Shen
12th of 48 Top
Win rate50.8%+0.8 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+2.80±0.25 · Top +2.35
Games29,010Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate3.2%as Top
Ban rate0.74%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
Lane opponents
Best against
- Sylas109 games65.1%+5.7 pts
- Nasus668 games55.8%+5.0 pts
- Camille484 games55.8%+3.8 pts
Worst against
- Gwen450 games46.4%−3.9 pts
- Zaahen387 games46.0%−3.6 pts
- Yasuo502 games46.8%−3.4 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Th
Da
Th
- 58.0%8% played
- Highest win
- Th
Da
Ba
- 66.5%2% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 51.0%60% played
- Starting items
- Ds
Hp
- 50.5%68% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 51.2%74% played
- Runes

Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Inspiration- 51.9%59% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Health scaling · Health scaling- 51.8%50% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·E·W
- 50.9%86% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Th Da Th Titanic Hydra · Dusk and Dawn · Thornmail | 8.3% | 2,396 | 58.0%56% to 60% |
Th Da Kr Titanic Hydra · Dusk and Dawn · Kaenic Rookern | 2.9% | 833 | 59.9%57% to 63% |
Th Da Ro Titanic Hydra · Dusk and Dawn · Randuin's Omen | 2.6% | 757 | 50.2%47% to 54% |
Th Da Ba Titanic Hydra · Dusk and Dawn · Bandlepipes | 2.2% | 624 | 66.5%63% to 70% |
He Th Th Heartsteel · Titanic Hydra · Thornmail | 1.6% | 464 | 50.6%46% to 55% |
He Th Da Heartsteel · Titanic Hydra · Dusk and Dawn | 1.2% | 354 | 61.3%56% to 66% |
Th Th Kr Titanic Hydra · Thornmail · Kaenic Rookern | 1.2% | 338 | 50.6%45% to 56% |
Th Th Da Titanic Hydra · Thornmail · Dusk and Dawn | 1.1% | 312 | 54.5%49% to 60% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 86% · 24,85350.9%50%–52%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 4.7% · 1,37548.8%46%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, Q · 2.9% · 83350.9%48%–54%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 1.9% · 54750.1%46%–54%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 1.8% · 51253.3%49%–58%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heartsteel3,000 gold | 21% | 6,176 | 51.9%51% to 53% |
| Kaenic Rookern2,900 gold | 16% | 4,545 | 55.5%54% to 57% |
| Randuin's Omen2,700 gold | 12% | 3,387 | 52.9%51% to 55% |
| Hollow Radiance2,800 gold | 10% | 3,026 | 51.1%49% to 53% |
| Sunfire Aegis2,800 gold | 7.8% | 2,267 | 51.4%49% to 53% |
| Dead Man's Plate2,900 gold | 7.3% | 2,119 | 55.1%53% to 57% |
| Unending Despair2,800 gold | 3.9% | 1,127 | 55.8%53% to 59% |
| Bandlepipes2,300 gold | 3.6% | 1,045 | 62.9%60% to 66% |
| Protoplasm Harness2,600 gold | 2.3% | 674 | 60.1%56% to 64% |
Starting items
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion68% · 19,83050.5%50%–51%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion28% · 8,16951.7%51%–53%
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion1.6% · 45651.5%47%–56%
- Doran's Shield0.4% · 12155.4%46%–64%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps60% · 17,40551.0%50%–52%
- Mercury's Treads30% · 8,60351.2%50%–52%
- No boots5.8% · 1,67043.2%41%–46%
- Boots of Swiftness2.6% · 76757.2%54%–61%
- Ionian Boots of Lucidity1.7% · 49053.3%49%–58%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite74% · 21,44051.2%51%–52%
- Flash and Teleport23% · 6,64449.1%48%–50%
- Exhaust and Flash2.3% · 66652.0%48%–56%
- Flash and Ghost0.2% · 6650.0%38%–62%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Inspiration | 59% | 17,095 | 51.9%51% to 53% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Domination | 35% | 10,222 | 49.2%48% to 50% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Precision | 1.9% | 562 | 50.5%46% to 55% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Sorcery | 1.4% | 392 | 52.0%47% to 57% |
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Resolve | 0.3% | 99 | 45.5%36% to 55% |
| Stormraider's SurgeSorcery, with Resolve | 0.3% | 92 | 47.8%38% to 58% |
Every rune, by tree
Resolve
Primary 98% · secondary 1%
Primary 98% · secondary 1%
97%0%0%
1%0%98%
2%92%5%
64%34%1%
Inspiration
secondary 59%
secondary 59%
0%0%0%
0%3%1%
1%0%56%
1%58%0%
Domination
secondary 35%
secondary 35%
0%0%1%
32%1%4%
0%1%0%
0%0%36%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 95%Adaptive force 5%
Flex
Health scaling 64%Adaptive force 36%
Defense
Health scaling 91%Health 9%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Health scaling50% · 14,55551.8%51%–53%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling31% · 8,97448.4%47%–49%
- Adaptive force, Health scaling, Health3.2% · 93253.1%50%–56%
- Attack speed, Health scaling, Health3.0% · 88053.3%50%–57%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron464 games, small sample | 464 | 47.9% | +20.9 | −17.7 | +0.80±1.82 |
| Bronze1,903 games, small sample | 1,903 | 49.1% | +21.7 | −16.8 | +2.20±0.90 |
| Silver4,087 games | 4,087 | 50.7% | +22.1 | −17.0 | +2.90±0.62 |
| Gold6,043 games | 6,043 | 50.8% | +22.0 | −17.2 | +2.80±0.52 |
| Platinum6,130 games | 6,130 | 51.1% | +21.4 | −17.7 | +2.40±0.51 |
| Emerald5,401 games | 5,401 | 51.2% | +21.6 | −18.3 | +2.30±0.55 |
| Diamond2,833 games, small sample | 2,833 | 51.0% | +23.7 | −18.4 | +3.20±0.81 |
| Master1,431 games, small sample | 1,431 | 52.5% | +36.7 | −28.0 | +6.10±1.76 |
| Grandmaster49 games, small sample | 49 | 40.8% | +35.2 | −32.0 | −4.60±9.60 |
| Challengerno LP figure | – | 100.0% | – | – | No LP figure |






























































