- Win
- 52.7%
- ▲2.7 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.20
- ±0.29
- Games
- 22.9k
- a win +23.7 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 3.0 · 1.4%
- as Support · any role
Rell Support on TR, patch 26.21: Locket of the Iron Solari, Thornmail, Zeke's Convergence; Aftershock + Inspiration; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 22,936 games).
Build
Start
×292% · 53.1% won
Spells
Ig
64% · 52.6% won
Skills
69% · 54.3% won
Items 24.8% of games with a core
- Locket of the Iron Solari
- Thornmail
- Zeke's Convergence
- Kv
60.3%won33% · 308pick, 308 games - Ph
55.9%won22% · 202pick, 202 games - Ba
60.2%won19% · 174pick, 174 games
- Kr
50.2%won30% · 30pick, 30 games - Ph
57.9%won16% · 16pick, 16 games - Ba
57.2%won15% · 15pick, 15 games
57.1% won (55.3–58.9) · 2,898 games
4th: of the 929 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 101 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 57% of games · 55.1% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Zeke's Convergence25%57.1%55% to 59%
- Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow13%59.2%57% to 62%
- Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail › Knight's Vow2.8%57.2%52% to 62%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes2.3%61.9%56% to 68%
- Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Knight's Vow2.2%59.1%53% to 65%
Skills
- ››starts W Q E69%54.3%14,960
- ››starts W Q E18%52.9%3,822
- ››starts W Q E2.9%50.4%633
- ››starts Q W E2.8%50.1%615
- ››starts W E Q2.2%53.1%475
Starting items
- Health Potion 2.1%48.0% won
- Control Ward 1.8%51.5% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 17%54.0% won
- No boots 6.2%37.9% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 27%52.4% won
- Flash + Heal 7.9%54.7% won
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Zeke's Convergence | 25% | 57.1% | 55.3%–58.9% | 2,898 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Locket of the Iron Solari › Knight's Vow | 13% | 59.2% | 56.8%–61.7% | 1,538 |
| Zeke's Convergence › Thornmail › Knight's Vow | 2.8% | 57.2% | 51.8%–62.5% | 325 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Zeke's Convergence › Bandlepipes | 2.3% | 61.9% | 56.0%–67.6% | 268 |
| Locket of the Iron Solari › Thornmail › Knight's Vow | 2.2% | 59.1% | 53.0%–64.9% | 259 |
| 4th item, of 3,445 games that reached it | ||||
| Protoplasm Harness | 17% | 61.1% | 57.1%–64.9% | 591 |
| Thornmail | 16% | 59.0% | 54.7%–63.0% | 536 |
| Knight's Vow | 14% | 59.3% | 54.9%–63.6% | 494 |
| Bandlepipes | 12% | 62.6% | 57.9%–67.1% | 417 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 9.1% | 60.8% | 55.3%–66.1% | 314 |
| Frozen Heart | 7.1% | 52.7% | 46.4%–58.8% | 245 |
| 5th item, of 372 games that reached it | ||||
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 19% | 52.9% | 41.3%–64.1% | 70 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 11% | 55.0% | 39.8%–69.3% | 40 |
| Randuin's OmenFew games | 10% | 48.7% | 33.9%–63.8% | 39 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 10.0% | 67.6% | 51.5%–80.4% | 37 |
| BandlepipesFew games | 9.1% | 67.7% | 50.8%–80.9% | 34 |
| Jak'Sho, The ProteanFew games | 8.1% | 50.0% | 33.2%–66.9% | 30 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 68% | 53.3% | 52.5%–54.0% | 15,588 |
| Mercury's Treads | 17% | 54.0% | 52.4%–55.6% | 3,830 |
| No boots | 6.2% | 37.9% | 35.4%–40.4% | 1,429 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 4.7% | 58.1% | 55.1%–61.0% | 1,088 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 4.3% | 55.6% | 52.5%–58.7% | 991 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 53.1% | 52.4%–53.8% | 20,606 |
| Health Potion | 2.1% | 48.0% | 43.5%–52.6% | 460 |
| Control Ward | 1.8% | 51.5% | 46.6%–56.4% | 398 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.9% | 51.9% | 45.2%–58.6% | 210 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 64% | 52.6% | 51.8%–53.4% | 14,738 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 27% | 52.4% | 51.2%–53.7% | 6,133 |
| Flash + Heal | 7.9% | 54.7% | 52.4%–57.0% | 1,816 |
| Exhaust + IgniteFew games | 0.4% | 51.0% | 41.3%–60.7% | 98 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts W Q E | 69% | 54.3% | 53.5%–55.1% | 14,960 |
| Max W Q E · starts W Q E | 18% | 52.9% | 51.3%–54.5% | 3,822 |
| Max Q W E · starts W Q E | 2.9% | 50.4% | 46.5%–54.3% | 633 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 2.8% | 50.1% | 46.1%–54.0% | 615 |
| Max W E Q · starts W E Q | 2.2% | 53.1% | 48.6%–57.5% | 475 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| W Q E W W R W E W E R | 57% | 55.1% | 54.2%–56.0% | 11,387 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W Q R | 9.2% | 56.5% | 54.2%–58.8% | 1,846 |
| W Q E W W R W Q W E R | 4.5% | 56.3% | 53.0%–59.4% | 912 |
| W Q E W W R W E W Q R | 3.4% | 50.7% | 47.0%–54.5% | 688 |
| W E Q W W R W E W E R | 1.6% | 52.7% | 47.3%–58.1% | 330 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 1.4% | 52.6% | 46.8%–58.4% | 285 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Celestial Opposition | 47% | 52.0% | 51.1%–53.0% | 10,838 |
| Solstice Sleigh | 45% | 54.2% | 53.3%–55.2% | 10,282 |
| Knight's Vow | 26% | 59.2% | 58.0%–60.5% | 5,946 |
| Bandlepipes | 11% | 60.4% | 58.5%–62.3% | 2,553 |
| Kaenic Rookern | 9.3% | 56.5% | 54.4%–58.6% | 2,142 |
| Protoplasm Harness | 7.0% | 59.6% | 57.1%–61.9% | 1,595 |
| Frozen Heart | 6.8% | 57.4% | 54.9%–59.8% | 1,548 |
| Randuin's Omen | 3.7% | 56.9% | 53.6%–60.2% | 847 |
| Heartsteel | 3.4% | 53.8% | 50.3%–57.3% | 786 |
| Bloodsong | 2.0% | 58.4% | 53.8%–62.8% | 461 |
Questions
What do Rell Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Locket of the Iron Solari, then Thornmail, then Zeke's Convergence: 13% of 22,936 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 57.1% win rate.
What skill order do Rell Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start W, Q, E: 69% of 21,831 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.3% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Rell Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 64% of 22,936 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.6% win rate.









































