- Win
- 52.1%
- ▲2.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +4.80
- ±0.27
- Games
- 29.1k
- a win +25.7 · a loss −18.3
- Pick · Ban
- 2.6 · 1.2%
- as Support · any role
Vel'Koz Support on VN, patch 26.21: Luden's Echo, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass; Arcane Comet + Domination; skill order Q > W > E (each the most played of 29,071 games).
Build
Start
×292% · 52.2% won
Spells
He
57% · 52.5% won
Skills
46% · 52.6% won
Items 13.1% of games with a core
- Luden's Echo
- Shadowflame
- Zhonya's Hourglass
- Lt
48.4%won28% · 127pick, 127 games - Rd
55.8%won25% · 114pick, 114 games - Bv
51.9%won12% · 57pick, 57 games
- Rd
42.3%won40% · 25pick, 25 games - Bv
47.9%won13% · 8pick, 8 games - Lt
45.2%won11% · 7pick, 7 games
52.1% won (49.7–54.5) · 1,654 games
4th: of the 461 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 62 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 38% of games · 53.2% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass13%52.1%50% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass9.8%56.5%54% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame8.9%50.4%47% to 53%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Horizon Focus2.9%50.8%46% to 56%
- Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap2.0%53.0%47% to 59%
- Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon1.7%48.3%42% to 55%
- Luden's Echo › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment1.6%49.3%42% to 56%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E46%52.6%12,834
- ››starts Q E W35%53.2%9,823
- ››starts Q E W6.0%52.8%1,670
- ››starts Q W E2.9%50.7%800
- ››starts Q W E2.4%51.1%664
Starting items
- Health Potion 4.6%53.1% won
- Control Ward 1.4%48.7% won
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity 22%52.0% won
- No boots 8.5%46.1% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 20%53.2% won
- Flash + Ignite 18%50.0% won
Every option as a table53 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Zhonya's Hourglass | 13% | 52.1% | 49.7%–54.5% | 1,654 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Zhonya's Hourglass | 9.8% | 56.5% | 53.8%–59.3% | 1,231 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Shadowflame | 8.9% | 50.4% | 47.5%–53.3% | 1,121 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Horizon Focus | 2.9% | 50.8% | 45.7%–55.9% | 368 |
| Luden's Echo › Shadowflame › Rabadon's Deathcap | 2.0% | 53.0% | 46.8%–59.0% | 253 |
| Luden's Echo › Liandry's Torment › Morellonomicon | 1.7% | 48.3% | 41.7%–55.1% | 211 |
| Luden's Echo › Rylai's Crystal Scepter › Liandry's Torment | 1.6% | 49.3% | 42.4%–56.1% | 199 |
| 4th item, of 3,723 games that reached it | ||||
| Zhonya's Hourglass | 17% | 49.7% | 45.8%–53.5% | 644 |
| Morellonomicon | 16% | 52.1% | 48.1%–56.1% | 589 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 13% | 54.0% | 49.5%–58.4% | 474 |
| Shadowflame | 11% | 49.3% | 44.5%–54.1% | 414 |
| Liandry's Torment | 9.5% | 49.6% | 44.4%–54.8% | 353 |
| Banshee's Veil | 9.1% | 52.4% | 47.1%–57.6% | 340 |
| 5th item, of 610 games that reached it | ||||
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 30% | 47.8% | 40.7%–55.0% | 182 |
| Zhonya's HourglassFew games | 10% | 43.8% | 32.3%–55.9% | 64 |
| Banshee's VeilFew games | 8.2% | 50.0% | 36.6%–63.4% | 50 |
| Liandry's TormentFew games | 8.0% | 38.8% | 26.4%–52.8% | 49 |
| ShadowflameFew games | 7.7% | 48.9% | 35.3%–62.8% | 47 |
| Horizon FocusFew games | 7.0% | 37.2% | 24.4%–52.1% | 43 |
| Boots | ||||
| Sorcerer's Shoes | 61% | 53.0% | 52.2%–53.7% | 17,617 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 22% | 52.0% | 50.7%–53.2% | 6,422 |
| No boots | 8.5% | 46.1% | 44.1%–48.1% | 2,472 |
| Boots of Swiftness | 4.9% | 53.3% | 50.7%–55.9% | 1,412 |
| Mercury's Treads | 2.9% | 51.4% | 48.0%–54.8% | 835 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 92% | 52.2% | 51.6%–52.8% | 25,840 |
| Health Potion | 4.6% | 53.1% | 50.4%–55.8% | 1,288 |
| Control Ward | 1.4% | 48.7% | 43.8%–53.7% | 388 |
| 2 × Health Potion + Control Ward | 0.6% | 50.6% | 43.3%–57.8% | 178 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Heal | 57% | 52.5% | 51.8%–53.3% | 16,703 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 20% | 53.2% | 51.9%–54.5% | 5,813 |
| Flash + Ignite | 18% | 50.0% | 48.7%–51.4% | 5,183 |
| Flash + Barrier | 2.5% | 53.0% | 49.4%–56.6% | 734 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 46% | 52.6% | 51.7%–53.4% | 12,834 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 35% | 53.2% | 52.2%–54.2% | 9,823 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 6.0% | 52.8% | 50.4%–55.1% | 1,670 |
| Max W Q E · starts Q W E | 2.9% | 50.7% | 47.3%–54.2% | 800 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 2.4% | 51.1% | 47.3%–54.8% | 664 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 38% | 53.2% | 52.2%–54.1% | 9,939 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 27% | 52.9% | 51.7%–54.0% | 7,079 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.8% | 52.0% | 48.9%–55.1% | 988 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.6% | 53.9% | 50.1%–57.6% | 668 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.1% | 52.1% | 47.9%–56.3% | 539 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.6% | 49.4% | 44.6%–54.2% | 417 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 83% | 52.5% | 51.9%–53.1% | 24,051 |
| Liandry's Torment | 29% | 52.3% | 51.2%–53.4% | 8,347 |
| Blackfire Torch | 17% | 52.1% | 50.7%–53.5% | 4,877 |
| Morellonomicon | 10% | 49.4% | 47.6%–51.2% | 3,015 |
| Horizon Focus | 9.8% | 53.7% | 51.8%–55.5% | 2,851 |
| Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 9.8% | 52.9% | 51.1%–54.7% | 2,833 |
| Celestial Opposition | 9.5% | 51.2% | 49.3%–53.0% | 2,766 |
| Malignance | 6.9% | 52.5% | 50.3%–54.7% | 1,991 |
| Banshee's Veil | 5.1% | 52.7% | 50.2%–55.2% | 1,478 |
| Rabadon's Deathcap | 4.9% | 54.1% | 51.5%–56.7% | 1,429 |
Questions
What do Vel'Koz Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Luden's Echo, then Shadowflame, then Zhonya's Hourglass: 6% of 29,071 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.1% win rate.
What skill order do Vel'Koz Support players use?
Most often they max Q, W, E and start Q, W, E: 46% of 27,760 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.6% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Vel'Koz Support players take?
Flash and Heal, in 57% of 29,071 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 52.5% win rate.












































