VayneTop

43rd of 47 TopAll ranksup 3 places since 26.19

Bot74%Top22%
Win
47.7%
▼2.3 vs Top
LP a game
+1.40
±0.13
Games
100.2k
a win +22.3 · a loss −17.9
Pick · Ban
1.4 · 4.7%
as Top · any role

How we measure

Build

Most played of 100,176 games

Items 19.1% of games with a core · 56.4% won

  1. Blade of The Ruined King
  2. Guinsoo's Rageblade
  3. Terminus
4th
  • J57.1% won19% pick
  • T58.1% won16% pick
  • E58.0% won9.9% pick
5th
  • J56.9% won14% pick
  • T58.3% won9.6% pick
  • G59.1% won9.6% pick

56.4% won (55.4–57.5) · 9,229 games

Start

  • Doran's Bow
  • Health Potion ×2

74% · 47.8% won

Boots

  • Berserker's Greaves

82% · 47.9% won

Spells

  • Flash
  • Ghost

65% · 48.0% won

or EF 17%

Skills · max

starts Q W E

73% · 48.1% won

or 11%

RunesLethal Tempo + Resolve
Precision
Resolve
Exact page · 51.0%

Runes Lethal Tempo + Resolve

or Press the Attack + Resolve 14%

Lanes you meet

Ring: win rate · arrows: vs expected

Toughest

  1. Teemo37.5%−8.2 points against what the two win rates suggest4,102 · met 4.1%
  2. Malphite38.9%−6.8 points against what the two win rates suggest4,770 · met 4.8%
  3. Tristana43.1%−6.2 points against what the two win rates suggest385 · met 0.4%

Best

  1. Kled55.1%+6.8 points against what the two win rates suggest592 · met 0.6%
  2. Sylas55.7%+4.9 points against what the two win rates suggest282 · met 0.3%
  3. Kayn58.8%+4.8 points against what the two win rates suggest170 · met 0.2%

Across ranks

Rank-sensitive
  • Iron to Silver42nd of 46
  • Gold and Platinum43rd of 47
  • Emerald and Diamond42nd of 49
  • Master+26th of 50

Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.

Best junglers with Vayne

Shyvana52.8%2,577 games
  1. Rammus1,765 games52.8%
  2. Wukong3,415 games51.8%
  3. Cho'Gath3,696 games51.7%

Most played

  1. Lee Sin5,042 games45.7%
  2. Kayn4,790 games46.7%
  3. Master Yi4,599 games47.1%

Other Top picks

  1. Yone50.4%
  2. Sett51.6%
  3. Mordekaiser51.5%
  4. Darius48.6%
  5. Garen51.5%
  6. Teemo51.7%
  7. Malphite51.7%
  8. Jax49.5%
  9. Volibear50.1%
  10. Vayne47.7%
LP by rankAll ranks: a win +22.3 · a loss −17.910 tiers

Net LP a game by rank

LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample

By rank

Top Vayne by rank: games with an LP figure, win rate, LP a win and a loss, and LP a game, its 95% range in the tooltip
RankGamesWin rateA winA lossLP a game
Iron3,399 games3,39945.1%+20.4−18.0−0.60rank +0.62, ±0.67, the 95% range, over 3,399 games
Bronze12,336 games12,33647.3%+21.4−17.3+1.10rank +2.50, ±0.36, the 95% range, over 12,336 games
Silver18,681 games18,68147.1%+21.4−17.4+1.10rank +2.38, ±0.29, the 95% range, over 18,681 games
Gold21,940 games21,94048.3%+21.7−17.4+1.60rank +2.22, ±0.27, the 95% range, over 21,940 games
Platinum17,773 games17,77347.9%+21.4−17.8+1.20rank +1.86, ±0.30, the 95% range, over 17,773 games
Emerald12,739 games12,73948.1%+22.0−18.1+1.40rank +1.49, ±0.36, the 95% range, over 12,739 games
Diamond5,671 games5,67147.8%+24.2−17.8+2.50rank +1.95, ±0.58, the 95% range, over 5,671 games
Master3,646 games3,64648.9%+36.3−25.5+4.90rank +2.07, ±1.08, the 95% range, over 3,646 games
Grandmaster271 games27148.5%+34.1−25.5+3.30rank +0.83, ±3.77, the 95% range, over 271 games
Challenger114 games11452.5%+36.5−28.4+5.70rank +0.54, ±6.33, the 95% range, over 114 games

A win and a loss

Win rate by game lengthBest at 40–44 min: 51.2%7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patchWin ▲1.4 since 26.192 patches
Vayne Top by patch: win rate, pick, ban, LP a game and games
PatchWin ratePickBanLP a gameGames
26.2047.7%, 47% to 48%, the 95% range1.4%4.7%+1.40, ±0.13, the 95% range, over 96,570 games100,176
26.1946.3%, 46% to 47%, the 95% range1.5%6.2%+1.60, ±0.22, the 95% range, over 37,855 games39,378

Questions

Is Vayne Top good right now?

Grade D, 43rd of 47 Top picks: 47.7% won over 100,176 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20.

How much LP does Vayne Top net a game?

+1.40 LP a game (±0.13) in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.02.

Which lanes are hardest for Vayne Top?

Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20 are Teemo (37.5%), Malphite (38.9%), Tristana (43.1%).

Who does Vayne Top win most with?

Shyvana Jungle: the pair won 52.8% of 2,577 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20.

Does Vayne Top win more in short or long games?

Vayne Top wins most in games of 40–44 minutes: 51.2% in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20.

Keep going