- Win
- 42.9%
- ▼7.1 vs Support
- LP a game
- +3.20
- ±0.74
- Games
- 4,955
- a win +31.4 · a loss −18.6
- Pick · Ban
- 0.45 · 26.5%
- as Support · any role
Zed Support on VN, patch 26.21: Voltaic Cyclosword, Axiom Arc, Serylda's Grudge; Electrocute + Sorcery; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 4,955 games).
Build
Start
×289% · 43.4% won
Spells
Ig
95% · 42.9% won
Skills
65% · 42.2% won
Items 5.5% of games with a core
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Axiom Arc
- Serylda's Grudge
- Eo
46.5%won21% · 27pick, 27 games - Ba
49.0%won16% · 21pick, 21 games - Hu
47.5%won15% · 19pick, 19 games
- Eo
49.3%won20% · 7pick, 7 games - Sf
50.2%won17% · 6pick, 6 games
49.4% won (42.1–56.8) · 176 games
4th: of the 128 games with this core that reached it · 5th: of the 35 games with this core that reached it. Win rates there are pulled toward the champion's rate at the slot, because a few games say little.
Skill path 66% of games · 44.6% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 2 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 3 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge5.5%49.4%42% to 57%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc5.2%50.9%43% to 58%
- Hubris › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge3.3%40.0%31% to 50%
- Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge2.6%61.2%51% to 71%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's Grudge2.4%50.6%40% to 62%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc2.2%60.6%49% to 71%
- Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's Grudge2.0%54.7%43% to 66%
- Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Bastionbreaker1.9%51.6%39% to 64%
Skills
- ››starts Q W E65%42.2%3,045
- ››starts Q W EHighest win22%48.4%1,037
- ››starts Q E W5.4%41.3%252
- ››starts Q W EFew games2.0%41.3%92
- ››starts Q E WFew games1.4%49.2%65
Starting items
- Health Potion 7.5%42.9% won
- Control Ward Few games1.1%35.9% won
Boots
- No boots 12%39.1% won
- Mercury's Treads 6.5%40.1% won
Summoner spells
- Exhaust + Flash 3.1%47.7% won
- Flash + Teleport Few games0.5%48.0% won
Every option as a table54 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge | 5.5% | 49.4% | 42.1%–56.8% | 176 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc | 5.2% | 50.9% | 43.4%–58.4% | 167 |
| Hubris › Axiom Arc › Serylda's Grudge | 3.3% | 40.0% | 31.1%–49.6% | 105 |
| Hubris › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 2.6% | 61.2% | 50.6%–70.8% | 85 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 2.4% | 50.6% | 39.7%–61.5% | 77 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom ArcFew games | 2.2% | 60.6% | 48.9%–71.1% | 71 |
| Umbral Glaive › Voltaic Cyclosword › Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 2.0% | 54.7% | 42.6%–66.3% | 64 |
| Voltaic Cyclosword › Axiom Arc › BastionbreakerFew games | 1.9% | 51.6% | 39.5%–63.6% | 62 |
| 4th item, of 1,618 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's Grudge | 21% | 47.3% | 42.0%–52.5% | 345 |
| Edge of Night | 14% | 49.8% | 43.4%–56.2% | 229 |
| Serpent's Fang | 8.8% | 46.9% | 38.9%–55.0% | 143 |
| Bastionbreaker | 8.6% | 46.4% | 38.4%–54.7% | 140 |
| Axiom Arc | 8.5% | 51.1% | 42.8%–59.3% | 137 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 4.6% | 39.2% | 28.9%–50.6% | 74 |
| 5th item, of 574 games that reached it | ||||
| Serylda's GrudgeFew games | 12% | 39.4% | 28.9%–51.1% | 71 |
| Serpent's FangFew games | 9.9% | 42.1% | 30.2%–55.0% | 57 |
| Guardian AngelFew games | 9.8% | 55.4% | 42.4%–67.6% | 56 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 9.4% | 50.0% | 37.1%–62.9% | 54 |
| Youmuu's GhostbladeFew games | 8.5% | 53.1% | 39.4%–66.3% | 49 |
| Endless HungerFew games | 7.8% | 53.3% | 39.1%–67.1% | 45 |
| Boots | ||||
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 70% | 43.5% | 41.8%–45.1% | 3,491 |
| No boots | 12% | 39.1% | 35.3%–43.0% | 614 |
| Mercury's Treads | 6.5% | 40.1% | 34.9%–45.5% | 322 |
| Gluttonous Greaves | 4.3% | 51.6% | 45.0%–58.2% | 215 |
| Plated Steelcaps | 4.3% | 43.1% | 36.6%–49.9% | 211 |
| Starting items | ||||
| 2 × Health Potion | 89% | 43.4% | 41.9%–44.9% | 4,180 |
| Health Potion | 7.5% | 42.9% | 37.8%–48.1% | 352 |
| Control WardFew games | 1.1% | 35.9% | 24.3%–49.3% | 53 |
| Long Sword + 2 × Health PotionFew games | 0.7% | 39.4% | 24.7%–56.3% | 33 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Ignite | 95% | 42.9% | 41.4%–44.3% | 4,707 |
| Exhaust + Flash | 3.1% | 47.7% | 40.0%–55.6% | 155 |
| Flash + TeleportFew games | 0.5% | 48.0% | 30.0%–66.5% | 25 |
| Flash + HealFew games | 0.4% | 30.0% | 14.6%–51.9% | 20 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts Q W E | 65% | 42.2% | 40.5%–44.0% | 3,045 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q W E | 22% | 48.4% | 45.4%–51.5% | 1,037 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 5.4% | 41.3% | 35.4%–47.4% | 252 |
| Max E Q W · starts Q W EFew games | 2.0% | 41.3% | 31.8%–51.5% | 92 |
| Max Q W E · starts Q E WFew games | 1.4% | 49.2% | 37.5%–61.1% | 65 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q E R | 66% | 44.6% | 42.8%–46.4% | 2,927 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 5.1% | 40.5% | 34.4%–47.0% | 227 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q W R | 5.0% | 42.3% | 36.0%–48.9% | 222 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q W Q E R | 2.8% | 43.2% | 34.8%–52.0% | 125 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E Q W R | 2.5% | 49.6% | 40.4%–58.7% | 111 |
| Q W E Q Q R Q E E Q RFew games | 1.1% | 40.4% | 27.6%–54.7% | 47 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Bloodsong | 59% | 44.4% | 42.6%–46.2% | 2,909 |
| Hubris | 29% | 46.0% | 43.5%–48.6% | 1,450 |
| Umbral Glaive | 22% | 41.8% | 38.9%–44.8% | 1,078 |
| Bastionbreaker | 21% | 45.6% | 42.6%–48.7% | 1,024 |
| Serpent's Fang | 15% | 42.4% | 38.9%–46.0% | 750 |
| Celestial Opposition | 15% | 45.5% | 41.9%–49.2% | 727 |
| Edge of Night | 14% | 46.2% | 42.6%–49.9% | 712 |
| Eclipse | 14% | 43.0% | 39.4%–46.8% | 681 |
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike | 8.1% | 40.0% | 35.3%–44.8% | 403 |
| Youmuu's Ghostblade | 7.6% | 45.9% | 40.9%–50.9% | 377 |
Questions
What do Zed Support players build first on VN?
The most played core is Voltaic Cyclosword, then Axiom Arc, then Serylda's Grudge: 4% of 4,955 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 49.4% win rate.
What skill order do Zed Support players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start Q, W, E: 65% of 4,698 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.2% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Zed Support players take?
Flash and Ignite, in 95% of 4,955 games in all ranks, patch 26.21, 42.9% win rate.













































