- Win
- 46.9%
- ▼3.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.90
- ±0.63
- Games
- 6,233
- a win +28.4 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 0.80 · 8.0%
- as Support · any role
Sylas Support on TR, patch 26.21: Hextech Rocketbelt, Zhonya's Hourglass, Shadowflame; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 6,233 games).
Build
Start
×290% · 47.1% won
Spells
Ig
89% · 46.9% won
Skills
76% · 47.4% won
Items 13.2% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Shadowflame
- St
49.4%won31% · 26pick, 26 games - Rd
55.4%won30% · 25pick, 25 games - Ri
47.7%won14% · 12pick, 12 games
- Rd
47.3%won31% · 36pick, 36 games - Ri
51.2%won8.7% · 10pick, 10 games
50.8% won (45.7–56.0) · 358 games
4th: of the 83 games with this core that reached it · 5th: all builds. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 65% of games · 48.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame13%50.8%46% to 56%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass9.8%51.9%46% to 58%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Shadowflame9.5%46.3%40% to 52%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass9.5%52.9%47% to 59%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Zhonya's Hourglass9.1%50.0%44% to 56%
Skills
- ››starts E W Q76%47.4%4,500
- ››starts E W Q5.9%40.4%347
- ››starts E Q W4.1%51.2%244
- ››starts E W Q2.6%51.9%156
- ››starts E Q WFew games1.3%50.6%77
Starting items
- Health Potion 2.8%49.7% won
- Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health Potion Few games1.3%48.1% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 14%49.1% won
- No boots 12%35.5% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 9.0%47.3% won
- Flash + Heal Few games1.0%53.1% won
Every option as a table45 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Zhonya's Hourglass › Shadowflame | 13% | 50.8% | 45.7%–56.0% | 358 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Zhonya's Hourglass | 9.8% | 51.9% | 45.9%–57.8% | 266 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Stormsurge › Shadowflame | 9.5% | 46.3% | 40.3%–52.4% | 257 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 9.5% | 52.9% | 46.8%–58.9% | 257 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Zhonya's Hourglass | 9.1% | 50.0% | 43.8%–56.2% | 248 |
| 4th item, of 768 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 21% | 56.1% | 48.4%–63.5% | 164 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 18% | 51.1% | 42.9%–59.2% | 141 |
| Shadowflame | 14% | 48.6% | 39.2%–58.0% | 105 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 10% | 43.8% | 33.4%–54.7% | 80 |
| Lich BaneFew games | 8.9% | 50.0% | 38.4%–61.6% | 68 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 5.7% | 54.6% | 40.1%–68.3% | 44 |
| 5th item, of 115 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 31% | 44.4% | 29.5%–60.4% | 36 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 64% | 48.5% | 47.0%–50.1% | 3,997 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 14% | 49.1% | 45.8%–52.5% | 863 |
| No boots | 12% | 35.5% | 32.1%–39.1% | 718 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 4.1% | 46.9% | 40.9%–53.0% | 258 |
| Mercury's Treads | 3.8% | 44.9% | 38.7%–51.3% | 236 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 90% | 47.1% | 45.8%–48.4% | 5,431 |
| Health Potion | 2.8% | 49.7% | 42.2%–57.2% | 167 |
| Amplifying Tome + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 1.3% | 48.1% | 37.4%–59.0% | 79 |
| Control WardFew games | 1.2% | 31.1% | 21.7%–42.3% | 74 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 89% | 46.9% | 45.6%–48.3% | 5,543 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 9.0% | 47.3% | 43.3%–51.5% | 564 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 1.0% | 53.1% | 41.1%–64.8% | 64 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 76% | 47.4% | 45.9%–48.8% | 4,500 |
| Max W Q E · starts E W Q | 5.9% | 40.4% | 35.3%–45.6% | 347 |
| Max W E Q · starts E Q W | 4.1% | 51.2% | 45.0%–57.4% | 244 |
| Max E W Q · starts E W Q | 2.6% | 51.9% | 44.1%–59.6% | 156 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q WFew games | 1.3% | 50.6% | 39.7%–61.5% | 77 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 65% | 48.0% | 46.4%–49.7% | 3,543 |
| E Q W W W R W E W E R | 3.0% | 53.4% | 45.7%–60.9% | 163 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W Q R | 2.3% | 43.1% | 34.7%–51.9% | 123 |
| E W Q W W R W E W Q RFew games | 1.7% | 51.6% | 41.7%–61.4% | 95 |
| E W Q W W R W Q W E RFew games | 1.5% | 39.8% | 29.9%–50.5% | 83 |
| E W Q E E R E W E W RFew games | 1.3% | 47.1% | 35.9%–58.7% | 70 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 60% | 46.4% | 44.8%–48.0% | 3,711 |
| Stormsurge | 44% | 48.2% | 46.4%–50.1% | 2,755 |
| Celestial Opposition | 19% | 48.4% | 45.5%–51.3% | 1,157 |
| Riftmaker | 18% | 45.2% | 42.3%–48.1% | 1,136 |
| Lich Bane | 11% | 46.7% | 43.0%–50.5% | 687 |
| Bloodsong | 10% | 50.4% | 46.5%–54.3% | 627 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 6.6% | 52.9% | 48.1%–57.7% | 414 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 2.9% | 78.9% | 72.4%–84.2% | 180 |
| Cosmic Drive | 2.9% | 49.2% | 41.9%–56.4% | 179 |
| Morellonomicon | 1.7% | 51.0% | 41.5%–60.4% | 104 |
Questions
What do Sylas Support players build first on TR?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Zhonya's Hourglass, then Shadowflame: 6% of 6,233 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.8% win rate.
What skill order do Sylas Support players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, W, Q: 76% of 5,902 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 47.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sylas Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 89% of 6,233 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.9% win rate.









































