Teemo
Off-meta Mid
Win rate50.6%+0.6 pts vs Mid 50.0%
LP a game+1.60±0.62 · Mid +1.51
Games3,986Mid · patch 26.20
Pick rate0.37%as Mid
Ban rate17.8%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silveroff-meta
- Gold and Platinumoff-meta
- Emerald and Diamondoff-meta
- Master+off-meta
Lane opponents
Best against
- Veigar150 games54.7%+2.9 pts
- Yasuo219 games54.3%+2.8 pts
- Katarina101 games57.4%+2.6 pts
Worst against
- Mel126 games46.0%−3.7 pts
- Zed108 games44.4%−2.7 pts
- Malzahar166 games45.2%−2.1 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Ss
Lt
Ma
- 54.6%13% played
- Highest win
- Ma
Lt
Sh
- 62.0%3% played
- Boots
- Ss
Spellslinger's Shoes - 52.2%67% played
- Starting items
- Dr
Hp
Hp
- 50.3%67% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 50.8%74% played
- Runes

Press the AttackPrecision, with Resolve- 52.6%24% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health scaling- 50.1%68% played
- Skill order
- E›Q›WStarts E·Q·W
- 49.9%59% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Ss Lt Ma Statikk Shiv · Liandry's Torment · Malignance | 13% | 518 | 54.6%50% to 59% |
Ss Ma Lt Statikk Shiv · Malignance · Liandry's Torment | 7.9% | 313 | 58.8%53% to 64% |
Ss Lt Sh Statikk Shiv · Liandry's Torment · Shadowflame | 3.7% | 149 | 52.4%44% to 60% |
Ma Lt Sh Malignance · Liandry's Torment · Shadowflame | 2.7% | 108 | 62.0%53% to 71% |
Ss Lt Nt Statikk Shiv · Liandry's Torment · Nashor's Tooth | 2.1% | 85 | 65.9%55% to 75% |
Ss Ma Sh Statikk Shiv · Malignance · Shadowflame | 1.5% | 58 | 50.0%38% to 62% |
Lt Ma Sh Liandry's Torment · Malignance · Shadowflame | 1.3% | 53 | 49.1%36% to 62% |
Ss Sh Rd Statikk Shiv · Shadowflame · Rabadon's Deathcap | 0.8% | 33 | 66.7%50% to 80% |
Skill order
E›Q›WE·Q·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, W · 59% · 2,36849.9%48%–52%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts E, Q, E · 13% · 52054.4%50%–59%
- E›W›QMax E, W, QStarts E, Q, W · 5.0% · 19857.1%50%–64%
- E›Q›WMax E, Q, WStarts Q, E, W · 4.2% · 16950.9%43%–58%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 3.5% · 14148.2%40%–56%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shadowflame3,200 gold | 32% | 1,256 | 55.3%53% to 58% |
| Nashor's Tooth2,900 gold | 16% | 632 | 55.4%51% to 59% |
| Rabadon's Deathcap3,500 gold | 14% | 576 | 58.5%54% to 62% |
| Blackfire Torch2,800 gold | 10% | 418 | 53.1%48% to 58% |
| Stormsurge2,800 gold | 8.3% | 330 | 55.2%50% to 60% |
| Gunmetal Greaves1,100 gold | 5.3% | 211 | 55.9%49% to 62% |
| Void Staff3,000 gold | 4.4% | 177 | 53.1%46% to 60% |
| Dusk and Dawn3,100 gold | 4.3% | 170 | 57.7%50% to 65% |
| Morellonomicon2,850 gold | 3.8% | 152 | 46.7%39% to 55% |
| Zhonya's Hourglass3,250 gold | 2.5% | 99 | 56.6%47% to 66% |
Starting items
- Doran's Ring, 2 × Health Potion67% · 2,69050.3%48%–52%
- Doran's Bow, 2 × Health Potion17% · 66251.5%48%–55%
- Dark Seal, Refillable Potion7.2% · 28551.6%46%–57%
- Amplifying Tome, 2 × Health Potion1.1% · 4456.8%42%–70%
Boots
- Spellslinger's Shoes67% · 2,68452.2%50%–54%
- Swiftmarch10.0% · 39752.9%48%–58%
- No boots7.2% · 28833.3%28%–39%
- Gunmetal Greaves5.3% · 21155.9%49%–62%
- Immortal Path3.4% · 13446.3%38%–55%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite74% · 2,93650.8%49%–53%
- Flash and Teleport17% · 68747.9%44%–52%
- Flash and Barrier2.9% · 11459.7%50%–68%
- Exhaust and Flash2.5% · 9956.6%47%–66%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Resolve | 24% | 942 | 52.6%49% to 56% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Sorcery | 22% | 868 | 50.9%48% to 54% |
| Press the AttackPrecision, with Sorcery | 19% | 766 | 48.8%45% to 52% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Domination | 7.6% | 302 | 51.7%46% to 57% |
| Deathfire TouchSorcery, with Domination | 6.4% | 253 | 48.6%43% to 55% |
| Dark HarvestDomination, with Precision | 6.3% | 250 | 48.0%42% to 54% |
Every rune, by tree
Precision
Primary 45% · secondary 8%
Primary 45% · secondary 8%
45%1%1%0%
2%46%3%
52%3%0%
23%8%25%
Sorcery
Primary 8% · secondary 41%
Primary 8% · secondary 41%
1%3%0%10%
19%22%3%
12%10%10%
13%0%39%
Domination
Primary 28% · secondary 16%
Primary 28% · secondary 16%
1%29%0%
37%8%3%
8%21%2%
2%3%44%
Resolve
Primary 8% · secondary 24%
Primary 8% · secondary 24%
8%0%0%
8%0%0%
0%1%32%
33%0%1%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 85%Adaptive force 12%Ability haste 3%
Flex
Adaptive force 98%Move speed 2%
Defense
Health scaling 88%Health 12%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling68% · 2,70450.1%48%–52%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling8.2% · 32650.3%45%–56%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health8.0% · 31852.5%47%–58%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health3.1% · 12348.8%40%–58%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron253 games, small sample | 253 | 52.2% | +19.9 | −16.9 | +2.30±2.36 |
| Bronze828 games, small sample | 828 | 53.9% | +20.3 | −17.4 | +3.00±1.33 |
| Silver1,018 games, small sample | 1,018 | 50.3% | +20.4 | −17.7 | +1.60±1.21 |
| Gold864 games, small sample | 864 | 49.4% | +19.9 | −18.2 | +0.90±1.31 |
| Platinum595 games, small sample | 595 | 48.3% | +20.2 | −17.4 | +1.10±1.56 |
| Emerald216 games, small sample | 216 | 47.9% | +19.7 | −18.4 | +0.10±2.62 |
| Diamond84 games, small sample | 84 | 58.1% | +19.3 | −16.2 | +4.90±3.91 |
| Master49 games, small sample | 49 | 43.1% | +30.2 | −29.4 | −3.80±8.45 |
| Grandmaster4 games, small sample | 4 | 75.0% | +28.3 | −32.0 | +13.30±29.57 |












































































