- Win
- 50.6%
- ▲0.5 vs Support
- LP a game
- +2.80
- ±1.01
- Games
- 1,640
- a win +22.2 · a loss −17.2
- Pick · Ban
- 2.7 · 1.0%
- as Support · any role
Rell Support on OCE, last 7 days: Zeke's Convergence, Locket of the Iron Solari, Knight's Vow; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 1,640 games).
Build
Start
×295% · 50.7% won
Spells
Ig
59% · 49.3% won
Skills
71% · 50.9% won
Items 26.0% of games with a core
- Zeke's Convergence
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
- Th
54.7%won33% · 13pick, 13 games - Kr
55.9%won21% · 8pick, 8 games - Ph
55.2%won18% · 7pick, 7 games
58.7% won (51.6–65.5) · 189 games
4th: of the 39 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 60% of games · 51.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow26%58.7%52% to 66%
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail7.7%41.1%29% to 54%
- Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow › Thornmail6.3%65.2%51% to 77%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E71%50.9%1,105
- ››starts W Q E16%56.7%247
- ››starts W E QFew games3.8%55.9%59
- ››starts W Q EFew games1.6%52.0%25
- ››starts Q W EFew games1.5%66.7%24
Starting items
- Health Potion Few games2.2%44.4% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 20%56.3% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 15%53.0% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal 21%49.4% won
- Exhaust + Flash 20%56.2% won
Every option as a table37 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow | 26% | 58.7% | 51.6%–65.5% | 189 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › ThornmailFew games | 7.7% | 41.1% | 29.2%–54.1% | 56 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow › ThornmailFew games | 6.3% | 65.2% | 50.8%–77.3% | 46 |
| 4th item, of 167 games that reached it | ||||
| ThornmailFew games | 19% | 56.3% | 39.3%–71.8% | 32 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 17% | 48.3% | 31.4%–65.6% | 29 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 15% | 64.0% | 44.5%–79.8% | 25 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 12% | 60.0% | 38.7%–78.1% | 20 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 53% | 48.7% | 45.4%–52.0% | 875 |
| Mercury's Treads | 20% | 56.3% | 50.8%–61.6% | 320 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 15% | 53.0% | 46.8%–59.1% | 251 |
| No boots | 6.8% | 37.8% | 29.4%–47.1% | 111 |
| Boots of SwiftnessFew games | 5.1% | 57.8% | 47.1%–67.9% | 83 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 95% | 50.7% | 48.3%–53.3% | 1,529 |
| Health PotionFew games | 2.2% | 44.4% | 29.5%–60.4% | 36 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 59% | 49.3% | 46.2%–52.5% | 961 |
| Flash + Heal | 21% | 49.4% | 44.1%–54.7% | 338 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 20% | 56.2% | 50.8%–61.5% | 329 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 71% | 50.9% | 48.0%–53.9% | 1,105 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 16% | 56.7% | 50.4%–62.7% | 247 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E QFew games | 3.8% | 55.9% | 43.3%–67.9% | 59 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q EFew games | 1.6% | 52.0% | 33.5%–70.0% | 25 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W EFew games | 1.5% | 66.7% | 46.7%–82.0% | 24 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 60% | 51.4% | 48.0%–54.7% | 855 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 8.4% | 59.5% | 50.6%–67.8% | 121 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W E RFew games | 4.1% | 61.0% | 48.3%–72.4% | 59 |
| W Q E W W R W E W Q RFew games | 3.9% | 69.6% | 56.7%–80.1% | 56 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E RFew games | 3.2% | 50.0% | 36.1%–63.9% | 46 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 56% | 49.0% | 45.8%–52.2% | 925 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 35% | 54.6% | 50.5%–58.7% | 571 |
| Thornmail | 26% | 52.8% | 48.1%–57.4% | 432 |
| Bandlepipes | 13% | 58.1% | 51.2%–64.6% | 205 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 7.5% | 57.7% | 48.9%–66.1% | 123 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 6.7% | 52.7% | 43.5%–61.8% | 110 |
| Bloodsong | 6.3% | 49.5% | 40.1%–59.0% | 103 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 4.5% | 54.8% | 43.4%–65.7% | 73 |
| Dead Man's PlateFew games | 4.0% | 47.7% | 36.0%–59.6% | 65 |
| HeartsteelFew games | 2.7% | 51.1% | 37.0%–65.0% | 45 |
Questions
What do Rell Support players build first on OCE?
The most played core is Zeke's Convergence, then Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow: 12% of 1,640 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 58.7% win rate.
What skill order do Rell Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, Q, E: 71% of 1,564 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 50.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rell Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 59% of 1,640 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 49.3% win rate.







































