Lissandra
29th of 43 Mid
Win rate49.6%−0.4 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+1.30±0.22 · Mid +1.51
Games35,180Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate3.6%as Mid
Ban rate2.7%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
Lane opponents
Best against
- Yasuo2,485 games52.9%+3.9 pts
- Fizz1,565 games51.4%+3.5 pts
- Irelia455 games54.1%+2.7 pts
Worst against
- Sylas802 games47.3%−3.8 pts
- Annie303 games44.9%−3.3 pts
- Vex576 games45.8%−2.8 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Ma
Sh
Zh
- 54.3%17% played
- Highest win
- Ma
Sh
Rd
- 57.0%5% played
- Boots
- Ss
Spellslinger's Shoes - 50.4%77% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 49.5%98% played
- Spells
- Fl
Te
- 49.2%66% played
- Runes

ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery- 49.6%55% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 49.4%82% played
- Skill order
- Q›W›EStarts Q·W·E
- 50.0%84% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ma Sh Zh Malignance · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 5,882 | 54.3%53% to 56% |
Ma Zh Sh Malignance · Zhonya's Hourglass · Shadowflame | 6.9% | 2,427 | 52.8%51% to 55% |
Ma Sh Rd Malignance · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 5.3% | 1,859 | 57.0%55% to 59% |
Le Sh Zh Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.4% | 1,201 | 51.2%48% to 54% |
Bt Sh Zh Blackfire Torch · Shadowflame · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.9% | 668 | 54.9%51% to 59% |
Ma Zh Rd Malignance · Zhonya's Hourglass · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.7% | 595 | 57.1%53% to 61% |
Le Sh Rd Luden's Echo · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.5% | 515 | 56.5%52% to 61% |
Ma Hr Zh Malignance · Hextech Rocketbelt · Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.1% | 401 | 54.9%50% to 60% |
Skill order
Q›W›EQ·W·E
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| E | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, E · 84% · 29,46050.0%49%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 6.3% · 2,20645.9%44%–48%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, W, Q · 2.6% · 90552.0%49%–55%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 2.5% · 88045.6%42%–49%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 1.3% · 45943.4%39%–48%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 24% | 8,597 | 55.7%55% to 57% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 20% | 6,892 | 48.7%47% to 50% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 14% | 4,939 | 50.5%49% to 52% |
| Hextech Rocketbelt2,650 gold | 6.6% | 2,326 | 52.7%51% to 55% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 4.7% | 1,643 | 54.9%52% to 57% |
| Imperial Mandate2,400 gold | 4.6% | 1,619 | 54.1%52% to 56% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 4.4% | 1,544 | 52.5%50% to 55% |
| Mejai's Soulstealer1,500 gold | 3.0% | 1,041 | 83.0%81% to 85% |
| Liandry's Torment3,000 gold | 2.9% | 1,007 | 51.8%49% to 55% |
| Cryptbloom3,000 gold | 1.8% | 628 | 55.6%52% to 59% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion98% · 34,36849.5%49%–50%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion0.6% · 20851.0%44%–58%
- Doran's Ring, Health Potion0.3% · 10951.4%42%–61%
- Sapphire Crystal, Refillable Potion0.2% · 7368.5%57%–78%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes77% · 27,11150.4%50%–51%
- Crimson Lucidity10% · 3,63349.5%48%–51%
- Chainlaced Crushers7.2% · 2,55146.5%45%–48%
- No boots3.0% · 1,04637.3%34%–40%
- Armored Advance1.9% · 68450.3%47%–54%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport66% · 23,04249.2%49%–50%
- Flash and Ignite32% · 11,22050.4%50%–51%
- Exhaust and Flash1.0% · 34847.1%42%–52%
- Flash and Barrier0.8% · 29749.2%44%–55%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Sorcery | 55% | 19,224 | 49.6%49% to 50% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Domination | 29% | 10,202 | 49.0%48% to 50% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Inspiration | 5.8% | 2,025 | 48.5%46% to 51% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Resolve | 2.8% | 977 | 50.0%47% to 53% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Resolve | 2.0% | 692 | 51.3%48% to 55% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Precision | 1.1% | 385 | 51.4%46% to 56% |
Every rune, by tree
Domination
Primary 62% · secondary 30%
Primary 62% · secondary 30%
63%1%0%
90%2%1%
3%60%1%
0%0%92%
Sorcery
Primary 34% · secondary 55%
Primary 34% · secondary 55%
1%34%0%2%
5%85%0%
86%0%1%
37%0%5%
Inspiration
secondary 7%
secondary 7%
0%0%0%
0%1%1%
1%0%6%
6%0%0%
Resolve
secondary 5%
secondary 5%
0%0%0%
0%0%0%
0%1%5%
4%0%1%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 89%Attack speed 10%Ability haste 1%
Flex
Adaptive force 99%Move speed 1%
Defense
Health scaling 91%Health 9%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling82% · 29,01749.4%49%–50%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health5.3% · 1,84852.1%50%–54%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health3.9% · 1,35748.8%46%–51%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling3.6% · 1,28250.9%48%–54%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron636 games, small sample | 636 | 46.6% | +19.6 | −18.3 | −0.60±1.52 |
| Bronze2,403 games, small sample | 2,403 | 49.2% | +20.8 | −16.9 | +1.80±0.79 |
| Silver4,723 games | 4,723 | 48.0% | +21.3 | −17.2 | +1.40±0.57 |
| Gold7,509 games | 7,509 | 49.8% | +21.1 | −17.5 | +1.80±0.45 |
| Platinum7,892 games | 7,892 | 49.7% | +20.3 | −17.9 | +1.30±0.43 |
| Emerald6,310 games | 6,310 | 49.4% | +20.0 | −18.6 | +0.70±0.49 |
| Diamond3,305 games | 3,305 | 51.7% | +19.7 | −18.4 | +1.50±0.67 |
| Master1,670 games | 1,670 | 50.7% | +29.3 | −28.7 | +0.90±1.42 |
| Grandmaster52 games, small sample | 52 | 53.9% | +27.6 | −32.6 | −0.20±8.23 |
| Challenger9 games, small sample | 9 | 44.4% | +27.3 | −33.2 | −6.30±20.84 |












































































