- Win
- 47.7%
- ▼2.3 vs Top
- LP a game
- +1.40
- ±0.13
- Games
- 100.2k
- a win +22.3 · a loss −17.9
- Pick · Ban
- 1.4 · 4.7%
- as Top · any role
Build
Items 19.1% of games with a core · 56.4% won
- Blade of The Ruined King
- Guinsoo's Rageblade
- Terminus
- J
57.1% won19% pick - T
58.1% won16% pick - E
58.0% won9.9% pick
- J
56.9% won14% pick - T
58.3% won9.6% pick - G
59.1% won9.6% pick
56.4% won (55.4–57.5) · 9,229 games
Start
- Doran's Bow
- Health Potion ×2
74% · 47.8% won
Boots
- Berserker's Greaves
82% · 47.9% won
Spells
- Flash
- Ghost
65% · 48.0% won
or E
F
17%
Skills · max
73% · 48.1% won
or ›› 11%









Runes Lethal Tempo + Resolve
or Press the Attack + Resolve 14%
Lanes you meet
Toughest
Best
Across ranks
Iron to Silver42nd of 46
Gold and Platinum43rd of 47
Emerald and Diamond42nd of 49
Master+26th of 50
Under each tier: win rate, LP a game ▲▼ with its ±95%, games. Hollow: under 200 games.
Best junglers with Vayne
- Rammus1,765 games52.8%
- Wukong3,415 games51.8%
- Cho'Gath3,696 games51.7%
Most played
- Lee Sin5,042 games45.7%
- Kayn4,790 games46.7%
- Master Yi4,599 games47.1%
Other Top picks
LP by rank10 tiers
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron3,399 games | 3,399 | 45.1% | +20.4 | −18.0 | −0.60rank +0.62, ±0.67, the 95% range, over 3,399 games |
| Bronze12,336 games | 12,336 | 47.3% | +21.4 | −17.3 | +1.10rank +2.50, ±0.36, the 95% range, over 12,336 games |
| Silver18,681 games | 18,681 | 47.1% | +21.4 | −17.4 | +1.10rank +2.38, ±0.29, the 95% range, over 18,681 games |
| Gold21,940 games | 21,940 | 48.3% | +21.7 | −17.4 | +1.60rank +2.22, ±0.27, the 95% range, over 21,940 games |
| Platinum17,773 games | 17,773 | 47.9% | +21.4 | −17.8 | +1.20rank +1.86, ±0.30, the 95% range, over 17,773 games |
| Emerald12,739 games | 12,739 | 48.1% | +22.0 | −18.1 | +1.40rank +1.49, ±0.36, the 95% range, over 12,739 games |
| Diamond5,671 games | 5,671 | 47.8% | +24.2 | −17.8 | +2.50rank +1.95, ±0.58, the 95% range, over 5,671 games |
| Master3,646 games | 3,646 | 48.9% | +36.3 | −25.5 | +4.90rank +2.07, ±1.08, the 95% range, over 3,646 games |
| Grandmaster271 games | 271 | 48.5% | +34.1 | −25.5 | +3.30rank +0.83, ±3.77, the 95% range, over 271 games |
| Challenger114 games | 114 | 52.5% | +36.5 | −28.4 | +5.70rank +0.54, ±6.33, the 95% range, over 114 games |
A win and a loss
Win rate by game length7 lengths
Win, pick and LP by patch2 patches
| Patch | Win rate | Pick | Ban | LP a game | Games |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.20 | 47.7%, 47% to 48%, the 95% range | 1.4% | 4.7% | +1.40, ±0.13, the 95% range, over 96,570 games | 100,176 |
| 26.19 | 46.3%, 46% to 47%, the 95% range | 1.5% | 6.2% | +1.60, ±0.22, the 95% range, over 37,855 games | 39,378 |
Questions
Is Vayne Top good right now?
Grade D, 43rd of 47 Top picks: 47.7% won over 100,176 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20.
How much LP does Vayne Top net a game?
+1.40 LP a game (±0.13) in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20, against a rank average of +2.02.
Which lanes are hardest for Vayne Top?
Against what the two champions' win rates suggest, the toughest lanes in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20 are Teemo (37.5%), Malphite (38.9%), Tristana (43.1%).
Who does Vayne Top win most with?
Shyvana Jungle: the pair won 52.8% of 2,577 games in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20.
Does Vayne Top win more in short or long games?
Vayne Top wins most in games of 40–44 minutes: 51.2% in all ranks on all servers, patch 26.20.

























































