- Win
- 50.8%
- ▲0.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +1.90
- ±2.24
- Games
- 327
- a win +21.3 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 0.05 · 0.27%
- as Support · any role
Karthus Support on LAS, patch 26.21: Blackfire Torch, Shadowflame, Liandry's Torment; Dark Harvest + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 327 games).
Low sample. 327 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Start
×285% · 49.2% won
Spells
Fl
50% · 52.2% won
Skills
33% · 53.4% won
Items 8.4% of games with a core
- Blackfire Torch
- Shadowflame
- Liandry's Torment
- Rd
58.6%won20% · 16pick, 16 games
75.0% won (50.5–89.8) · 16 games
4th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 20% of games · 50.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E W33%53.4%103
- ››starts Q W EFew games26%50.6%83
- ››starts Q E QFew games10%59.4%32
- ››starts Q W EFew games9.2%44.8%29
Starting items
Boots
- No boots Few games20%47.8% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Ignite Few games29%54.7% won
- Exhaust + Ignite Few games7.0%39.1% won
Every option as a table20 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 71% | 51.9% | 45.5%–58.3% | 233 |
| No bootsFew games | 20% | 47.8% | 36.3%–59.5% | 67 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 85% | 49.2% | 43.1%–55.3% | 252 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Exhaust + Flash | 50% | 52.2% | 44.5%–59.7% | 163 |
| Flash + IgniteFew games | 29% | 54.7% | 44.7%–64.4% | 95 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 7.0% | 39.1% | 22.2%–59.2% | 23 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 6.1% | 45.0% | 25.8%–65.8% | 20 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 33% | 53.4% | 43.8%–62.7% | 103 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W EFew games | 26% | 50.6% | 40.1%–61.1% | 83 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E QFew games | 10% | 59.4% | 42.3%–74.5% | 32 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 9.2% | 44.8% | 28.4%–62.5% | 29 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 20% | 50.0% | 37.5%–62.5% | 58 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 18% | 40.4% | 28.2%–53.9% | 52 |
| Q E Q W Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 8.7% | 68.0% | 48.4%–82.8% | 25 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 85% | 50.5% | 44.7%–56.4% | 277 |
| Malignance | 58% | 48.7% | 41.7%–55.7% | 191 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 17% | 54.6% | 41.5%–67.0% | 55 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 14% | 60.0% | 45.5%–73.0% | 45 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 10% | 75.8% | 59.0%–87.2% | 33 |
| Void StaffFew games | 7.7% | 44.0% | 26.7%–62.9% | 25 |
Questions
What do Karthus Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Blackfire Torch, then Shadowflame, then Liandry's Torment: 5% of 327 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 75.0% win rate.
What skill order do Karthus Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 33% of 315 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Karthus Support players take?
Exhaust and Flash, in 50% of 327 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.2% win rate.


























