- Win
- 46.3%
- ▼3.7 vs Top
- LP a game
- +0.80
- ±2.15
- Games
- 363
- a win +21.8 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 0.27%
- as Top · any role
Karthus Top on LAS, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 363 games).
Low sample. 363 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
Hp
×266% · 46.0% won
Spells
Te
28% · 47.1% won
Skills
37% · 47.0% won
Items 14.1% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Shadowflame
- Rabadon's Deathcap
- Vs
51.4%won21% · 33pick, 33 games - Zh
43.2%won9.1% · 14pick, 14 games
- Vs
38.2%won21% · 13pick, 13 games
54.3% won (38.2–69.5) · 35 games
4th: all builds · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 33% of games · 44.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap14%54.3%38% to 70%
Skills
- ››starts Q E W37%47.0%132
- ››starts Q E Q28%46.1%102
- ››starts Q W EFew games7.5%44.4%27
- ››starts Q E QFew games6.1%59.1%22
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the Goddess Few games21%41.6% won
Boots
- No boots Few games21%53.9% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Few games6.9%32.0% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Teleport Few games21%39.5% won
- Exhaust + Flash Few games16%47.5% won
Every option as a table26 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Blackfire Torch › Shadowflame › Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 14% | 54.3% | 38.2%–69.5% | 35 |
| 4th item, of 154 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 27% | 40.5% | 27.0%–55.5% | 42 |
| Void StaffFew games | 21% | 57.6% | 40.8%–72.8% | 33 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 18% | 51.9% | 34.0%–69.3% | 27 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 71% | 44.5% | 38.6%–50.7% | 256 |
| No bootsFew games | 21% | 53.9% | 42.9%–64.5% | 78 |
| Ionian Boots of LucidityFew games | 6.9% | 32.0% | 17.2%–51.6% | 25 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Ring + 2 × Health Potion | 66% | 46.0% | 39.8%–52.4% | 239 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Tear of the GoddessFew games | 21% | 41.6% | 31.2%–52.7% | 77 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Teleport | 28% | 47.1% | 37.7%–56.7% | 102 |
| Exhaust + TeleportFew games | 21% | 39.5% | 29.3%–50.7% | 76 |
| Exhaust + FlashFew games | 16% | 47.5% | 35.3%–60.0% | 59 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 11% | 65.9% | 50.6%–78.4% | 41 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 37% | 47.0% | 38.7%–55.5% | 132 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E Q | 28% | 46.1% | 36.7%–55.7% | 102 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 7.5% | 44.4% | 27.6%–62.7% | 27 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E QFew games | 6.1% | 59.1% | 38.7%–76.7% | 22 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 33% | 44.9% | 36.2%–53.9% | 118 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 29% | 47.6% | 38.2%–57.1% | 103 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 7.5% | 40.7% | 24.5%–59.3% | 27 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Malignance | 55% | 49.0% | 42.1%–55.9% | 198 |
| Liandry's Torment | 40% | 50.7% | 42.6%–58.7% | 144 |
| Void StaffFew games | 17% | 50.8% | 38.8%–62.7% | 63 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 17% | 41.0% | 29.5%–53.5% | 61 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 14% | 49.0% | 35.6%–62.5% | 49 |
| Mejai's SoulstealerFew games | 6.6% | 66.7% | 46.7%–82.0% | 24 |
Questions
What do Karthus Top players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Shadowflame, then Rabadon's Deathcap: 10% of 363 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.3% win rate.
What skill order do Karthus Top players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 37% of 359 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.0% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Karthus Top players take?
Flash and Teleport, in 28% of 363 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.1% win rate.


































