Zaahen with Aurora: Better together, the pair 58.4% over 231 games.
Better together
Zaahen
Pair win rate
58.4%
expected 51.5
▲ 6.9 pts over expected
Grades
Zaahen alone
LP a game
+4.7est.
Zaahen with Aurora: Better together, the pair 58.4% over 231 games.
Better together
Pair win rate
58.4%
▲ 6.9 pts over expected
+4.7est.
| Partner | Pair | Synergy | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kayn | 5,103 | 49.3%48%–51% | −1.1 | 50.1% | ||
| Lee Sin | 5,068 | 47.3%46%–49% | −0.6 | 47.6% | ||
| Viego | 4,993 | 48.9%48%–50% | −1.3 | 50.0% | ||
| Master Yi | 4,498 | 51.4%50%–53% | +0.7 | 50.5% | ||
| Wukong | 3,919 | 52.8%51%–54% | −0.3 | 52.9% | ||
| Cho'Gath | 3,253 | 52.4%51%–54% | −0.2 | 52.4% | ||
| Warwick | 3,244 | 51.3%50%–53% | −0.8 | 51.9% | ||
| Graves | 3,228 | 50.4%49%–52% | +1.0 | 49.2% | ||
| Briar | 3,049 | 52.8%51%–55% | +0.2 | 52.3% | ||
| Qiyana | 3,025 | 49.2%47%–51% | +2.1 | 46.8% | ||
| Kha'Zix | 2,941 | 49.1%47%–51% | +0.5 | 48.3% | ||
| Shyvana | 2,907 | 52.9%51%–55% | 0.0 | 52.7% | ||
| Shaco | 2,699 | 48.5%47%–50% | −1.3 | 49.5% | ||
| Nocturne | 2,677 | 50.2%48%–52% | +0.7 | 49.2% | ||
| Jarvan IV | 2,495 | 51.7%50%–54% | +1.4 | 50.1% | ||
| Sylas | 2,490 | 48.9%47%–51% | −0.4 | 49.0% | ||
| Talon | 2,441 | 52.0%50%–54% | +2.0 | 49.7% | ||
| Vi | 2,380 | 48.7%47%–51% | −0.8 | 49.2% | ||
| Lillia | 2,241 | 51.4%49%–53% | −1.0 | 52.2% | ||
| Hecarim | 2,096 | 49.9%48%–52% | +1.7 | 48.0% |
Zaahen: 58.4% over 231 games in all ranks, patch 26.20 (95% range 52.0 to 64.6%). Then Sion 55.0% and Sejuani 54.6%.
3 of 72 ranked partners clearly win more with Aurora than their own win rates suggest. Most: Zaahen, +6.9 points over 231 games.
103,455 Aurora mid laner games in all ranks, patch 26.20 to 18 Oct. Partners need 100+ games to be ranked.