- Win
- 53.7%
- ▲3.7 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +3.40
- ±1.78
- Games
- 527
- a win +21.3 · a loss −18.1
- Pick · Ban
- 3.7 · 11.8%
- as Jungle · any role
Low sample. 527 games, fewer than 1,000. Read these numbers as rough.
Build
Spells
Fl
Sm
Sm
85% · 51.9% won
BootsPlated Steelcaps64% · 53.6% won
The 4th and 5th items and the measured skill path need more games than this build has so far.
Boots
Plated Steelcaps64% · 53.6% won · 336 games
- Mercury's Treads 24%49.2% won
- No boots Few games4.9%61.5% won
Summoner spells
Flash + Smite85% · 51.9% won · 447 games
- Smite + Ignite Few games7.8%70.7% won
- Ghost + Smite Few games7.2%57.9% won
Every option as a table16 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 64% | 53.6% | 48.2%–58.8% | 336 |
| Mercury's Treads | 24% | 49.2% | 40.6%–57.8% | 126 |
| No bootsFew games | 4.9% | 61.5% | 42.5%–77.6% | 26 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 85% | 51.9% | 47.3%–56.5% | 447 |
| Smite + IgniteFew games | 7.8% | 70.7% | 55.5%–82.4% | 41 |
| Ghost + SmiteFew games | 7.2% | 57.9% | 42.2%–72.2% | 38 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Thornmail | 91% | 54.1% | 49.6%–58.5% | 477 |
| Sunfire Aegis | 64% | 55.3% | 50.0%–60.5% | 338 |
| Jak'Sho, The Protean | 38% | 59.7% | 52.8%–66.2% | 201 |
| Dead Man's Plate | 30% | 51.2% | 43.6%–58.9% | 160 |
| Randuin's Omen | 19% | 57.0% | 47.2%–66.3% | 100 |
| Hollow RadianceFew games | 15% | 59.0% | 47.9%–69.2% | 78 |
| Protoplasm HarnessFew games | 14% | 77.8% | 66.9%–85.8% | 72 |
| Kaenic RookernFew games | 8.7% | 69.6% | 55.2%–80.9% | 46 |
| Force of NatureFew games | 8.5% | 48.9% | 35.0%–63.0% | 45 |
| Frozen HeartFew games | 6.5% | 38.2% | 23.9%–55.0% | 34 |
Questions
Which summoner spells do Rammus Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 85% of 527 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.9% win rate.






















