- Win
- 48.8%
- ▼1.2 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.10
- ±0.43
- Games
- 8,742
- a win +20.8 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 2.5 · 6.7%
- as Jungle · any role
Naafiri Jungle on TR, patch 26.20: Voltaic Cyclosword, Black Cleaver, Death's Dance; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 8,742 games).
Build
Start
Hp
49% · 27.6% won
Spells
Sm
98% · 48.8% won
Skills
84% · 34.7% won
Items 21.3% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Black Cleaver
- Death's Dance
40.0% won (16.8–68.7) · 10 games
Skill path 73% of games · 35.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Skills
- ››starts Q E WFew games84%34.7%49
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup Few games39%34.8% won
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps 23%49.1% won
- No boots 14%46.0% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite 1.5%48.1% won
Every option as a table21 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 44% | 48.1% | 46.5%–49.7% | 3,856 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 23% | 49.1% | 46.9%–51.2% | 2,012 |
| No boots | 14% | 46.0% | 43.3%–48.9% | 1,212 |
| Mercury's Treads | 9.9% | 52.0% | 48.6%–55.3% | 862 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 8.6% | 52.8% | 49.2%–56.3% | 756 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health PotionFew games | 49% | 27.6% | 14.7%–45.7% | 29 |
| Scorchclaw PupFew games | 39% | 34.8% | 18.8%–55.1% | 23 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 98% | 48.8% | 47.8%–49.9% | 8,599 |
| Smite + Ignite | 1.5% | 48.1% | 39.7%–56.6% | 131 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q E WFew games | 84% | 34.7% | 22.9%–48.7% | 49 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E RFew games | 73% | 35.0% | 22.1%–50.5% | 40 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Axiom Arc | 44% | 52.1% | 50.6%–53.7% | 3,883 |
| Hubris | 39% | 49.5% | 47.8%–51.2% | 3,422 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 23% | 52.6% | 50.4%–54.8% | 2,034 |
| Edge of Night | 18% | 57.3% | 54.8%–59.8% | 1,530 |
| Eclipse | 17% | 46.9% | 44.4%–49.5% | 1,506 |
| Guardian Angel | 11% | 61.9% | 58.8%–64.9% | 982 |
| Spear of Shojin | 10% | 52.4% | 49.1%–55.7% | 893 |
| Serpent's Fang | 7.6% | 52.5% | 48.7%–56.3% | 665 |
| Bastionbreaker | 4.7% | 55.9% | 51.0%–60.6% | 410 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 4.6% | 54.1% | 49.2%–58.9% | 405 |
Questions
What do Naafiri Jungle players build first on TR?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then Black Cleaver, then Death's Dance: 0% of 8,742 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 40.0% win rate.
What skill order do Naafiri Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, E, W: 84% of 58 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 34.7% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Naafiri Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 98% of 8,742 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 48.8% win rate.


































