Corki
Off-meta Mid
Win rate45.0%−5.0 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game−0.50±1.01 · Mid +1.51
Games1,732Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.18%as Mid
Ban rate0.28%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
No Mid opponent has 100 games against Corki yet.
Build and runes
- Core items
- Er
Tc
Ie
- 54.6%13% played
- Boots
- Cc
Chainlaced Crushers - 44.7%30% played
- Starting items
- Db
Hp
- 44.7%50% played
- Spells
- Fl
Te
- 41.7%43% played
- Runes

ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration- 46.1%30% played
- Highest win

ElectrocuteDomination, with Inspiration- 47.5%7% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health- 44.1%71% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts E·Q·W
- 41.5%29% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Er Tc Ie Essence Reaver · The Collector · Infinity Edge | 13% | 229 | 54.6%48% to 61% |
Tf Ma Tc Trinity Force · Manamune · The Collector | 6.3% | 109 | 48.6%39% to 58% |
Tf Ma Ie Trinity Force · Manamune · Infinity Edge | 4.5% | 77 | 50.6%40% to 62% |
Tf Ma Ld Trinity Force · Manamune · Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.5% | 60 | 50.0%38% to 62% |
Er Tc Ld Essence Reaver · The Collector · Lord Dominik's Regards | 3.4% | 59 | 40.7%29% to 53% |
Tf Tc Ie Trinity Force · The Collector · Infinity Edge | 2.6% | 45 | 55.6%41% to 69% |
Tf Tc Ld Trinity Force · The Collector · Lord Dominik's Regards | 1.7% | 29 | 58.6%41% to 74% |
Er Ie Ld Essence Reaver · Infinity Edge · Lord Dominik's Regards | 1.7% | 29 | 62.1%44% to 77% |
Skill order
Q›E›WE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 29% · 50641.5%37%–46%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, W, Q · 13% · 23345.1%39%–51%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts E, Q, W · 10.0% · 17350.9%43%–58%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 8.0% · 13941.0%33%–49%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 4.3% · 7447.3%36%–59%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Force3,333 gold | 46% | 790 | 44.7%41% to 48% |
| Lord Dominik's Regards3,300 gold | 24% | 420 | 54.1%49% to 59% |
| Gunmetal Greaves1,100 gold | 11% | 195 | 49.2%42% to 56% |
| Bastionbreaker3,000 gold | 6.4% | 111 | 42.3%34% to 52% |
| Mortal Reminder3,000 gold | 6.4% | 111 | 45.1%36% to 54% |
| Rapid Firecannon2,650 gold | 5.6% | 97 | 65.0%55% to 74% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 4.5% | 78 | 65.4%54% to 75% |
| Immortal Shieldbow3,000 gold | 3.8% | 65 | 60.0%48% to 71% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 3.5% | 60 | 55.0%42% to 67% |
| Hexoptics C442,800 gold | 3.4% | 58 | 48.3%36% to 61% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion50% · 87144.7%41%–48%
- Doran's Bow, 2 × Health Potion37% · 64245.0%41%–49%
- Cull, Health Potion8.3% · 14345.5%38%–54%
- 2 × Health Potion, Tear of the Goddess1.0% · 1758.8%36%–78%
Boots
- Chainlaced Crushers30% · 52444.7%40%–49%
- Immortal Path29% · 50248.4%44%–53%
- Armored Advance15% · 26840.7%35%–47%
- Gunmetal Greaves11% · 19549.2%42%–56%
- No boots6.1% · 10531.4%23%–41%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Teleport43% · 75141.7%38%–45%
- Flash and Ignite23% · 40345.9%41%–51%
- Exhaust and Flash20% · 33949.0%44%–54%
- Flash and Barrier12% · 21548.4%42%–55%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ConquerorPrecision, with Inspiration | 30% | 518 | 46.1%42% to 50% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve | 19% | 335 | 43.6%38% to 49% |
| Fleet FootworkPrecision, with Inspiration | 12% | 211 | 43.6%37% to 50% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Precision | 8.8% | 152 | 46.1%38% to 54% |
| ElectrocuteDomination, with Inspiration | 7.0% | 122 | 47.5%39% to 56% |
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Precision | 4.5% | 77 | 49.4%38% to 60% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 66% · secondary 13%
Primary 66% · secondary 13%
1%1%15%52%
14%6%63%
66%2%7%
8%75%1%
Inspiration
secondary 49%
secondary 49%
0%0%1%
0%2%38%
28%0%18%
16%0%5%
Resolve
secondary 21%
secondary 21%
0%0%0%
0%0%0%
1%0%22%
22%0%1%
Domination
Primary 11%
Primary 11%
11%1%5%
1%3%15%
4%5%7%
8%1%9%
Sorcery
Primary 9% · secondary 3%
Primary 9% · secondary 3%
0%0%11%1%
1%15%2%
4%2%8%
14%0%4%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 87%Adaptive force 12%Ability haste 0%
Flex
Adaptive force 100%
Defense
Health 80%Health scaling 19%Tenacity and slow resist 0%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health71% · 1,22644.1%41%–47%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling15% · 25946.3%40%–52%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health8.6% · 14852.0%44%–60%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling3.6% · 6339.7%29%–52%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron21 games, small sample | 21 | 38.1% | +20.9 | −20.2 | −4.60±8.79 |
| Bronze119 games, small sample | 119 | 42.5% | +22.3 | −17.6 | −0.50±3.72 |
| Silver203 games, small sample | 203 | 46.8% | +22.5 | −16.2 | +1.90±2.76 |
| Gold331 games, small sample | 331 | 43.3% | +21.1 | −17.1 | −0.30±2.13 |
| Platinum334 games, small sample | 334 | 44.1% | +21.1 | −18.4 | −0.90±2.17 |
| Emerald307 games, small sample | 307 | 47.1% | +20.3 | −17.9 | +0.50±2.21 |
| Diamond195 games, small sample | 195 | 51.0% | +20.0 | −18.2 | +1.40±2.76 |
| Master162 games, small sample | 162 | 40.5% | +28.6 | −29.4 | −5.80±4.48 |
| Grandmaster23 games, small sample | 23 | 47.8% | +26.9 | −32.9 | −4.30±12.49 |
| Challenger3 games, small sample | 3 | 66.7% | +26.0 | −33.0 | +6.30±38.56 |



















































































