- Win
- 51.2%
- ▲1.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.90
- ±0.26
- Games
- 24.6k
- a win +22.0 · a loss −17.5
- Pick · Ban
- 3.5 · 1.4%
- as Support · any role
Rell Support on LAS, patch 26.21: Locket of the Iron Solari, Thornmail, Zeke's Convergence; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 24,568 games).
Build
Start
×288% · 51.2% won
Spells
Ig
66% · 51.0% won
Skills
69% · 52.5% won
Items 19.9% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Thornmail
- Zeke's Convergence
- Kv
53.4%won30% · 218pick, 218 games - Ba
58.3%won22% · 163pick, 163 games - Ph
59.5%won20% · 147pick, 147 games
- Kr
47.2%won33% · 19pick, 19 games - Ph
51.7%won19% · 11pick, 11 games - Kv
47.4%won11% · 6pick, 6 games
57.8% won (55.7–59.8) · 2,313 games
4th: of the 727 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 57 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 57% of games · 53.7% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Zeke's Convergence20%57.8%56% to 60%
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow16%60.1%58% to 62%
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes6.0%62.1%58% to 66%
- Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow › Thornmail3.5%59.6%55% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E69%52.5%16,056
- ››starts W Q E15%49.5%3,437
- ››starts W E Q4.1%53.6%956
- ››starts W Q E2.7%50.1%641
- ››starts Q W E2.1%47.8%502
Starting items
- Control Ward 7.0%49.8% won
- Health Potion 2.7%51.7% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 18%51.8% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 10%53.1% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 24%51.5% won
- Flash + Heal 8.9%52.9% won
Every option as a table49 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Zeke's Convergence | 20% | 57.8% | 55.7%–59.8% | 2,313 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow | 16% | 60.1% | 57.8%–62.3% | 1,839 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes | 6.0% | 62.1% | 58.5%–65.7% | 692 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow › Thornmail | 3.5% | 59.6% | 54.7%–64.2% | 403 |
| 4th item, of 3,139 games that reached it | ||||
| Protoplasm Harness | 17% | 59.9% | 55.7%–63.9% | 548 |
| Thornmail | 16% | 58.9% | 54.6%–63.1% | 499 |
| Bandlepipes | 15% | 58.2% | 53.7%–62.6% | 467 |
| Knight's Vow | 13% | 56.0% | 51.1%–60.8% | 398 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 8.0% | 55.6% | 49.4%–61.6% | 252 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari | 7.0% | 61.4% | 54.8%–67.6% | 220 |
| 5th item, of 285 games that reached it | ||||
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 19% | 47.2% | 34.4%–60.3% | 53 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 14% | 59.0% | 43.4%–72.9% | 39 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 8.4% | 58.3% | 38.8%–75.5% | 24 |
| ThornmailFew games | 7.7% | 50.0% | 30.7%–69.3% | 22 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 7.4% | 52.4% | 32.4%–71.7% | 21 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 57% | 51.5% | 50.7%–52.3% | 14,119 |
| Mercury's Treads | 18% | 51.8% | 50.3%–53.3% | 4,317 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 10% | 53.1% | 51.1%–55.0% | 2,460 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 8.8% | 54.6% | 52.5%–56.7% | 2,150 |
| No boots | 6.1% | 39.7% | 37.2%–42.2% | 1,507 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 88% | 51.2% | 50.5%–51.9% | 20,860 |
| Control Ward | 7.0% | 49.8% | 47.4%–52.2% | 1,674 |
| Health Potion | 2.7% | 51.7% | 47.8%–55.5% | 633 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 1.0% | 53.8% | 47.6%–59.9% | 249 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 66% | 51.0% | 50.3%–51.8% | 16,326 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 24% | 51.5% | 50.2%–52.8% | 5,817 |
| Flash + Heal | 8.9% | 52.9% | 50.8%–55.0% | 2,192 |
| Flash + BarrierFew games | 0.3% | 45.2% | 33.4%–57.5% | 62 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 69% | 52.5% | 51.7%–53.3% | 16,056 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 15% | 49.5% | 47.8%–51.1% | 3,437 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 4.1% | 53.6% | 50.4%–56.7% | 956 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 2.7% | 50.1% | 46.2%–53.9% | 641 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 2.1% | 47.8% | 43.5%–52.2% | 502 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 57% | 53.7% | 52.8%–54.6% | 12,218 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 6.8% | 52.4% | 49.8%–54.9% | 1,463 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W E R | 4.0% | 52.8% | 49.5%–56.1% | 856 |
| W Q E W W R W E W Q R | 3.5% | 52.9% | 49.3%–56.4% | 753 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 3.2% | 53.7% | 49.9%–57.4% | 678 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E R | 1.3% | 52.4% | 46.5%–58.3% | 271 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Solstice Sleigh | 47% | 52.6% | 51.7%–53.5% | 11,636 |
| Celestial Opposition | 47% | 50.4% | 49.4%–51.3% | 11,508 |
| Knight's Vow | 28% | 56.6% | 55.4%–57.8% | 6,873 |
| Bandlepipes | 13% | 57.9% | 56.2%–59.5% | 3,289 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 7.6% | 54.1% | 51.8%–56.3% | 1,876 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 7.3% | 59.5% | 57.2%–61.8% | 1,791 |
| Frozen Heart | 6.2% | 54.6% | 52.1%–57.1% | 1,527 |
| Heartsteel | 2.9% | 51.3% | 47.6%–54.9% | 714 |
| Randuin's Omen | 2.5% | 51.0% | 47.0%–54.9% | 616 |
| Bloodsong | 2.3% | 55.5% | 51.4%–59.6% | 569 |
Questions
What do Rell Support players build first on LAS?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Thornmail, then Zeke's Convergence: 9% of 24,568 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 57.8% win rate.
What skill order do Rell Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, Q, E: 69% of 23,388 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.5% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rell Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 66% of 24,568 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.0% win rate.











































