- Win
- 46.7%
- ▼3.3 vs Mid
- LP a game
- −0.30
- ±0.11
- Games
- 116.9k
- a win +19.8 · a loss −18.4
- Pick · Ban
- 10.5 · 26.5%
- as Mid · any role
Zed Mid on VN, patch 26.21: Hubris, Voltaic Cyclosword, Axiom Arc; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 116,915 games).
Build
Start
Hp
41% · 46.7% won
Spells
Ig
96% · 46.7% won
Skills
46% · 45.1% won
Items 9.9% of games with a core
- Hubris
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Axiom Arc
- Sg
57.2%won40% · 2.5kpick, 2,471 games - Ec
55.1%won11% · 690pick, 690 games - Eh
64.5%won10% · 641pick, 641 games
- Eo
58.7%won25% · 739pick, 739 games - Sg
59.3%won20% · 584pick, 584 games - Eh
67.4%won16% · 472pick, 472 games
54.5% won (53.4–55.5) · 8,619 games
4th: of the 6,233 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 2,988 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 52% of games · 48.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc9.9%54.5%53% to 56%
- Hubris › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge4.6%50.8%49% to 52%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge4.2%47.6%46% to 49%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Axiom Arc4.0%55.3%54% to 57%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge3.9%48.0%46% to 50%
- Hubris › Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger3.7%58.9%57% to 61%
- Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc3.4%51.3%49% to 53%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's Regards3.3%53.9%52% to 56%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E46%45.1%53,090
- ››starts Q E W25%45.1%28,368
- ››starts Q W EHighest win17%52.1%19,610
- ››starts Q E W8.0%51.5%9,220
- ››starts Q W E1.0%39.2%1,140
Starting items
- Long Sword + Refillable Potion Highest win27%48.3% won
- Long Sword + 3 × Health Potion 21%44.7% won
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers 25%43.1% won
- Immortal Path Highest win9.4%53.9% won
Summoner spells
- Flash + Teleport 2.7%47.4% won
- Exhaust + Flash 0.6%45.1% won
Every option as a table60 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc | 9.9% | 54.5% | 53.4%–55.5% | 8,619 |
| Hubris › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge | 4.6% | 50.8% | 49.3%–52.4% | 3,979 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge | 4.2% | 47.6% | 46.0%–49.2% | 3,616 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Axiom Arc | 4.0% | 55.3% | 53.6%–56.9% | 3,483 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge | 3.9% | 48.0% | 46.3%–49.7% | 3,384 |
| Hubris › Axiom Arc › Endless Hunger | 3.7% | 58.9% | 57.2%–60.6% | 3,234 |
| Eclipse › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc | 3.4% | 51.3% | 49.5%–53.1% | 2,962 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.3% | 53.9% | 52.1%–55.7% | 2,881 |
| 4th item, of 52,520 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 24% | 54.4% | 53.6%–55.3% | 12,782 |
| Endless Hunger | 12% | 59.9% | 58.7%–61.1% | 6,529 |
| Edge of Night | 11% | 54.2% | 52.9%–55.4% | 5,967 |
| Axiom Arc | 9.1% | 57.0% | 55.5%–58.4% | 4,790 |
| Serpent's Fang | 7.3% | 49.8% | 48.3%–51.4% | 3,837 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 6.4% | 58.2% | 56.6%–59.9% | 3,352 |
| 5th item, of 22,793 games that reached it | ||||
| Edge of Night | 20% | 56.6% | 55.2%–58.1% | 4,564 |
| Endless Hunger | 13% | 60.7% | 59.0%–62.5% | 3,035 |
| Serylda's Grudge | 11% | 59.0% | 57.1%–60.9% | 2,592 |
| Serpent's Fang | 8.7% | 51.7% | 49.5%–53.9% | 1,980 |
| Death's Dance | 7.0% | 61.0% | 58.6%–63.3% | 1,599 |
| Guardian Angel | 6.7% | 59.9% | 57.4%–62.4% | 1,522 |
| 6th item, of 2,282 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 19% | 61.5% | 56.8%–65.9% | 441 |
| Endless Hunger | 13% | 57.4% | 51.7%–62.9% | 291 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 11% | 55.0% | 48.9%–61.0% | 258 |
| Serpent's Fang | 8.8% | 42.0% | 35.4%–48.9% | 200 |
| Edge of Night | 8.6% | 49.2% | 42.3%–56.2% | 195 |
| Death's Dance | 4.9% | 46.9% | 37.8%–56.1% | 111 |
| Boots | ||||
| Crimson Lucidity | 54% | 47.7% | 47.3%–48.1% | 62,648 |
| Chainlaced Crushers | 25% | 43.1% | 42.5%–43.6% | 29,564 |
| Immortal Path | 9.4% | 53.9% | 53.0%–54.8% | 11,010 |
| No boots | 6.0% | 42.6% | 41.4%–43.7% | 7,011 |
| Armored Advance | 5.1% | 46.6% | 45.3%–47.8% | 5,988 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Doran's Blade + Health Potion | 41% | 46.7% | 46.3%–47.2% | 48,094 |
| Long Sword + Refillable Potion | 27% | 48.3% | 47.8%–48.9% | 31,843 |
| Long Sword + 3 × Health Potion | 21% | 44.7% | 44.0%–45.3% | 24,304 |
| Doran's Shield + Health Potion | 8.1% | 47.0% | 46.0%–48.0% | 9,411 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 96% | 46.7% | 46.4%–47.0% | 111,870 |
| Flash + Teleport | 2.7% | 47.4% | 45.6%–49.2% | 3,102 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 0.6% | 45.1% | 41.3%–48.9% | 652 |
| Flash + Ghost | 0.4% | 46.5% | 41.9%–51.2% | 441 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 46% | 45.1% | 44.6%–45.5% | 53,090 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 25% | 45.1% | 44.6%–45.7% | 28,368 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 17% | 52.1% | 51.4%–52.8% | 19,610 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E W | 8.0% | 51.5% | 50.4%–52.5% | 9,220 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q W E | 1.0% | 39.2% | 36.4%–42.1% | 1,140 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 52% | 48.6% | 48.2%–49.0% | 57,931 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 27% | 48.0% | 47.5%–48.6% | 30,539 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 2.6% | 43.9% | 42.2%–45.8% | 2,931 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 1.7% | 43.0% | 40.8%–45.2% | 1,913 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 1.6% | 43.8% | 41.5%–46.1% | 1,740 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q W Q W R | 0.9% | 45.3% | 42.3%–48.4% | 1,008 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 33% | 51.0% | 50.5%–51.5% | 38,409 |
| Eclipse | 30% | 45.0% | 44.5%–45.6% | 35,605 |
| Bastionbreaker | 27% | 50.9% | 50.4%–51.5% | 31,543 |
| Edge of Night | 15% | 52.4% | 51.7%–53.1% | 17,597 |
| Endless Hunger | 15% | 57.9% | 57.1%–58.6% | 17,338 |
| Serpent's Fang | 13% | 47.0% | 46.2%–47.7% | 15,579 |
| Lord Dominik's Regards | 10% | 54.6% | 53.7%–55.5% | 11,806 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 6.6% | 45.4% | 44.3%–46.5% | 7,709 |
| Death's Dance | 3.6% | 57.9% | 56.4%–59.4% | 4,240 |
| Black Cleaver | 3.0% | 48.1% | 46.4%–49.8% | 3,479 |
Questions
What do Zed Mid players build first on VN?
The most played core is Hubris, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Axiom Arc: 7% of 116,915 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 54.5% win rate.
What skill order do Zed Mid players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 46% of 115,411 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 45.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zed Mid players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 96% of 116,915 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 46.7% win rate.


















































