Miss Fortune
Off-meta Support
Win rate41.8%−8.2 pts vs Support 50.0%
LP a game−1.30±0.71 · Support +2.07
Games3,153Support · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.31%as Support
Ban rate5.4%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
Best against
- Morgana154 games47.4%+2.0 pts
- Nautilus128 games47.7%+1.6 pts
- Lux266 games43.6%−0.1 pts
Worst against
- Thresh143 games35.7%−3.5 pts
- Seraphine185 games38.4%−2.5 pts
- Nami118 games37.3%−2.1 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Bt
Lt
Rc
- 49.1%7% played
- Boots
- Ib
Ionian Boots of Lucidity - 39.8%38% played
- Starting items
- Hp
Hp
- 42.3%84% played
- Spells
- Fl
He
- 41.5%46% played
- Runes

Arcane CometSorcery, with Domination- 42.1%34% played
- Highest win

Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Domination- 47.5%8% played
- Shards


Adaptive force · Adaptive force · Health- 42.7%47% played
- Skill order
- E›Q›WStarts E·Q·W
- 43.2%22% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Bt Lt Rc Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 6.7% | 212 | 49.1%42% to 56% |
Bt Lt Sh Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Shadowflame | 2.5% | 78 | 42.3%32% to 53% |
Bt Lt Le Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Luden's Echo | 1.9% | 59 | 59.3%47% to 71% |
Bt Lt Tc Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · The Collector | 1.3% | 42 | 42.9%29% to 58% |
Bt Lt Mo Blackfire Torch · Liandry's Torment · Morellonomicon | 1.3% | 40 | 50.0%35% to 65% |
Bt Rc Lt Blackfire Torch · Rylai's Crystal Scepter · Liandry's Torment | 1.1% | 35 | 54.3%38% to 70% |
Lt Bt Rc Liandry's Torment · Blackfire Torch · Rylai's Crystal Scepter | 0.9% | 29 | 51.7%34% to 69% |
Lt Bt Le Liandry's Torment · Blackfire Torch · Luden's Echo | 0.8% | 24 | 45.8%28% to 65% |
Skill order
E›Q›WE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 22% · 70243.2%40%–47%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, E · 19% · 60444.2%40%–48%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts E, W, E · 6.2% · 19443.3%37%–50%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts E, W, Q · 5.3% · 16648.2%41%–56%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, W, Q · 4.9% · 15443.5%36%–51%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaz'Zak's Realmspike400 gold | 78% | 2,472 | 42.7%41% to 45% |
| The Collector3,000 gold | 19% | 586 | 41.1%37% to 45% |
| Luden's Echo2,750 gold | 18% | 573 | 45.4%41% to 49% |
| Bloodsong400 gold | 11% | 338 | 38.5%33% to 44% |
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 7.9% | 249 | 44.6%39% to 51% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 7.3% | 229 | 45.4%39% to 52% |
| Infinity Edge3,500 gold | 6.5% | 206 | 39.8%33% to 47% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 4.7% | 147 | 57.8%50% to 66% |
| Hubris2,800 gold | 4.3% | 136 | 41.9%34% to 50% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 3.7% | 118 | 50.8%42% to 60% |
Starting items
- 2 × Health Potion84% · 2,65942.3%40%–44%
- Health Potion4.3% · 13540.0%32%–48%
- Control Ward3.0% · 9440.4%31%–51%
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion0.5% · 1668.8%44%–86%
Boots
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity38% · 1,18839.8%37%–43%
- Sorcerer's Shoes31% · 99345.8%43%–49%
- No boots13% · 42239.6%35%–44%
- Boots of Swiftness9.4% · 29743.8%38%–49%
- Berserker's Greaves6.1% · 19236.5%30%–43%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Heal46% · 1,45741.5%39%–44%
- Flash and Ignite20% · 63544.1%40%–48%
- Exhaust and Flash16% · 50640.7%37%–45%
- Flash and Barrier12% · 37943.5%39%–49%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Domination | 34% | 1,070 | 42.1%39% to 45% |
| First StrikeInspiration, with Sorcery | 14% | 443 | 40.0%36% to 45% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Precision | 14% | 441 | 43.3%39% to 48% |
| Arcane CometSorcery, with Inspiration | 9.2% | 289 | 41.5%36% to 47% |
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Domination | 7.6% | 238 | 47.5%41% to 54% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery | 4.9% | 154 | 45.5%38% to 53% |
Every rune, by tree
Sorcery
Primary 69% · secondary 19%
Primary 69% · secondary 19%
0%58%0%14%
11%77%2%
52%9%15%
63%1%27%
Domination
Primary 5% · secondary 41%
Primary 5% · secondary 41%
0%6%0%
44%4%1%
3%4%3%
6%5%36%
Inspiration
Primary 14% · secondary 13%
Primary 14% · secondary 13%
0%0%15%
0%9%16%
1%0%24%
16%1%8%
Precision
Primary 4% · secondary 18%
Primary 4% · secondary 18%
6%0%0%0%
0%2%17%
3%9%5%
12%10%1%
Shards
Offense
Adaptive force 76%Ability haste 16%Attack speed 8%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health 61%Health scaling 37%Tenacity and slow resist 2%
Shard sets
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health47% · 1,48942.7%40%–45%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling18% · 57540.0%36%–44%
- Ability haste, Adaptive force, Health scaling7.4% · 23441.0%35%–47%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling7.3% · 23132.0%26%–38%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron190 games, small sample | 190 | 43.2% | +19.5 | −18.0 | −1.80±2.74 |
| Bronze549 games, small sample | 549 | 44.4% | +20.6 | −17.6 | −0.40±1.67 |
| Silver728 games, small sample | 728 | 40.8% | +21.4 | −17.3 | −1.30±1.46 |
| Gold771 games, small sample | 771 | 42.3% | +21.0 | −17.5 | −1.10±1.40 |
| Platinum463 games, small sample | 463 | 41.9% | +21.1 | −17.7 | −1.20±1.83 |
| Emerald257 games, small sample | 257 | 37.9% | +20.8 | −17.6 | −2.70±2.42 |
| Diamond82 games, small sample | 82 | 45.2% | +19.5 | −17.3 | −0.30±4.14 |
| Master34 games, small sample | 34 | 29.4% | +28.8 | −30.6 | −13.10±9.26 |











































































