Zaahen
31st of 48 Top
Win rate49.6%−0.4 pts vs Top 50.0%
LP a game+2.20±0.28 · Top +2.35
Games22,904Top · patch 26.20
Pick rate2.3%as Top
Ban rate1.3%any role
Grade by rank
- Iron to Silver
- Gold and Platinum
- Emerald and Diamond
- Master+
Lane opponents
Best against
- Singed241 games56.4%+5.3 pts
- Yasuo370 games55.1%+3.6 pts
- Ambessa340 games56.2%+3.2 pts
Worst against
- Yorick486 games44.7%−3.8 pts
- Kayle321 games44.6%−2.9 pts
- Teemo759 games44.5%−2.8 pts
Build and runes
- Core items
- Tf
St
Dd
- 59.8%13% played
- Boots
- Ps
Plated Steelcaps - 49.9%60% played
- Starting items
- Db
Hp
- 49.9%72% played
- Spells
- Fl
Ig
- 49.8%78% played
- Runes

ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve- 49.2%60% played
- Highest win

Hail of BladesDomination, with Resolve- 51.5%2% played
- Shards


Attack speed · Adaptive force · Health- 48.8%63% played
- Skill order
- Q›E›WStarts Q·E·W
- 50.2%73% played
Win rate by rank
Win rate by game length
Win rate by patch
Core items
| Items | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
Tf St Dd Trinity Force · Stridebreaker · Death's Dance | 13% | 3,014 | 59.8%58% to 61% |
Tf Bc Dd Trinity Force · Black Cleaver · Death's Dance | 2.6% | 603 | 57.6%54% to 61% |
St Dd Mo Stridebreaker · Death's Dance · Maw of Malmortius | 2.3% | 521 | 57.6%53% to 62% |
Tf Ss Dd Trinity Force · Sundered Sky · Death's Dance | 2.2% | 493 | 56.6%52% to 61% |
Tf St Eh Trinity Force · Stridebreaker · Endless Hunger | 2.0% | 451 | 66.3%62% to 71% |
St Dd Eh Stridebreaker · Death's Dance · Endless Hunger | 1.7% | 394 | 60.9%56% to 66% |
Tf St Mo Trinity Force · Stridebreaker · Maw of Malmortius | 1.6% | 374 | 57.2%52% to 62% |
St Tf Dd Stridebreaker · Trinity Force · Death's Dance | 1.4% | 315 | 57.5%52% to 63% |
Skill order
Q›E›WQ·E·W
| Ability | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | |||||||||||||
| W | 3 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 18 | |||||||||||||
| E | 2 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||||||
| R | 6 | 11 | 16 |
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, E, W · 73% · 16,75250.2%49%–51%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts Q, W, E · 9.6% · 2,19548.0%46%–50%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts E, Q, W · 8.5% · 1,95749.6%47%–52%
- Q›E›WMax Q, E, WStarts W, Q, E · 1.2% · 28046.8%41%–53%
- Q›W›EMax Q, W, EStarts Q, E, W · 1.2% · 26448.1%42%–54%
Other finished items
| Item | In inventory | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| Endless Hunger3,100 gold | 14% | 3,238 | 61.6%60% to 63% |
| Black Cleaver3,000 gold | 14% | 3,099 | 53.2%51% to 55% |
| Maw of Malmortius3,100 gold | 13% | 2,953 | 56.1%54% to 58% |
| Sundered Sky3,100 gold | 11% | 2,539 | 54.2%52% to 56% |
| Ravenous Hydra3,300 gold | 6.9% | 1,583 | 52.4%50% to 55% |
| Sterak's Gage3,200 gold | 3.9% | 899 | 57.2%54% to 60% |
| Blade of The Ruined King3,200 gold | 2.1% | 474 | 50.2%46% to 55% |
| Guardian Angel3,200 gold | 1.4% | 311 | 60.5%55% to 66% |
Starting items
- Doran's Blade, Health Potion72% · 16,38549.9%49%–51%
- Doran's Shield, Health Potion19% · 4,34448.5%47%–50%
- Doran's Helm, Health Potion7.5% · 1,72749.7%47%–52%
- Doran's Bow, 2 × Health Potion0.5% · 12751.2%43%–60%
Boots
- Plated Steelcaps60% · 13,71249.9%49%–51%
- Mercury's Treads27% · 6,17952.0%51%–53%
- No boots7.4% · 1,70335.1%33%–37%
- Gluttonous Greaves3.9% · 89755.5%52%–59%
- Boots of Swiftness1.1% · 25653.9%48%–60%
Summoner spells
- Flash and Ignite78% · 17,92749.8%49%–51%
- Flash and Teleport15% · 3,50748.5%47%–50%
- Exhaust and Flash4.8% · 1,10651.0%48%–54%
- Flash and Ghost1.0% · 22047.3%41%–54%
Most played rune pages
| Page | Picked | Games | Win rate |
|---|---|---|---|
| ConquerorPrecision, with Resolve | 60% | 13,797 | 49.2%48% to 50% |
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Sorcery | 18% | 4,058 | 50.1%49% to 52% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Inspiration | 12% | 2,729 | 50.1%48% to 52% |
| Grasp of the UndyingResolve, with Precision | 2.4% | 541 | 49.7%46% to 54% |
| Hail of BladesDomination, with Resolve | 2.1% | 491 | 51.5%47% to 56% |
| ConquerorPrecision, with Sorcery | 1.0% | 239 | 56.5%50% to 63% |
Every rune, by tree
Resolve
Primary 14% · secondary 62%
Primary 14% · secondary 62%
15%0%0%
16%0%0%
2%22%54%
10%66%2%
Precision
Primary 62% · secondary 3%
Primary 62% · secondary 3%
1%1%0%62%
1%64%1%
9%56%1%
47%2%17%
Domination
Primary 21%
Primary 21%
0%0%21%
0%0%21%
1%20%0%
1%0%21%
Sorcery
secondary 19%
secondary 19%
0%0%0%0%
1%0%18%
19%0%0%
0%0%1%
Inspiration
secondary 12%
secondary 12%
0%0%0%
0%1%1%
1%0%11%
12%0%0%
Shards
Offense
Attack speed 77%Adaptive force 23%
Flex
Adaptive force 99%Move speed 1%
Defense
Health 69%Health scaling 30%Tenacity and slow resist 1%
Shard sets
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health63% · 14,32848.8%48%–50%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health scaling18% · 4,04750.5%49%–52%
- Attack speed, Adaptive force, Health scaling11% · 2,44352.0%50%–54%
- Adaptive force, Adaptive force, Health4.1% · 93350.5%47%–54%
Net LP a game by rank
LP a game95% rangeRank averageSmall sample
By rank
| Rank | Games | Win rate | A win | A loss | LP a game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron665 games, small sample | 665 | 46.6% | +20.2 | −17.4 | +0.20±1.49 |
| Bronze2,374 games, small sample | 2,374 | 48.2% | +21.7 | −16.7 | +1.90±0.81 |
| Silver3,253 games | 3,253 | 49.3% | +21.9 | −17.0 | +2.30±0.70 |
| Gold4,677 games | 4,677 | 49.0% | +22.0 | −17.1 | +2.10±0.59 |
| Platinum4,239 games | 4,239 | 50.6% | +21.8 | −17.6 | +2.50±0.62 |
| Emerald3,867 games | 3,867 | 50.7% | +21.3 | −18.2 | +2.00±0.65 |
| Diamond2,002 games, small sample | 2,002 | 49.8% | +22.8 | −18.1 | +2.50±0.94 |
| Master1,345 games, small sample | 1,345 | 51.0% | +33.6 | −28.3 | +3.50±1.72 |
| Grandmaster18 games, small sample | 18 | 33.3% | +41.2 | −29.6 | −6.00±16.58 |
| Challenger5 games, small sample | 5 | 100.0% | +42.8 | – | +42.80±12.66 |























































































