- Win
- 52.7%
- ▲2.7 vs Mid
- LP a game
- +2.20
- ±2.05
- Games
- 406
- a win +21.1 · a loss −18.7
- Pick · Ban
- 0.06 · 0.41%
- as Mid · any role
Zeri Mid on LAN, patch 26.21: Yun Tal Wildarrows, Runaan's Hurricane, Infinity Edge; Lethal Tempo + Resolve; skill order E > Q > W (each the most played of 406 games).
Low sample. 406 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×239% · 51.3% won
Spells
Ba
42% · 47.9% won
Skills
32% · 49.6% won
Items 10.2% of games with a core
- Yun Tal Wildarrows
- Runaan's Hurricane
- Infinity Edge
- Ld
63.7%won18% · 35pick, 35 games - Sh
61.8%won7.8% · 15pick, 15 games - Is
64.3%won7.3% · 14pick, 14 games
- Bl
60.0%won13% · 11pick, 11 games - Ga
59.3%won12% · 10pick, 10 games - Rd
57.7%won12% · 10pick, 10 games
61.3% won (43.8–76.3) · 31 games
4th: all builds · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 37% of games · 55.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 13 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 12 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 5 | 10 | 16 |
Core items
- Yun Tal Wildarrows › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity Edge10%61.3%44% to 76%
- Statikk Shiv › Nashor's Tooth › Lich Bane6.9%57.1%37% to 76%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q32%49.6%127
- ››starts E W QFew games17%58.0%69
- ››starts E W WFew games8.5%52.9%34
- ››starts E W WFew games8.0%59.4%32
- ››starts E W QFew games6.8%40.7%27
Starting items
- Cull + Health Potion 34%48.2% won
- Doran's Blade + Health Potion Few games17%61.2% won
Boots
- Immortal Path Few games15%52.5% won
- Spellslinger's Shoes Few games13%63.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite Few games16%50.8% won
- Flash + Ghost Few games15%49.2% won
Every option as a table35 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Yun Tal Wildarrows › Runaan's Hurricane › Infinity EdgeFew games | 10% | 61.3% | 43.8%–76.3% | 31 |
| Statikk Shiv › Nashor's Tooth › Lich BaneFew games | 6.9% | 57.1% | 36.6%–75.5% | 21 |
| 4th item, of 192 games that reached it | ||||
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 18% | 65.7% | 49.2%–79.2% | 35 |
| Infinity EdgeFew games | 13% | 64.0% | 44.5%–79.8% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Gunmetal Greaves | 46% | 52.2% | 45.0%–59.2% | 186 |
| Immortal PathFew games | 15% | 52.5% | 40.0%–64.7% | 59 |
| Spellslinger's ShoesFew games | 13% | 63.0% | 49.6%–74.6% | 54 |
| Chainlaced CrushersFew games | 9.1% | 48.7% | 33.5%–64.1% | 37 |
| Armored AdvanceFew games | 6.4% | 65.4% | 46.2%–80.6% | 26 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Bow + 2 × Health Potion | 39% | 51.3% | 43.5%–59.0% | 156 |
| Cull + Health Potion | 34% | 48.2% | 40.0%–56.5% | 137 |
| Doran's Blade + Health PotionFew games | 17% | 61.2% | 49.2%–72.0% | 67 |
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 7.4% | 63.3% | 45.5%–78.1% | 30 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Barrier | 42% | 47.9% | 40.6%–55.4% | 171 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 16% | 50.8% | 38.9%–62.5% | 65 |
| Flash + GhostFew games | 15% | 49.2% | 37.1%–61.4% | 61 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 12% | 64.0% | 50.1%–75.9% | 50 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max E Q W · starts E W Q | 32% | 49.6% | 41.1%–58.2% | 127 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W QFew games | 17% | 58.0% | 46.2%–68.9% | 69 |
| Max W E Q · starts E W WFew games | 8.5% | 52.9% | 36.7%–68.6% | 34 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W WFew games | 8.0% | 59.4% | 42.3%–74.5% | 32 |
| Max Q E W · starts E W QFew games | 6.8% | 40.7% | 24.5%–59.3% | 27 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q Q R Q E Q E R E | 37% | 55.3% | 47.1%–63.3% | 141 |
| E W Q Q R Q E Q E E RFew games | 13% | 43.8% | 30.7%–57.7% | 48 |
| E W W W R W Q W Q R QFew games | 11% | 57.1% | 42.2%–70.9% | 42 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Gunmetal Greaves | 46% | 52.2% | 45.0%–59.2% | 186 |
| Stormrazor | 37% | 54.3% | 46.4%–62.0% | 151 |
| Lord Dominik's RegardsFew games | 23% | 59.0% | 48.9%–68.3% | 95 |
| Fiendhunter BoltsFew games | 22% | 62.6% | 52.4%–71.9% | 91 |
| Nashor's ToothFew games | 17% | 52.9% | 41.3%–64.1% | 70 |
| Statikk ShivFew games | 17% | 44.9% | 33.8%–56.6% | 69 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 17% | 57.4% | 45.5%–68.4% | 68 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 12% | 59.6% | 45.3%–72.4% | 47 |
| Lich BaneFew games | 9.1% | 59.5% | 43.5%–73.7% | 37 |
| Mortal ReminderFew games | 7.4% | 40.0% | 24.6%–57.7% | 30 |
Questions
What do Zeri Mid players build first on LAN?
The most played core is Yun Tal Wildarrows, then Runaan's Hurricane, then Infinity Edge: 8% of 406 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 61.3% win rate.
What skill order do Zeri Mid players use?
Most often they max E, Q, W and start E, W, Q: 32% of 398 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zeri Mid players take?
Flash and Barrier, in 42% of 406 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.9% win rate.

















































