XayahSupport

Off-meta SupportAll ranks

Bot99%Support<1%
Win
33.0%
▼17.0 vs Support
LP a game
−2.90
±2.55
Games
270
a win +23.1 · a loss −16.7
Pick · Ban
0.00 · 0.96%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Low sample. 245 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.

Build

Most played of 270 games

Items 16.8% of games with a core · 62.5% won

  1. Yun Tal Wildarrows
  2. Navori Flickerblade
  3. Infinity Edge

62.5% won (38.6–81.5) · 16 games

Start

  • Health Potion ×2

71% · 37.8% won

Boots

  • Berserker's Greaves

73% · 36.0% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Barrier

50% · 32.8% won

or FH 21%

Skills · max

starts Q E W

51% · 34.3% won

or 14%

RunesLethal Tempo + Inspiration
Precision
Inspiration
Exact page · 38.2%

Runes Lethal Tempo + Inspiration

or Press the Attack + Domination 18%

Across ranks

  • Iron to SilverOff-meta
  • Gold and PlatinumOff-meta
  • Emerald and DiamondOff-meta
  • Master+No games

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Other Support picks

  1. Lux50.1%
  2. Thresh51.2%
  3. Nautilus49.6%
  4. Seraphine50.9%
  5. Leona52.2%
  6. Lulu50.1%
  7. Morgana50.5%
  8. Blitzcrank50.8%
  9. Nami51.6%
  10. Xayah33.0%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +23.1 · a loss −16.77 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Support Xayah by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron40 games, small sample4037.5%+24.6−18.1−2.10rank +0.62, ±7.00, the 95% range, over 40 games
Bronze65 games, small sample6533.8%+22.1−15.3−2.10rank +2.50, ±4.73, the 95% range, over 65 games
Silver57 games, small sample5737.9%+21.7−16.9−2.70rank +2.38, ±5.11, the 95% range, over 57 games
Gold46 games, small sample4627.1%+23.8−17.3−5.70rank +2.22, ±5.76, the 95% range, over 46 games
Platinum18 games, small sample1826.3%+20.2−14.8−5.10rank +1.86, ±8.00, the 95% range, over 18 games
Emerald11 games, small sample1133.3%+34.0−18.9+0.40rank +1.49, ±17.03, the 95% range, over 11 games
Diamond7 games, small sample742.9%+19.0−18.0−2.10rank +1.95, ±14.92, the 95% range, over 7 games
Challengerno LP figure–100.0%––No LP figurerank +0.54

A win and a loss

Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
Xayah Support by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2033.0%, 28% to 39%, the 95% range0.0%1.0%−2.90, ±2.55, the 95% range, over 245 games270
26.1930.3%, 22% to 41%, the 95% range0.0%0.8%–89

Questions

Is Xayah Support good right now?

Grade D, off-meta: 33.0% won over 270 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Xayah Support net a game?

−2.90 LP a game (±2.55) in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.02.

Keep going