- Win
- 50.5%
- ▲0.5 vs Jungle
- LP a game
- +3.10
- ±0.61
- Games
- 5,028
- a win +23.5 · a loss −17.8
- Pick · Ban
- 5.3 · 1.4%
- as Jungle · any role
Jarvan IV Jungle on SG, patch 26.20: Profane Hydra, Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker; Conqueror + Inspiration; skill order Q > E > W (each the most played of 5,028 games).
Build
Start
Hp
37% · 50.1% won
Spells
Sm
100% · 50.5% won
Skills
75% · 51.1% won
Items 17.1% of games with a core
- Profane Hydra
- Voltaic Cyclosword
- Bastionbreaker
- Ga
63.1% won18% pick - Dd
56.4% won18% pick - Eo
62.1% won8.2% pick
- Ga
61.1% won31% pick - Dd
55.6% won8.9% pick - Mo
56.8% won6.2% pick
56.6% won (52.7–60.4) · 640 games
Skill path 70% of games · 52.0% won
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| WW | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| EE | 1 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| RR | 6 | 11 | 16 |
Core items
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker17%56.6%53% to 60%
- Profane Hydra › Axiom Arc › Death's Dance4.5%47.7%40% to 55%
- Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance4.3%48.8%41% to 56%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance4.0%51.7%44% to 60%
- Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel3.6%66.9%59% to 74%
- Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance3.0%54.9%46% to 64%
- Profane Hydra › Axiom Arc › Voltaic Cyclosword2.7%55.0%45% to 64%
- Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of Night1.9%61.1%50% to 72%
Skills
- ››starts E Q W75%51.1%3,702
- ››starts E Q Q10%51.6%504
- ››starts Q E W4.8%46.2%238
- ››starts E Q W4.0%50.0%196
- ››starts E Q WFew games1.4%38.6%70
Starting items
- Scorchclaw Pup 26%52.0% won
- Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion 12%49.7% won
Boots
- Mercury's Treads 31%51.7% won
- No boots 14%45.7% won
Summoner spells
Every option as a table51 options
| Option | Pick | Win | 95% range | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Core items | ||||
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Bastionbreaker | 17% | 56.6% | 52.7%–60.4% | 640 |
| Profane Hydra › Axiom Arc › Death's Dance | 4.5% | 47.7% | 40.3%–55.1% | 170 |
| Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 4.3% | 48.8% | 41.1%–56.4% | 160 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Death's Dance | 4.0% | 51.7% | 43.7%–59.6% | 149 |
| Sundered Sky › Black Cleaver › Guardian Angel | 3.6% | 66.9% | 58.5%–74.3% | 133 |
| Eclipse › Black Cleaver › Death's Dance | 3.0% | 54.9% | 45.7%–63.7% | 113 |
| Profane Hydra › Axiom Arc › Voltaic Cyclosword | 2.7% | 55.0% | 45.2%–64.4% | 100 |
| Profane Hydra › Voltaic Cyclosword › Edge of NightFew games | 1.9% | 61.1% | 49.6%–71.5% | 72 |
| 4th item, of 2,018 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 18% | 63.1% | 58.1%–67.9% | 369 |
| Death's Dance | 18% | 56.4% | 51.2%–61.4% | 360 |
| Edge of Night | 8.2% | 62.1% | 54.5%–69.1% | 166 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 6.6% | 61.7% | 53.2%–69.5% | 133 |
| Black Cleaver | 5.4% | 54.1% | 44.8%–63.2% | 109 |
| BastionbreakerFew games | 4.6% | 60.9% | 50.6%–70.2% | 92 |
| 5th item, of 705 games that reached it | ||||
| Guardian Angel | 31% | 61.1% | 54.5%–67.4% | 216 |
| Death's DanceFew games | 8.9% | 55.6% | 43.3%–67.2% | 63 |
| Maw of MalmortiusFew games | 6.2% | 56.8% | 42.2%–70.3% | 44 |
| Edge of NightFew games | 4.7% | 57.6% | 40.8%–72.8% | 33 |
| Black CleaverFew games | 4.3% | 43.3% | 27.4%–60.8% | 30 |
| Axiom ArcFew games | 4.3% | 66.7% | 48.8%–80.8% | 30 |
| Boots | ||||
| Plated Steelcaps | 48% | 50.6% | 48.7%–52.6% | 2,421 |
| Mercury's Treads | 31% | 51.7% | 49.2%–54.2% | 1,544 |
| No boots | 14% | 45.7% | 42.1%–49.4% | 724 |
| Ionian Boots of Lucidity | 4.4% | 55.2% | 48.6%–61.5% | 223 |
| Gluttonous GreavesFew games | 1.0% | 58.3% | 44.3%–71.2% | 48 |
| Starting items | ||||
| Scorchclaw Pup + Health Potion | 37% | 50.1% | 47.8%–52.4% | 1,851 |
| Scorchclaw Pup | 26% | 52.0% | 49.2%–54.7% | 1,278 |
| Mosstomper Seedling + Health Potion | 12% | 49.7% | 45.7%–53.6% | 614 |
| Gustwalker Hatchling + Health Potion | 10% | 49.5% | 45.2%–53.8% | 515 |
| Summoner spells | ||||
| Flash + Smite | 100% | 50.5% | 49.1%–51.9% | 5,021 |
| Skill order | ||||
| Max Q E W · starts E Q W | 75% | 51.1% | 49.4%–52.7% | 3,702 |
| Max Q E W · starts E Q Q | 10% | 51.6% | 47.2%–55.9% | 504 |
| Max Q E W · starts Q E W | 4.8% | 46.2% | 40.0%–52.6% | 238 |
| Max Q W E · starts E Q W | 4.0% | 50.0% | 43.1%–56.9% | 196 |
| Max E Q W · starts E Q WFew games | 1.4% | 38.6% | 28.1%–50.3% | 70 |
| First 11 skill points | ||||
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 70% | 52.0% | 50.3%–53.7% | 3,364 |
| E Q Q W Q R Q E Q E R | 9.9% | 52.3% | 47.8%–56.8% | 476 |
| Q E W Q Q R Q E Q E R | 3.9% | 48.4% | 41.4%–55.5% | 188 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q E Q W RFew games | 1.7% | 49.4% | 38.8%–60.1% | 81 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q W RFew games | 1.6% | 46.0% | 35.1%–57.2% | 74 |
| E Q W Q Q R Q W Q E RFew games | 1.3% | 55.6% | 43.3%–67.2% | 63 |
| Finished items | ||||
| Sundered Sky | 31% | 49.0% | 46.6%–51.5% | 1,560 |
| Black Cleaver | 31% | 51.2% | 48.7%–53.7% | 1,541 |
| Death's Dance | 29% | 53.3% | 50.8%–55.9% | 1,459 |
| Eclipse | 23% | 52.4% | 49.6%–55.3% | 1,181 |
| Guardian Angel | 18% | 64.2% | 61.0%–67.2% | 918 |
| Axiom Arc | 15% | 53.2% | 49.7%–56.7% | 774 |
| Frozen Heart | 7.5% | 53.5% | 48.4%–58.4% | 376 |
| Maw of Malmortius | 6.9% | 56.5% | 51.2%–61.6% | 349 |
| Edge of Night | 6.5% | 58.6% | 53.2%–63.8% | 326 |
| Spirit Visage | 4.0% | 56.3% | 49.3%–63.0% | 199 |
Questions
What do Jarvan IV Jungle players build first on SG?
The most played core is Profane Hydra, then Voltaic Cyclosword, then Bastionbreaker: 13% of 5,028 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 56.6% win rate.
What skill order do Jarvan IV Jungle players use?
Most often they max Q, E, W and start E, Q, W: 75% of 4,946 games with a skill order in all ranks, patch 26.20, 51.1% win rate.
Which summoner spells do Jarvan IV Jungle players take?
Flash and Smite, in 100% of 5,028 games in all ranks, patch 26.20, 50.5% win rate.










































