- Win
- 50.5%
- ▲0.5 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +2.50
- ±0.38
- Games
- 11.5k
- a win +22.0 · a loss −17.7
- Pick · Ban
- 5.2 · 22.0%
- as Jungle · any role
Sylas Jungle on TW, patch 26.21: Hextech Rocketbelt, Riftmaker, Zhonya's Hourglass; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order W > E > Q (each the most played of 11,480 games).
Build
Start
Hp
59% · 51.1% won
Spells
Sm
100% · 50.5% won
Skills
54% · 50.9% won
Items 39.0% of games with a core
- Hextech Rocketbelt
- Riftmaker
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Rd
60.5%won40% · 450pick, 450 games - Sh
55.0%won33% · 365pick, 365 games - Bc
55.6%won8.0% · 89pick, 89 games
- Rd
48.7%won24% · 61pick, 61 games - Vs
56.6%won19% · 49pick, 49 games - Sh
55.5%won16% · 42pick, 42 games
54.4% won (52.6–56.3) · 2,760 games
4th: of the 1,120 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 255 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 48% of games · 51.3% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Zhonya's Hourglass39%54.4%53% to 56%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass8.4%54.9%51% to 59%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass7.2%52.1%48% to 56%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Shadowflame7.1%54.8%50% to 59%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Rabadon's Deathcap2.7%69.1%62% to 75%
- Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap1.9%58.7%50% to 67%
- Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap1.7%58.7%50% to 67%
- Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass1.5%54.6%45% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W54%50.9%6,117
- ››starts E W Q9.9%47.2%1,116
- ››starts E Q W6.9%54.4%785
- ››starts Q E W6.0%53.5%679
- ››starts E Q W5.6%52.6%633
Starting items
- Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion 19%49.1% won
- Scorchclaw Pup 12%51.4% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 17%48.8% won
- Mercury's Treads 11%52.4% won
Summoner spells
Every option as a table50 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Zhonya's Hourglass | 39% | 54.4% | 52.6%–56.3% | 2,760 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 8.4% | 54.9% | 50.8%–58.8% | 596 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 7.2% | 52.1% | 47.7%–56.4% | 511 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Shadowflame | 7.1% | 54.8% | 50.4%–59.1% | 500 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Riftmaker › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.7% | 69.1% | 62.3%–75.1% | 194 |
| Lich Bane › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.9% | 58.7% | 50.1%–66.7% | 133 |
| Hextech Rocketbelt › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 1.7% | 58.7% | 49.8%–67.1% | 121 |
| Stormsurge › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 1.5% | 54.6% | 45.2%–63.7% | 108 |
| 4th item, of 3,016 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 32% | 59.5% | 56.4%–62.5% | 965 |
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 21% | 57.3% | 53.4%–61.1% | 630 |
| Shadowflame | 15% | 53.5% | 48.9%–58.1% | 454 |
| Void Staff | 7.3% | 48.9% | 42.3%–55.4% | 219 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 4.4% | 57.6% | 49.1%–65.7% | 132 |
| Riftmaker | 3.9% | 52.5% | 43.6%–61.3% | 118 |
| 5th item, of 724 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 23% | 50.0% | 42.5%–57.5% | 168 |
| Void Staff | 19% | 56.0% | 47.5%–64.1% | 134 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 8.2% | 55.9% | 43.3%–67.9% | 59 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 8.2% | 57.6% | 44.9%–69.4% | 59 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 7.0% | 62.7% | 49.0%–74.7% | 51 |
| Bloodletter's CurseFew games | 5.1% | 46.0% | 31.0%–61.6% | 37 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 58% | 51.3% | 50.1%–52.5% | 6,662 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 17% | 48.8% | 46.6%–51.1% | 1,947 |
| Mercury's Treads | 11% | 52.4% | 49.6%–55.2% | 1,240 |
| No boots | 7.7% | 44.2% | 40.9%–47.5% | 883 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 4.2% | 48.3% | 43.8%–52.7% | 485 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 59% | 51.1% | 49.9%–52.3% | 6,781 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 19% | 49.1% | 47.0%–51.2% | 2,149 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 12% | 51.4% | 48.7%–54.0% | 1,334 |
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 5.0% | 49.6% | 45.5%–53.6% | 577 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 100% | 50.5% | 49.6%–51.4% | 11,467 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max W E Q · starts E Q W | 54% | 50.9% | 49.7%–52.2% | 6,117 |
| Max W E Q · starts E W Q | 9.9% | 47.2% | 44.3%–50.2% | 1,116 |
| Max W Q E · starts E Q W | 6.9% | 54.4% | 50.9%–57.9% | 785 |
| Max W E Q · starts Q E W | 6.0% | 53.5% | 49.7%–57.2% | 679 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 5.6% | 52.6% | 48.7%–56.5% | 633 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W W W R W E W E R | 48% | 51.3% | 49.9%–52.7% | 5,097 |
| E W Q W W R W E W E R | 8.5% | 47.0% | 43.7%–50.3% | 894 |
| Q E W W W R W E W E R | 5.3% | 53.7% | 49.5%–57.7% | 561 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 4.0% | 50.8% | 46.1%–55.5% | 427 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 3.8% | 56.6% | 51.7%–61.3% | 403 |
| E Q W W W R W Q W Q R | 2.7% | 56.9% | 51.1%–62.5% | 283 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Shadowflame | 36% | 52.9% | 51.4%–54.4% | 4,111 |
| Lich Bane | 21% | 53.2% | 51.2%–55.2% | 2,358 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 17% | 59.0% | 56.8%–61.2% | 1,903 |
| Mejai's Soulstealer | 10% | 85.6% | 83.5%–87.5% | 1,173 |
| Stormsurge | 8.1% | 52.0% | 48.8%–55.2% | 931 |
| Void Staff | 3.9% | 51.4% | 46.7%–56.0% | 444 |
| Bloodletter's Curse | 3.3% | 53.7% | 48.7%–58.7% | 378 |
| Cosmic Drive | 2.4% | 58.1% | 52.2%–63.8% | 277 |
| Banshee's Veil | 1.2% | 60.0% | 51.6%–67.9% | 135 |
Questions
What do Sylas Jungle players build first on TW?
The most played core is Hextech Rocketbelt, then Riftmaker, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 24% of 11,480 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.4% win rate.
What skill order do Sylas Jungle players use?
Most often they max W, E, Q and start E, Q, W: 54% of 11,310 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.9% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Sylas Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 100% of 11,480 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 50.5% win rate.








































