7%–58.8% | 1,459 |
| Cosmic Drive | 3.7% | 51.2% | 48.5%–53.9% | 1,300 |
| Spirit Visage | 2.2% | 54.2% | 50.7%–57.6% | 799 |
| Morellonomicon | 1.7% | 43.9% | 40.0%–47.9% | 606 |
Questions
What do Sylas Jungle players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Riftmaker, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 15% of 35,604 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.9% win rate.
What skill order do Sylas Jungle players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, Q, W: 63% of 34,863 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sylas Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 99% of 35,604 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 48.4% win rate.














































