- Win
- 49.9%
- ▼0.1 vs Bot
- LP a game
- +2.30
- ±0.97
- Games
- 1,713
- a win +21.6 · a loss −17.2
- Pick · Ban
- 0.25 · 0.27%
- as Bot · any role
Karthus Bot on LAS, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Shadowflame, Stormsurge; Deathfire Touch + Precision; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 1,713 games).
Build
Start
Hp
×294% · 49.4% won
Spells
Fl
82% · 50.6% won
Skills
46% · 50.8% won
Items 27.7% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Shadowflame
- Stormsurge
- Rd
52.0%won51% · 125pick, 125 games - Lt
60.6%won26% · 64pick, 64 games - Vs
55.4%won14% · 35pick, 35 games
- Vs
50.9%won29% · 36pick, 36 games - Lt
56.1%won23% · 28pick, 28 games - Rd
57.0%won20% · 25pick, 25 games
54.3% won (49.2–59.3) · 370 games
4th: of the 246 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 123 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 42% of games · 51.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Stormsurge28%54.3%49% to 59%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap26%52.8%47% to 58%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame17%51.6%45% to 58%
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass6.9%46.7%37% to 57%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass2.0%51.9%34% to 69%
- Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rabadon's Deathcap1.8%33.3%18% to 53%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W46%50.8%774
- ››starts Q E Q40%50.9%666
- ››starts Q W E8.5%43.4%143
- ››starts Q W QFew games2.4%48.8%41
Starting items
Boots
- No boots 8.3%45.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 8.5%44.5% won
- Exhaust + Ignite Few games2.6%47.7% won
Every option as a table44 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Stormsurge | 28% | 54.3% | 49.2%–59.3% | 370 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 26% | 52.8% | 47.5%–58.0% | 341 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 17% | 51.6% | 45.0%–58.1% | 221 |
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 6.9% | 46.7% | 36.9%–56.9% | 92 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 2.0% | 51.9% | 34.0%–69.3% | 27 |
| Blackfire Torch › Liandry's Torment › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 1.8% | 33.3% | 18.0%–53.3% | 24 |
| 4th item, of 851 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 27% | 53.0% | 46.6%–59.4% | 230 |
| Void Staff | 19% | 53.1% | 45.4%–60.7% | 160 |
| Liandry's Torment | 16% | 52.6% | 44.2%–60.7% | 137 |
| Stormsurge | 15% | 61.2% | 52.6%–69.2% | 129 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 9.3% | 55.7% | 44.7%–66.1% | 79 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 6.6% | 46.4% | 34.0%–59.3% | 56 |
| 5th item, of 425 games that reached it | ||||
| Void Staff | 27% | 54.8% | 45.7%–63.6% | 115 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 17% | 57.5% | 46.1%–68.2% | 73 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 17% | 57.5% | 46.1%–68.2% | 73 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 14% | 44.1% | 32.2%–56.7% | 59 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 8.9% | 44.7% | 30.2%–60.3% | 38 |
| MalignanceFew games | 5.9% | 60.0% | 40.7%–76.6% | 25 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 91% | 50.4% | 47.9%–52.9% | 1,553 |
| No boots | 8.3% | 45.8% | 37.8%–54.0% | 142 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 94% | 49.4% | 47.0%–51.9% | 1,601 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + Flash | 82% | 50.6% | 47.9%–53.2% | 1,400 |
| Flash + Teleport | 8.5% | 44.5% | 36.7%–52.6% | 146 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 2.6% | 47.7% | 33.8%–62.1% | 44 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 2.0% | 47.1% | 31.5%–63.3% | 34 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 46% | 50.8% | 47.3%–54.3% | 774 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 40% | 50.9% | 47.1%–54.7% | 666 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 8.5% | 43.4% | 35.5%–51.6% | 143 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W QFew games | 2.4% | 48.8% | 34.3%–63.5% | 41 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 42% | 51.3% | 47.6%–55.1% | 676 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 34% | 49.6% | 45.5%–53.8% | 546 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 7.5% | 43.4% | 35.0%–52.3% | 122 |
| Q W Q E Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 2.4% | 52.6% | 37.3%–67.5% | 38 |
| Q E Q E W R Q Q Q E RFew games | 2.3% | 59.5% | 43.5%–73.7% | 37 |
| Q E W W Q R Q Q Q E RFew games | 1.7% | 48.2% | 30.7%–66.0% | 27 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 44% | 52.4% | 48.8%–55.9% | 760 |
| Liandry's Torment | 37% | 51.9% | 48.0%–55.7% | 638 |
| Void Staff | 20% | 53.9% | 48.5%–59.1% | 336 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 50.3% | 44.8%–55.9% | 308 |
| Malignance | 13% | 49.3% | 42.8%–55.9% | 221 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 4.8% | 70.7% | 60.1%–79.5% | 82 |
| MorellonomiconFew games | 1.5% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| CryptbloomFew games | 1.3% | 47.8% | 29.2%–67.0% | 23 |
| Horizon FocusFew games | 1.3% | 54.6% | 34.7%–73.1% | 22 |
Questions
What do Karthus Bot players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Shadowflame, then Stormsurge: 22% of 1,713 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.3% win rate.
What skill order do Karthus Bot players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 46% of 1,679 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.8% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Karthus Bot players take?
Exhaust and Flash, in 82% of 1,713 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.6% win rate.




































