- Win
- 52.3%
- ▲2.2 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.50
- ±0.59
- Games
- 5,696
- a win +24.3 · a loss −17.6
- Pick · Ban
- 2.6 · 0.86%
- as Support · any role
Rell Support on SG, patch 26.21: Zeke's Convergence, Locket of the Iron Solari, Knight's Vow; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 5,696 games).
Build
Start
×287% · 52.3% won
Spells
Ig
53% · 52.0% won
Skills
65% · 53.7% won
Items 20.5% of games with a core
- Zeke's Convergence
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Knight's Vow
- Th
65.2%won37% · 50pick, 50 games - Ph
63.5%won21% · 29pick, 29 games - Ba
62.5%won20% · 27pick, 27 games
- Kr
48.6%won19% · 11pick, 11 games
59.8% won (55.6–63.8) · 547 games
4th: of the 136 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 54% of games · 53.9% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow20%59.8%56% to 64%
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail19%61.1%57% to 65%
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes5.7%69.3%62% to 76%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E65%53.7%3,528
- ››starts W Q E15%51.1%837
- ››starts Q W E4.1%55.5%220
- ››starts W E Q3.0%50.9%161
- ››starts W Q E2.8%54.9%153
Starting items
- Control Ward 6.8%55.4% won
- Health Potion 2.7%46.7% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 19%51.5% won
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 8.9%52.4% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Heal 23%51.9% won
- Exhaust + Flash 22%53.0% won
Every option as a table43 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow | 20% | 59.8% | 55.6%–63.8% | 547 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail | 19% | 61.1% | 56.8%–65.3% | 512 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Bandlepipes | 5.7% | 69.3% | 61.6%–76.0% | 153 |
| 4th item, of 665 games that reached it | ||||
| Thornmail | 17% | 67.0% | 57.8%–75.0% | 112 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 16% | 64.8% | 55.4%–73.2% | 108 |
| Knight's VowFew games | 14% | 60.0% | 50.0%–69.3% | 95 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 12% | 64.6% | 53.8%–74.1% | 82 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 8.7% | 55.2% | 42.4%–67.3% | 58 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 7.4% | 55.1% | 41.3%–68.2% | 49 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 58% | 53.4% | 51.7%–55.1% | 3,307 |
| Mercury's Treads | 19% | 51.5% | 48.6%–54.5% | 1,091 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 8.9% | 52.4% | 48.0%–56.7% | 508 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 8.0% | 55.0% | 50.4%–59.5% | 453 |
| No boots | 5.8% | 38.8% | 33.7%–44.2% | 330 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 87% | 52.3% | 50.8%–53.7% | 4,850 |
| Control Ward | 6.8% | 55.4% | 50.4%–60.3% | 379 |
| Health Potion | 2.7% | 46.7% | 39.0%–54.6% | 152 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control WardFew games | 1.3% | 47.9% | 36.7%–59.3% | 71 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 53% | 52.0% | 50.3%–53.8% | 3,015 |
| Flash + Heal | 23% | 51.9% | 49.2%–54.6% | 1,293 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 22% | 53.0% | 50.2%–55.7% | 1,256 |
| Heal + IgniteFew games | 0.7% | 48.7% | 33.9%–63.8% | 39 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 65% | 53.7% | 52.0%–55.3% | 3,528 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 15% | 51.1% | 47.8%–54.5% | 837 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 4.1% | 55.5% | 48.9%–61.9% | 220 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 3.0% | 50.9% | 43.3%–58.5% | 161 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 2.8% | 54.9% | 47.0%–62.6% | 153 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 54% | 53.9% | 52.0%–55.8% | 2,671 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 7.1% | 55.7% | 50.4%–60.7% | 354 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W E R | 4.5% | 53.3% | 46.8%–59.7% | 225 |
| W Q E W W R W E W Q R | 3.5% | 58.1% | 50.7%–65.3% | 172 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 2.6% | 52.0% | 43.4%–60.5% | 127 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.1% | 54.2% | 44.8%–63.3% | 107 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 59% | 52.1% | 50.4%–53.8% | 3,346 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 35% | 53.7% | 51.5%–55.8% | 2,002 |
| Thornmail | 32% | 55.4% | 53.1%–57.7% | 1,829 |
| Bandlepipes | 12% | 58.5% | 54.7%–62.2% | 677 |
| Frozen Heart | 8.2% | 55.7% | 51.1%–60.1% | 469 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 7.2% | 51.8% | 47.0%–56.7% | 407 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 6.1% | 62.3% | 57.1%–67.2% | 350 |
| Randuin's Omen | 3.7% | 52.1% | 45.4%–58.8% | 211 |
| Bloodsong | 2.9% | 48.8% | 41.3%–56.3% | 166 |
| Heartsteel | 2.9% | 47.2% | 39.7%–54.9% | 163 |
Questions
What do Rell Support players build first on SG?
The most played core is Zeke's Convergence, then Locket of the Iron Solari, then Knight's Vow: 10% of 5,696 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 59.8% win rate.
What skill order do Rell Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, Q, E: 65% of 5,407 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 53.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rell Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 53% of 5,696 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.0% win rate.









































