- Win
- 51.9%
- ▲1.9 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.40
- ±0.10
- Games
- 190.5k
- a win +22.9 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 3.1 · 1.2%
- as Support · any role
Rell Support, last 7 days: Zeke's Convergence, Locket of the Iron Solari, Knight's Vow; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 190,459 games).
Build
Start
×292% · 52.0% won
Spells
Ig
57% · 51.7% won
Skills
71% · 53.4% won
Items 24.2% of games with a core
- Zeke's Convergence
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
- Th
59.0%won36% · 1.6kpick, 1,579 games - Ph
61.6%won26% · 1.1kpick, 1,136 games - Ba
59.7%won21% · 920pick, 920 games
- Kr
47.0%won22% · 52pick, 52 games - Th
49.4%won19% · 45pick, 45 games - Ph
46.7%won12% · 29pick, 29 games
61.2% won (60.5–61.9) · 19,376 games
4th: of the 4,444 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 241 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 61% of games · 54.5% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow24%61.2%61% to 62%
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail18%57.2%56% to 58%
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes3.4%61.1%59% to 63%
- Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow › Thornmail2.7%60.4%58% to 62%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E71%53.4%126,994
- ››starts W Q E15%51.0%26,096
- ››starts W E Q2.8%53.0%5,033
- ››starts W Q E2.3%52.2%4,062
- ››starts Q W E2.1%50.3%3,776
Starting items
- Control Ward 2.6%52.0% won
- Health Potion 1.9%49.2% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 19%52.6% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity Highest win13%55.2% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 21%51.8% won
- Flash + Heal Highest win21%52.8% won
Every option as a table50 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow | 24% | 61.2% | 60.5%–61.9% | 19,376 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail | 18% | 57.2% | 56.4%–58.0% | 14,033 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes | 3.4% | 61.1% | 59.3%–62.9% | 2,702 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Knight's Vow › Thornmail | 2.7% | 60.4% | 58.3%–62.4% | 2,141 |
| 4th item, of 19,444 games that reached it | ||||
| Protoplasm Harness | 19% | 60.8% | 59.2%–62.3% | 3,692 |
| Thornmail | 18% | 58.6% | 56.9%–60.2% | 3,469 |
| Bandlepipes | 14% | 58.2% | 56.3%–60.1% | 2,665 |
| Knight's Vow | 13% | 58.9% | 57.0%–60.8% | 2,516 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 7.0% | 57.1% | 54.5%–59.8% | 1,351 |
| Frozen Heart | 6.2% | 56.9% | 54.1%–59.7% | 1,211 |
| 5th item, of 1,523 games that reached it | ||||
| Kaenic Rookern | 19% | 45.2% | 39.5%–51.1% | 283 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 12% | 47.6% | 40.6%–54.7% | 187 |
| Frozen Heart | 9.5% | 63.5% | 55.4%–70.9% | 145 |
| Thornmail | 8.5% | 49.6% | 41.1%–58.1% | 129 |
| Bandlepipes | 8.3% | 53.2% | 44.5%–61.7% | 126 |
| Randuin's Omen | 7.7% | 44.4% | 35.8%–53.5% | 117 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 56% | 52.0% | 51.7%–52.3% | 106,412 |
| Mercury's Treads | 19% | 52.6% | 52.1%–53.1% | 35,290 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 13% | 55.2% | 54.6%–55.8% | 25,009 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 6.8% | 55.1% | 54.2%–55.9% | 12,992 |
| No boots | 5.6% | 37.1% | 36.1%–38.0% | 10,627 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 52.0% | 51.7%–52.2% | 171,752 |
| Control Ward | 2.6% | 52.0% | 50.6%–53.4% | 4,889 |
| Health Potion | 1.9% | 49.2% | 47.6%–50.9% | 3,540 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 1.0% | 54.0% | 51.8%–56.3% | 1,845 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 57% | 51.7% | 51.4%–52.0% | 107,971 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 21% | 51.8% | 51.3%–52.3% | 40,798 |
| Flash + Heal | 21% | 52.8% | 52.3%–53.3% | 39,985 |
| Flash + Barrier | 0.2% | 50.1% | 45.4%–54.9% | 421 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 71% | 53.4% | 53.1%–53.7% | 126,994 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 15% | 51.0% | 50.4%–51.6% | 26,096 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 2.8% | 53.0% | 51.6%–54.3% | 5,033 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 2.3% | 52.2% | 50.7%–53.8% | 4,062 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 2.1% | 50.3% | 48.8%–51.9% | 3,776 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 61% | 54.5% | 54.2%–54.8% | 98,123 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 7.6% | 54.4% | 53.5%–55.2% | 12,178 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W E R | 3.8% | 54.4% | 53.2%–55.7% | 6,128 |
| W Q E W W R W E W Q R | 2.9% | 53.4% | 52.0%–54.8% | 4,746 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 2.3% | 54.8% | 53.2%–56.3% | 3,755 |
| Q W E W W R W E W E R | 1.2% | 54.1% | 51.9%–56.4% | 1,886 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 57% | 51.6% | 51.3%–51.9% | 107,996 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 36% | 53.1% | 52.7%–53.4% | 69,199 |
| Thornmail | 28% | 54.0% | 53.5%–54.4% | 52,946 |
| Bandlepipes | 11% | 59.2% | 58.5%–59.8% | 21,693 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 6.9% | 59.7% | 58.9%–60.6% | 13,149 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 5.9% | 54.9% | 54.0%–55.8% | 11,167 |
| Frozen Heart | 4.7% | 56.4% | 55.4%–57.4% | 8,847 |
| Bloodsong | 3.5% | 56.0% | 54.8%–57.2% | 6,605 |
| Randuin's Omen | 2.3% | 52.5% | 51.1%–54.0% | 4,374 |
| Heartsteel | 2.0% | 53.1% | 51.5%–54.7% | 3,720 |
Questions
What do Rell Support players build first on all servers?
The most played core is Zeke's Convergence, then Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow: 10% of 190,459 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 61.2% win rate.
What skill order do Rell Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, Q, E: 71% of 178,006 games with a skill order in all ranks, last 7 days, 53.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rell Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 57% of 190,459 games in all ranks, last 7 days, 51.7% win rate.










































