Xin ZhaoSupport counters

Off-meta Support

Jungle84%Top8%Mid6%Support2%
Win
43.6%
▼6.4 vs Support
LP a game
+0.30
±0.91
Games
2,174
a win +23.1 · a loss −17.3
Pick · Ban
0.05 · 0.59%
as Support · any role

How we measure

Champions against Xin Zhao

Counters02+ pts over expected

Even4

Countered02+ pts under expected

Most met first · the opponent's win rate

Lux: Even lane, Lux 49.1% over 163 games.

Even lanemet in 7.5% of games

Lux

16th of 42 Support · 50.1% in Support · 163 games

Lux win rate

49.1%

163 games · 41.5%–56.7%

▼ 5.7 pts under expectedThe range holds expected

Lane at 15

Lux minus Xin Zhao · 145 games
Gold−91
CS−2.2
XP+303

Dotted: Xin Zhao's opponents on average (−177 gold).

Early and late

Under 25 min69.4%36 games
35 min or more37.1%35 games

Xin Zhao LP a game

+3.7±3.3

Every opponent as a table34 with 20+ games
Support Xin Zhao against each lane opponent with 20 games or more
Opponent
Lux16349.1%42%–57%−5.7−91−2.2+303
Thresh12356.9%48%–65%+1.0−365−6.7+92
Seraphine10562.9%53%–71%+7.2−134−5.9+204
Nautilus10454.8%45%–64%+0.4−120−5.0+328
Leona9660.4%50%–70%+3.5−157−5.6+286
Morgana8946.1%36%–56%−9.1−21−0.7+329
Lulu8360.2%49%–70%+5.5−405−7.6+184
Blitzcrank7459.5%48%–70%+4.0−95−5.8+162
Pyke7250.0%39%–61%−3.0+148−11.0−49
Senna6354.0%42%–66%−1.3+34−1.1+411
Nami6068.3%56%–79%+12.0−310−9.7+67
Soraka5754.4%42%–67%−1.8−558−8.8+249
Pantheon5752.6%40%–65%−0.4+39−5.9+122
Yuumi5455.6%42%–68%+2.4−491−15.1+416
Brand4856.3%42%–69%+1.2+62−4.1+354
Alistar4652.2%38%–66%−3.5−607−5.8−117
Swain4663.0%49%–75%+8.9+203−1.0+472
Zyra4568.9%54%–80%+13.3−167−1.9+171
Karma4273.8%59%–85%+20.1−81−7.4+217
Vel'Koz3850.0%35%–65%−5.2+165+1.4+593

Questions

Who counters Xin Zhao in Support?

Seraphine (62.9%, 105 games) clearly beats Xin Zhao in Support. all servers Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.

What is the best counter to Xin Zhao in Support?

Seraphine, with a 62.9% win rate over 105 games (95% range 53.3–71.5%) against Xin Zhao in Support. all servers Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.

What does Xin Zhao beat in Support?

No opponent is clearly beaten yet. Xin Zhao wins 50.9% of 163 games against Lux, its highest. all servers Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.

What is Xin Zhao's win rate in Support?

43.6% over 2,174 games (95% range 41.5–45.7%). all servers Ranked, all ranks, patch 26.20.

Which matchups are even for Xin Zhao in Support?

3 of 4 opponents with 100+ games, such as Lux, Thresh and Nautilus: their win rate range includes 50%, so neither side has a clear edge.