- Win
- 49.4%
- ▼0.6 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +1.30
- ±0.17
- Games
- 53.5k
- a win +20.9 · a loss −18.0
- Pick · Ban
- 6.9 · 8.0%
- as Jungle · any role
Sylas Jungle on TR, patch 26.21: Hextech Rocketbelt, Riftmaker, Zhonya's Hourglass; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 53,493 games).
Build
Start
Hp
37% · 49.3% won
Spells
Sm
100% · 49.4% won
Skills
73% · 50.4% won
Items 37.4% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Riftmaker
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
57.6%won45% · 2.9kpick, 2,909 games - Sh
50.0%won38% · 2.5kpick, 2,489 games - Bc
48.5%won5.4% · 348pick, 348 games
- Rd
51.4%won33% · 558pick, 558 games - Sh
51.0%won24% · 398pick, 398 games - Vs
50.8%won14% · 240pick, 240 games
51.7% won (50.9–52.6) · 13,896 games
4th: of the 6,471 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 1,677 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 65% of games · 51.4% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Zhonya's Hourglass37%51.7%51% to 53%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Shadowflame13%51.6%50% to 53%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass6.8%47.2%45% to 49%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Rabadon's Deathcap4.8%65.3%63% to 67%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass4.5%51.4%49% to 54%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass3.3%48.2%45% to 51%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.1%60.0%56% to 63%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap1.5%55.1%51% to 59%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W73%50.4%38,430
- ››starts E W Q10%47.8%5,429
- ››starts E Q W4.5%48.3%2,362
- ››starts Q E W1.6%48.2%855
- ››starts E Q W1.1%48.2%564
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup Highest win19%50.6% won
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 18%47.9% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 18%48.5% won
- No boots 8.1%47.8% won
Summoner spells
- Smite + Ignite 0.3%46.2% won
Every option as a table58 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Zhonya's Hourglass | 37% | 51.7% | 50.9%–52.6% | 13,896 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Shadowflame | 13% | 51.6% | 50.2%–53.0% | 4,732 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 6.8% | 47.2% | 45.3%–49.2% | 2,515 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.8% | 65.3% | 63.1%–67.4% | 1,800 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 4.5% | 51.4% | 49.0%–53.7% | 1,686 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 3.3% | 48.2% | 45.4%–51.0% | 1,245 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.1% | 60.0% | 56.5%–63.4% | 770 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.5% | 55.1% | 51.0%–59.1% | 572 |
| 4th item, of 17,925 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 35% | 57.0% | 55.8%–58.2% | 6,315 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 22% | 54.4% | 52.9%–56.0% | 4,023 |
| Shadowflame | 18% | 51.1% | 49.4%–52.8% | 3,268 |
| Riftmaker | 4.5% | 50.8% | 47.3%–54.3% | 797 |
| Void Staff | 4.0% | 50.6% | 47.0%–54.3% | 715 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 4.0% | 50.6% | 47.0%–54.3% | 713 |
| 5th item, of 5,335 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 29% | 50.3% | 47.8%–52.8% | 1,544 |
| Void Staff | 13% | 51.4% | 47.7%–55.1% | 695 |
| Shadowflame | 11% | 54.2% | 50.1%–58.1% | 591 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 11% | 55.4% | 51.4%–59.4% | 583 |
| Banshee's Veil | 7.2% | 54.8% | 49.8%–59.7% | 387 |
| Stormsurge | 4.0% | 56.6% | 49.9%–63.1% | 212 |
| 6th item, of 510 games that reached it | ||||
| Lich BaneFew games | 13% | 43.9% | 32.6%–55.9% | 66 |
| Cosmic DriveFew games | 11% | 50.0% | 37.3%–62.7% | 56 |
| Void StaffFew games | 9.4% | 54.2% | 40.3%–67.4% | 48 |
| StormsurgeFew games | 9.2% | 57.5% | 43.3%–70.5% | 47 |
| Rabadon's DeathcapFew games | 6.9% | 60.0% | 43.6%–74.5% | 35 |
| RiftmakerFew games | 6.3% | 59.4% | 42.3%–74.5% | 32 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 61% | 49.7% | 49.2%–50.3% | 32,725 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 18% | 48.5% | 47.5%–49.5% | 9,727 |
| No boots | 8.1% | 47.8% | 46.3%–49.3% | 4,355 |
| Mercury's Treads | 6.4% | 50.8% | 49.2%–52.5% | 3,423 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 4.3% | 47.8% | 45.8%–49.9% | 2,306 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 37% | 49.3% | 48.7%–50.0% | 20,045 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 19% | 50.6% | 49.7%–51.6% | 10,323 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 18% | 47.9% | 46.9%–48.9% | 9,715 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling | 9.7% | 48.5% | 47.2%–49.9% | 5,204 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 100% | 49.4% | 49.0%–49.8% | 53,310 |
| Smite + Ignite | 0.3% | 46.2% | 38.2%–54.3% | 143 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts E Q W | 73% | 50.4% | 49.9%–50.9% | 38,430 |
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 10% | 47.8% | 46.5%–49.2% | 5,429 |
| Max W Q E · starts E Q W | 4.5% | 48.3% | 46.3%–50.3% | 2,362 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q E W | 1.6% | 48.2% | 44.9%–51.5% | 855 |
| Max E W Q · starts E Q W | 1.1% | 48.2% | 44.1%–52.4% | 564 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W W W R W E W E R | 65% | 51.4% | 50.8%–51.9% | 32,835 |
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 8.4% | 48.8% | 47.3%–50.3% | 4,232 |
| E Q W W W R W Q W E R | 1.8% | 51.3% | 48.1%–54.5% | 928 |
| E Q W W W R W E W Q R | 1.8% | 49.1% | 45.9%–52.4% | 910 |
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q R | 1.8% | 49.9% | 46.7%–53.2% | 893 |
| Q E W W W R W E W E R | 1.3% | 48.7% | 44.9%–52.4% | 672 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 42% | 49.8% | 49.2%–50.5% | 22,281 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 24% | 58.1% | 57.2%–59.0% | 12,713 |
| Lich Bane | 18% | 50.3% | 49.3%–51.3% | 9,629 |
| Stormsurge | 13% | 47.3% | 46.2%–48.5% | 7,103 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 13% | 79.0% | 78.1%–80.0% | 6,977 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 3.2% | 51.5% | 49.1%–53.8% | 1,727 |
| Void Staff | 3.1% | 49.2% | 46.7%–51.6% | 1,648 |
| Cosmic Drive | 2.4% | 51.1% | 48.3%–53.8% | 1,279 |
| Banshee's Veil | 1.6% | 53.4% | 50.0%–56.7% | 832 |
| Spirit Visage | 1.3% | 53.0% | 49.3%–56.7% | 681 |
Questions
What do Sylas Jungle players build first on TR?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Riftmaker, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 26% of 53,493 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 51.7% win rate.
What skill order do Sylas Jungle players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, Q, W: 73% of 52,517 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.4% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sylas Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 100% of 53,493 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.4% win rate.









































